These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Clements Deshutes CX Team
2 Andrew Strohmeyer Crosshairs Cycling
3 Jordan Villella Cycle-Smart / Freddy Fu
4 Kevin Ellsworth Dig Deep Racing
5 Dan Miller C3-Wagner Roofing
6 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing
7 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
8 Joshua Olsen Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles
9 Sean Price WWVC Racing
10 Scott Rothbarth XXXRacing
11 Alexander Smith 717 Cycling club
DNF Asher Tilghman DC Velo / Team Beyer Auto
DNF Alexander Hinton Great Eskape
DNF Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
2 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport
3 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling
4 Michael O'brien SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club
6 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports
7 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
8 Carl Bevard Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
9 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo
10 Paul Kriewald Family Bike Shop
DNF Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Scott Coblentz AVC
DNF William Hubsch C3-Wagner Roofing
DNF James Beacham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael O'brien SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University Cycling Club
3 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
4 William King Antietam Velo Club
5 Frank Leach Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport
6 Luke Douglas
7 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing
8 Carl Bevard Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
9 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo
10 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
11 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO
12 Tanner Jacobs
13 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection
14 Kyle Friis Redline Racing
15 Chris Boland
16 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club
17 Hunter Jones Bluemont Connection
18 Kevin Melson Bluemont Connection
19 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club
21 Timothy Bishop
22 Chris Klinefelter Team BBC
23 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/HAYMARKET
24 David Wachtel
DNF Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
DNF Christian Sachek

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Virgile Borderies
2 Ahmed Qureshi Velocipede
3 Chris Kolster Velolabs Racing
4 Dustin Byers Mercury Endurance
5 Carl Summers
6 Josh Hessong Mercury Endurance Racing
7 Kent Thompson
8 James Dausch
9 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club
10 Connor Mangan Family Bike Shop
11 Hugo Rodriguez
12 Scotti Smith Peloton Property Group
13 Matthew Nelson
14 Daniel Engel
15 Matthew Ryan TMM
16 Jake Fox Bike Doctor Junior Cycling Club
17 Tark Essawi
18 John Mcavoy
19 Alex Wall
20 Elisha Peterson
DNF Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club
DNF Christopher Brahm SJB Racing
DNF Jacob Bish Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycles
DNF Sanghun Lee RCV/Korvelo

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Edwards RCV
2 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling
3 Jasper Estes NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
5 Grey Meerdter Byc
6 Henry Faulkner NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Kai Faucette Squadra Coppi
8 Owen Reen Bike doctor junior
9 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling
10 Albert Randle
11 Ben Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling
12 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling
13 Christian Salazar RCV
14 Knox Ryan Baltimore Youth Cycling
15 Reuben Goates
16 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling
17 Aadi Varma Rock Creek Velo
18 Rohan Joshi Baltimore Youth Cycling

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling
2 Wilson Faucette Squadra Coppi
3 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
4 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo
5 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling
6 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo Club/Bike Doctor Frederick Racing Team
7 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling
8 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo
9 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo
10 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling
11 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling
12 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo
13 Micah Peterson
14 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Juniors
15 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling
16 Anish Varma RCV
17 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo
18 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling
19 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling
20 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling
21 Jack Newman Rock Creek Velo
22 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling
23 Ryan Shea Bike Doctor Jr
24 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling
25 Joseph Decker Baltimore youth cycling
26 James Palumbo BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING
DNF Andrew Levine NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling
2 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling
3 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Jack Levine NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling
6 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
7 Pushkin Crocker RCV
8 William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling
9 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling
10 Kevin Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling
11 Tristan Curtis Bike Doctor Frederick Racing Team
12 Edwin Sloman
13 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
14 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick
15 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling
16 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo
DNF Ethan Turner http://www.phasecycling.com/

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo
2 James Elsberry
3 Ryan Lee RCV
4 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling
5 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling
6 Emerson Meerdter Byc
7 Sebastian Rist Bike Doctor
8 Maxwell Fry Baltimore Youth Cycling
9 Zachary Marinaro Baltimore Youth Cycling

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Braithwaite Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycles
2 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team
3 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape
4 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten
DNF Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling

Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2 Kai Filion
3 William Faucette Squadra Coppi
4 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling
5 Sean Chisham unattached
6 George Redpath
7 Sean Mckee District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
8 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles
9 Jason Yowell Cumberland trail connection

Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sorensen Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
2 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club
3 Brian Rist TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
4 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
5 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic
6 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
7 Todd Bickling TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
8 Gary Rodosta Echelon Creative Services
9 Michael Thaxton ABRT
DNF Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
3 Marco Scuriatti DC VELO
4 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited
5 Samuel Guzman Unattached
6 Keith Kaetzel Contender Bicycles
7 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles
8 Dirk Martin Antietam Velo Club (AVC)
9 Ron Edwards DCMTB
10 Jason Glitz C3-Wagner Roofing
11 Craig Cook
12 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
13 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling
14 Jeffery Roberts
15 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing
16 George Schulz, jr. The Bike Lane
17 Caoly Tran Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works
18 Sean Hourihan Ascent Concept Team
19 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing
20 Ted Blake
21 Jaime Salazar
22 Michael Buccheri Krayt Velo
23 Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling
24 Bradley Kennedy Phase Cycling
25 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
26 David Jones
DNF David Tucker Rodman Azimut USA Squadra Corse
DNF Paul Espanol VeloPigs

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Coffee and Beer
2 Michael Zoeller Firmly Detached
3 Gary Moon
4 Jonathan Hanson Sportif Coaching Group / Blue Ridge Bicycles
5 Eric Sloman Sportif Coaching Group /Rodman Azimut USA
6 Richard Steinebrunner S'Ville Bikes
7 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
8 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo
9 Chris Massonneau Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge Bicycles
10 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bikes
11 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/AVC
12 Joseph Hoffman Hoffman Die Cast Technologies
DNF Erik Whitlock

Men Masters 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/AVC
3 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
4 Myron Segal Route One Velo Arrow Bicycle

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
2 Matthew Clements Deshutes CX Team
3 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
4 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club
5 Joshua Teets Nate's Angel
6 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club
7 Jordan Chivell
8 Scott Coblentz AVC
9 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
10 Matthew Slater Good Nite Racing/2Lions
11 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University Cycling Club
12 Daniel Fine
13 Jeremy Gardner Great Eskape
DNF Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing
2 Clio Dinan Green Line Velo
3 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing
4 Traci Rodosta Echelon Creative Services
5 Natasha Calderwood Bluemont Connection

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHairs Devo / TREK BIKES
2 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling
3 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
4 Elina Breton NCVC/United Healthcare
5 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection
6 Rosalind Hain
7 Stacey Bran VeloLabs Racing
8 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling
9 Irina Sarkisov
10 Jenn Rist Bike Doctor

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo
2 Sheila Mahadevan Team Sticky Fingers

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Mcowen
2 Margo Workman
3 Nicole Brandt Team BBC
4 Mandy Mccoy Otterhaus/K&F Construction
5 Kate Guy
6 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo
2 Dempsey Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling
3 Ava Champney BYC
4 Aine Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling
5 Samantha Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling
6 Genevieve Le Baltimore Youth Cycling

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Foster Frederick Velo Club/Bike Doctor Frederick Racing Team
2 Natalie Woolford Bike Doctor Junior Cycling Team
3 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling
4 Gracie Defibaugh Bike Doctor Juniors
5 Harper Korch Baltimore Youth Cycling
6 Katrina Surcel-debes BYC
7 Azyra Franklin

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling
2 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling
3 Joanna Blackman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Women Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Siena Foster Frederick Velo Club/Bike Doctor Frederick Racing Team
2 Lillian Gerhardt
3 Adelaide Heuisler Baltimore Youth Cycling
4 Ava Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling

Women Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic
2 Jen Everhard The Bike Lane Race Team
3 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer and Coffee
2 Katie Booth

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with