These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 39:33:00
2 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow 4
3 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems s.t.
4 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 17
5 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 52
6 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 1:05
7 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/B Two Rivers Br 1:55
8 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/B Two Rivers Br 2:07
9 ? Juraj Wonder Wheel 2:35
10 Nick Capriotti 2:50
11 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S s.t.
12 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 3:05
13 Jason Schiltz 3:11
14 Todd Kruger 3:52
15 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 4:00
16 Brian Kall s.t.
17 Edwin Hein Guy'S Racing Club 4:03
18 Charlie Muller Nj Cx Project 4:38
19 Michael Borda Gocycling/Dr.Wahner.Com/Mambocx 5:20
20 Daniel Hauber Mambo Kings Racing 5:30
21 Chad Culberson Guys Racing 5:48
22 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative 6:01
23 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 6:12
24 Matthew Palombaro Guy'S Racing Club 7:05
25 Anthony Groves B-Team/Iperdesign s.t.
26 William Shelton Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
27 Ned Bement Active Yards / Chester County V -1 lap
28 Marc Bertucco -1 lap
29 Dan Arnstein Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S -1 lap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Activeyards / Chester County Ve 41:16:00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 3
3 Kurt Dericks s.t.
4 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing s.t.
5 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc P/B Piscitello La 17
6 Curtis Southern Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 45
7 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 1:03
8 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
9 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 1:18
10 Mark Featherman Guy'S Racing Club 1:25
11 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:32
12 John Stenger Guy'S Racing Club 1:41
13 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing 1:46
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:06
15 Jeffrey Appeltans Activeyards / Chester County Ve 2:32
16 Richard Klosinski 3:13
17 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18 Joe Lanza Guy'S Racing Club 3:25
19 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 3:43
20 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 3:55
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 4:03
22 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 4:11
23 Raymond Zeimet Guy'S Racing Club 4:18
24 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/B Fred 4:43
25 Dennis Derosa Stoudt'S Brewing Co./Jb Bikes 4:58
26 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 5:11
27 Michael Grey Century Road Club 5:41
28 Greg Danielewicz Guys Racing 6:05
29 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 6:38
30 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 7:03
31 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 7:26
32 Tom Morse -1 lap
33 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim'S Bi -1 lap
34 David Meyers HenryS Bicycle Team -1 lap
35 Patrick Leonard -1 lap
DNF Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo -5 laps

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 41:11:00
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/B Piscitello Law 2:32
3 Albert Bold Iron Town/Twisted Cog Bike Shop 2:41
4 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 3:32
5 Christopher Long Autonomia 3:34
6 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/Drwahner.Com 3:40
7 David Chomowicz CRCA/Rockstar Games 4:22
8 Jim Feehan Kissena 4:39
9 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 5:02
10 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 5:40
11 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 6:22
12 Leo Handerhan Ibcc Racing 7:17
13 Richard Bauch Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 7:41
14 Robert Lund -1 lap
15 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
16 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing -1 lap
17 Marc Torjman Guy'S Racing Club -1 lap
18 Mike Connair Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road -1 lap
19 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo -1 lap
20 Paul Kornet Pa Masters -1 lap
21 William Marquis Guy'S Racing Club -1 lap
22 Joseph Kenas Guy'S Racing Club -1 lap
23 Dusan Strika Shresbury Bicycles -1 lap
24 Steven Seeholzer Guy'S Racing Club -1 lap
25 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
26 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club -1 lap
27 Ram Mudambi Guy'S Racing -1 lap
28 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 laps

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/Sly Fox 48:03:00
2 Jerome Weiner Guy'S Racing Club -1 lap
DNF Donald Morrison -5 laps

Men Cat1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 58:51:00
2 Trevor Raab The 5Th Floor Nyc 12
3 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
4 Mark D'avino Cadence Racing 1:35
5 Joshua Noggle Crca/Rockstar Games 1:53
6 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective s.t.
7 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
8 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:56
9 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
10 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:24
11 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 5:00
13 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
14 Gabriel Tonini Arias Racing -1 lap
15 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling
16 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling Collective -6 laps

Men Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John D'agostino Crca/Good Guys Racing P/B High 47:20:00
2 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX 28
3 Clark Fredricksen Crca/To Be Determined 39
4 Kevin Hsieh Crca/Kruiscx 53
5 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 55
6 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing 1:18
7 Adam Kollender CRCA/DAVE Jordan Racing 1:30
8 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:35
9 Cullen Macdonald Crca/To Be Determined 1:39
10 Clay Jones Crca/To Be Determined 1:51
11 Ian Auger Crca/Kruiscx 2:36
12 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 3:33
13 Travis Torsky Crca - Trek Bikes Nyc 4:23
14 David Thompson Cs Velo 5:10
15 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 8:01
16 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air -1 lap
17 John Arias Arias Racing -3 laps
DNF Andre Burton Hive Racing -5 laps

Men Cat4/5 Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Muller Njcx Project 27:55
2 Jack Morris Njcx Project -1 lap

Men Cat4/5 Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 21:32
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 52
3 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 1:14
4 Enzo Edmonds Star Track Nyc 2:01
5 John Josulevicz Team T-Town s.t.
6 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc 3:31
7 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 5:44
8 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -1 lap
9 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim'S Bi -1 lap

Men Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 42:54:00
2 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project 15
3 Joseph Mchugh 1:17
4 Tyler Mcclure Pro Pedals Bike Shop 3:13
5 Tobey Jay Njcx Project 4:19
6 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 4:21
7 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team -1 lap
8 Frank P villani Team Somerset -1 lap
9 Trevir Foy -1 lap
10 Dylan Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
11 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group -1 lap
12 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project -1 lap
13 Thomas Berkheimer Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
14 Dante Demaria Young Medalist -1 lap

Men Cat4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 38:42:00
2 John Squeri s.t.
3 Jason Beckley Probuilds Racing 5
4 David John Guy'S Racing Club 40
5 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 1:11
6 Bob Byrne Guy'S Racing Club s.t.
7 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 1:23
8 Phil Luong West Chester Cycling 1:41
9 Joseph Jackson Henry'S Bicycle Shop 1:54
10 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 1:59
11 Frederick Donovan 2:14
12 Michael Pigg 2:25
13 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing s.t.
14 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling 2:28
15 David Lloyd 2:41
16 Rick Perner Jalapeo Cycling 2:52
17 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 2:56
18 Chad Angle Blue Mountain Velo 3:14
19 R. Emmett madden Guys Racing Club 3:35
20 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative 4:33
21 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group -1 lap
22 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club -1 lap
23 James Wilson -1 lap
24 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog Racing -1 lap
25 Jim Martin Team Lifecycle -1 lap
26 Kevin Brown Kase'S Corner -1 lap
27 Andrew Varga Sneakers And Spokes -1 lap
28 Mark Cowin Team Propower/Cycle Solutions -1 lap
29 Chad Duffalo -2 laps
30 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 laps
31 Jesse Rudgunas Guy'S Racing Club -3 laps
DNF Brian Weaver Rescue Racing -3 laps

Men Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alden Copley Hudson/Ludwig And Larsen 36:54:00
2 Zacharya Meszoely Ccb Racing s.t.
3 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/B Cadence Cycling 2
4 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/Gf Capital/ H&E Entreprise 14
5 Jared Freedman Kruiscx s.t.
6 Joseph Mchugh 1:12
7 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 1:16
8 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 1:50
9 Gregory Farmer 717Cycling 1:52
10 Jason Ziegler 1:58
11 Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Body Shop 2:02
12 Zachary Rachell Keystone Bikes Cx 2:03
13 Jo Evers s.t.
14 Gabriel Schuster Crca/Kruiscx 2:12
15 Ted Cadieux Crca/Kruiscx s.t.
16 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/B Schniedweed 2:16
17 Henry Hoyle Breakaway 2:25
18 Leonardo Lopez 2:29
19 Zachary Hvizdak s.t.
20 Dave Kleinschmidt Rutgers University 2:35
21 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/B Silk Road 2:52
22 Lawrence Siu s.t.
23 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycl s.t.
24 John Digregorio Sneakers & Spokes 3:10
25 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:11
26 Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:23
27 Kyle Koering Sneakers Ans Spokes 3:34
28 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 3:42
29 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club 3:47
30 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx 3:49
31 Robert Kaizar Caffinated Cyclist 4:24
32 Ryan Myers 4:33
33 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 4:40
34 Daniel Mcginnis 4:42
35 Ian Gray Team Clxi 4:47
36 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling 4:54
37 Jason Murray 4:55
38 Luis Figueroa Jalapeno Cycling 5:25
39 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling 5:26
40 Colin Woods GuyS Racing Club 5:36
41 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing 5:37
42 Philip Brandt s.t.
43 Matt Lynch Kruiscx 5:48
44 Dante Demaria Young Medalist 5:51
45 Gabriel Ortiz 6:16
46 Craig Woehnker 6:59
47 Alex Tozzo 7:11
48 Dusan Strika 7:26
49 Frank Trupio Cycles 54 7:33
50 Colin Mcdonough 7:51
51 Eric Osterberg Jalapeno Cycling 8:28
52 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 9:01
53 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club P/B Holme 9:09
54 Corey Fitzgerald -1 lap
55 Joe Fogel -1 lap
56 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Club -1 lap
57 Michael Freudberg -1 lap
58 Wyatt Boughter Twisted Cog -1 lap
59 Justin Courts #Teamcrossfat -1 lap
60 Greg Adomaitis -1 lap
61 Seanpatrick Sweeney Rob Donovan Coaching -1 lap
62 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 lap
63 Shayne Watson -1 lap
64 Peter Raux -2 laps

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Ott Kissena 49:49:00
2 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb'S Bike -2 laps

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -Whole Foods Market Ra 32:13:00
2 Angelia Beers The Valley Om P/B Two Rivers Br 1:56
3 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 2:57
4 Jayme Morris Cadence Racing 3:13
5 Kathrin Schumacher Guys Racing 3:29

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 32:13:00
2 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 3:51
3 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike 4:17

Women Cat1/2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 49:22:00
2 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 1:21
3 Vicki Barclay Kenda Cannondale Elite Women'S 3:22
4 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 3:46
5 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:50
6 Ella Brenneman Cx Hairs Devo / Trek Bikes 5:15
7 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun And Air 5:48
8 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 6:27
9 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-Air Devo -1 lap
10 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
11 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers -1 lap

Women Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Clun Of America 31:37:00
2 Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling s.t.
3 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive P/B Somervelo 14
4 Andrea Archer Crca/Trek Bikes Nyc 1:23
5 Sarah Charlesworth 4:00
6 Sophia Lee The Big Heat 4:35

Women Cat4/5 Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Lloyd Team T-Town 20:18
2 Mae Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc. 3:52
3 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 6:30
4 Zoe Hawkes Hec - Health Education Cycling -1 lap

Women Cat4/5 Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Bold Iron Town/Twisted Cog Bike Shop 18:09

Women Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleigh Bold Iron Town/Twisted Cog Bike Shop 45:03:00
2 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 2:12
3 Sonia Lloyd Team T-Town 6:05
4 Gwen Gada Njcx Project 6:35
5 Aven Mergen Planet Pdx -1 lap
6 Eve Gada Njcx Project -1 lap

Women Cat4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carryn Purdon Mount Misery Sports Club 44:27:00
2 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co./JbS Bike 2:05
3 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno 3:54
4 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 6:04
5 Jesse Dudley Wbphl -1 lap
6 Christina Motzko -1 lap
7 Jenny Zarzuela Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
8 Christa Bender Sturdy Girl Cycling Club -1 lap
9 Lori Martin -1 lap
10 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft

Women Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 41:57:00
2 Rachel Butler Velodash 19
3 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead 30
4 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 1:13
5 Emily Dodson Velodash 1:34
6 Stefanie Lai Silk Road / Two Seconds Ahead s.t.
7 Krista Ciminera No.22 Racing 2:16
8 Megan Stanton 2:30
9 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 3:14
10 Maria Tabbut Women Bike Phl Racing 3:25
11 Em Lowing Team Laser Cats 3:59
12 Diane Akerman Crca/Kruiscx 4:03
13 Kira Lees The Big Heat 4:38
14 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/Kruiscx 4:40
15 Denise Wong Team Laser Cats 4:49
16 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:10
17 Dorothy Mozloom Commonwealth Cycling Collective 6:09
18 Megan Bagley Crca/Kruiscx 6:19
19 Andrea Mules Velodash 6:38
20 Julie Erhart -1 lap
21 Katelyn Repash The Big Heat -1 lap
22 Victoria Edwards Keep It Casual -1 lap
23 Joelle Godfrey -1 lap
24 Jennifer Leone Stoudts Brewing Co./Jb'S Bike S -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with