These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corbin Dodge Blachly

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Cothern --

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club

Masters Men 35+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club
2 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
3 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club
4 Kevin Cave
5 Stuart Pearson Eugene Velo Racing

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
2 Gerry Platt
3 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Chris Minson
5 Daniel Roche
6 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing
7 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
8 Joe Moll
9 Nic Patton
10 Sam Stroich

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team
2 Alan Ott
3 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club
4 Rick Gregory
5 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
6 Loren Russell

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ritzow PDX TI
2 Max Mcbride Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
3 Sean Wilson
4 Alex Wick
5 Brant Cothern

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Anderson
2 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
3 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club
4 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
5 Gabriel Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
6 Chris Holm
DNF Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Merritt
2 Seth Warhol-streeter
3 Andrew Neill nunez English Cycles
4 Isaac Navarro
5 Joshua Price
6 Nathan Villiger
7 David Reitan
8 Kove Janeski
9 John Miles
10 Daniel Nelson
11 Martin Lisk
12 Matthew Brody
13 James Garner Eugene Velo Racing
14 Gunther Melander
15 Richard Tunnell

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
2 Brian Sorensen Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
3 Stephen Snider
4 Conor Curtis
5 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
6 Noah Haworth
7 Kevin Cave

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
DNF Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
2 Tausha Smith
3 Maureen Sweda Eugene Velo Racing
4 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing
5 Kimberly Dowe
6 Allison Bridgewater
7 Shannon Sardell
8 Sara Caldwell-kan Swift Racing PDX
9 Althea Sullivan
10 Meghan Fitgerald
11 Rachel Glaser
12 Julia Fritz-endres

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with