These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
3 Chelsea Powell Team Finger
4 Kim Gerhardt Planet PDX Cycling

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling
3 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
5 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium Factory Racing
6 Michael Smelser Planet PDX Cycling
7 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
8 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
9 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
10 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Scott Rath
12 Nathan Koch Team Finger
13 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team
14 Jacob Roth
15 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling
DNF Nate Magaret TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team

Junior Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
2 Caiden Hartrich
3 Zane Strait
4 Jake Johansen
5 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Benicio Thorne
7 Halen Harrison
8 Kai Shays

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling
2 Liam Carmichael
3 Elliot Werner
4 Jack Abel
5 Kai Blankenship
6 Gabriel Nary
7 Wyatt Hawes
8 Ryan Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
9 Thomas Little BeerMongers
10 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Sebastian Bartnikowski
12 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Smith
2 Kai Shays
3 Zachary Smith
4 Jonathan Hart
5 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Liam Harrison
7 Calvin Nary
8 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
9 Caden Saltzberg

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Federico Spedini
2 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
3 Calum Pierce
4 Gabe Fouts-carrico
5 Andrew Walczyk
6 Charley Myers
7 Kellen Boyles
8 Ben Stephenson Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mateen Richey
2 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team
3 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Ronan Myers
5 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing
6 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
7 Eamon Haverty
8 Carter Hanley Cyclepath PDX Racing

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mateen Richey
2 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team
3 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Max Smith
5 Federico Spedini
6 Kai Shays
7 Ronan Myers
8 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing
9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
10 Calum Pierce
11 Zachary Smith
12 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling
13 Jonathan Hart
14 Gabe Fouts-carrico
15 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
16 Eamon Haverty
17 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
18 Liam Carmichael
19 Andrew Walczyk
20 Liam Harrison
21 Charley Myers
22 Elliot Werner
23 Calvin Nary
24 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
25 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
26 Carter Hanley Cyclepath PDX Racing
27 Jack Abel
28 Kai Blankenship
29 Kellen Boyles
30 Ben Stephenson Dialed Cycling Team
31 Gabriel Nary
32 Wyatt Hawes
33 Ryan Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
34 Caden Saltzberg
35 Thomas Little BeerMongers
36 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M
37 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
38 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery
39 Sebastian Bartnikowski
40 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade
41 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Junior Men 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
2 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M
3 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery
4 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Junior Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Little BeerMongers
2 Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling
3 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger
4 Ella Stromquist Team Finger

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Dezellem Hillsboro

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Johanna Dezellem
5 Whitney Hayden
6 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
8 Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling
9 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger
10 Ella Stromquist Team Finger

Junior Women 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Hayden Gresham

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
4 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
5 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing
6 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
7 Chad Swanson Team S&M
8 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com
10 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
11 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
12 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX
13 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
15 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
16 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
17 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective

Masters 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Ryan
2 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective
4 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
6 Tyler Holmes Planet PDX Cycling
7 James Green Trusty Switchblade
8 Michael Tabtabai
9 David Johnson
10 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles - Bike Law
11 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel
12 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team
13 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
14 Ryan Chase
15 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
16 Phil Crawley
17 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
18 Christopher Moore
19 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling
20 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
21 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
22 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
23 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling
24 Franz Bruggemeier
25 Nolan Restivo
26 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
27 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling
28 Ryan Stucky
29 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
30 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade
31 Max Frixione Stumptown Cycling Club
32 Rob Thompson
33 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
34 Greg Myers
35 Joseph French Swift Racing PDX
36 Rolland Hayden
DNF David Dezellem
DNF Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
DNF Noel Johnson

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Meyer
2 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
3 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
4 Joshua Dinwiddie
5 Robert Gilbert
6 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery
7 Dan Froelich Team Fancy
8 Adam Vanarsdall
9 Baker Lyon
10 Ezekiel Mcfadin
11 Matthew Jetton
12 Garrett Tyburski
13 Casey Antonson
14 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
15 Trevor Hayward
16 Tony Turano
17 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team
18 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
19 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
20 Shea Hawes
21 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team
22 Gerardo Perez
23 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing
24 Alex Barton Team Finger
25 Jordan Staples Sage Titanium Factory Racing
26 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling
27 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
28 Jeff Elton
29 David Rick
30 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling
31 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade
32 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
33 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
34 Brian Carrioco
35 Heath Korvola Team 10 Barrel
36 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
37 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade
38 Tim Bellis
39 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling
40 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling
41 Ben Hein
42 Burk Webb
43 Scott Coleman Planet PDX Cycling

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
2 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Mike Henry
4 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing
5 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
6 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing
7 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing
8 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
9 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
10 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
11 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
12 Michael Girard
13 Mike Schrankel Team Finger
14 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
15 Christopher Van tilburg Team Finger
16 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
17 Jeff Nary
18 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
19 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
20 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
21 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling
22 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX
23 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
24 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo
25 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
26 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
27 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling
28 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
29 Andrew Malakoff
30 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
31 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
32 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling
33 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
34 Brian Powell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
35 Mitch Gold
36 Scott Mares
DNF Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Carl Anton Dialed Cycling Team

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M
2 Daniel Melkonian TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
3 Joe Field
4 Michael Longmire
5 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing
7 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo
8 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team
9 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
10 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
11 Paul Mautner The Club Roule
12 Ron Strasser Team S&M
13 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club
14 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing
15 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
16 Gil Ormerod Team S&M
17 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling
18 Edward Lanton
19 Einar Traa

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Gill
2 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M
4 Elise Huggins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
5 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
6 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing
7 Margie Bradway bicycleattorney.com
8 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger
9 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte
10 Rebecca Hillary
DNF Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com

Masters Women 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Major ANTHM Collective
2 Christy Hawkins
3 Amy Solana bicycleattorney.com
4 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
5 Cecilia P becerra Grouptrail Cycling
6 Tess Weir

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
2 Lora Melkonian Team Finger
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
4 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
5 Leslie Carlson
6 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
7 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
8 Candida Hart
9 Leanne Marinace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City
3 Nan Beckwith

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Brown
2 Max Ritzow PDX TI
3 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law
4 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery
5 Elijah Krause
6 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 Matthew Paez
8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
9 Ryder Uetrecht
10 Gabriel Linn
11 Patrick Means Team S&M
12 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
13 Josiah Zukowski
14 Adam Kachman
15 Billy Bergen
16 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
DNF Scotty Carlile

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 Andrzej Stadnik
3 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar
4 Tanner Wescott
5 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
6 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling
7 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling
8 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
9 Ryan P. gilles Byzick + Company Cycling
10 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
11 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
12 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team
13 Jacob Smith
14 Henrique Serra
15 Jake Olander
16 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
17 Joshua Petri
18 Carl Werner
19 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo
20 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
21 Eric Mckinley
22 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
23 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling
24 Ty Goldsby Metropolis Cycle Repair
25 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
26 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo
27 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
28 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling
29 Shawn Fife
30 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
31 Travis Power Bonk Collective
32 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
33 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
34 Brian Schiller

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team
2 Joel Meyer
3 Elijah Smith
4 Connor Shimamoto
5 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 James Mcgrew Team Finger
7 Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery
8 Andy Borell
9 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
10 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling
11 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
12 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
13 Dylan Howell
14 Cesar Villegas
DNF Alex Wilson Hammer Velo

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mateen Richey
2 Jonah Ferber
3 Thomas Alberini
4 Ryan Clay
5 Shaun Stiles
6 Collin Bundy
7 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team
8 Joel Brinson
9 Alden Welsch Team Finger
10 Alastair Cox
11 Mitchell Mcguire
12 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
13 Denzel Lall
14 Tony Ruiz
15 Richard Pool Speedvagen
16 Jonathan Hart
17 Tony Milhizer
18 Erik Nielsen
19 Todd Young
20 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing
21 Justin Brown
22 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team
23 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team
24 Rodney Billowitz
25 Tyson Mote
26 Christopher Taylor
27 Dan Freeman
28 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
DNF Tyler Thessin
DNF Dan Harrison Speedvagen

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Strain Speedvagen
2 Seth Patla PDX TI
3 Gabriel Linn
4 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
5 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
6 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 Erik Fabrizius
8 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling
9 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
10 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
11 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components
12 Peter Newlands
13 John Lin Swift Racing PDX
14 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
15 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
16 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
17 Emmett Culp Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
18 Brian Little BeerMongers
19 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
20 Dean Proteau Speedvagen
21 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade
22 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law
23 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
24 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team
25 James Green Trusty Switchblade
26 Jordan Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
27 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair
28 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
29 Adam Vanarsdall
30 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
31 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
32 Ezekiel Mcfadin
33 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
34 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
35 Daniel Esterling
36 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
37 Dan Froelich Team Fancy
38 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing
39 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing
40 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing
41 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
42 Zachary Goude Planet PDX Cycling

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holland Larue Team Finger
2 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law
3 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com
4 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Pam Power Bonk Collective
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M
7 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
8 Brittany Stover
9 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team
10 Tess Weir
11 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team
12 Laurie Kemmerer

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components
3 Laura Parsons
4 Katlyn Giombolini
5 Holland Larue Team Finger
6 Alexandra Burton
7 Michelle Hance
8 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
9 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop

Women 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carley Leins Team Nonstop
2 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Katelin Mathers
4 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
5 Julie Wilson Team Finger
6 Mari Little BeerMongers
7 Julie Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law
8 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
9 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Hawes
2 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel
3 Alyssa Hargis
4 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
5 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling
6 Erica Spiritos
7 Cassie Capone Swift Racing PDX
8 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling
9 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling
10 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
11 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kara Weld Team Finger
2 Mary Smart Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling
4 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
5 Jennah Byrd Mettle Cycling
6 Nitzel Hagan Dialed Cycling Team
7 Shannon Sardell
8 Kelly Matthews Dialed Cycling Team
9 Laurie Kemmerer
10 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
11 Trenna Sharpe Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
12 Jessica Brinson
13 Lauren Ogden
14 Jenny Brown
DNF Roxanna Hart
DNF Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with