These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Anderson J moneys factory elite professional u65 developmen 0:49:20
2 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 0:49:51
3 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing 0:50:39
4 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 0:50:40
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:51:00
6 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 0:51:45
7 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:51:49
8 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:51:50
9 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:52:04
10 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:17
11 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 0:52:45
12 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 0:52:58
13 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:53:18
14 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 0:53:26
15 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 0:53:28
16 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:53:35
17 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by Wayfarer Bicyc 0:53:38
18 Adam Sullivan Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing Team 0:53:47
19 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 0:53:48
20 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX 0:54:01
21 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:55:09
22 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 0:55:16
23 Ethan Call New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:55:32
24 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo 0:55:40
25 Chris Field 0:55:57
26 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:55:59
27 Nicholas Keough It’s Complicated... 0:57:06
28 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team lapped
29 Henry Lord AP JR Development p/b Corner Cycle lapped
30 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems lapped
DNF David Sandoval DNF
DNF Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry DNF
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:51:48
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:52:11
3 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:52:35
4 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:54:03
5 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:22
6 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 0:56:08
7 Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent P&P
8 Edward Parsons HUP United lapped
9 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club lapped
DNF Matt Wilson DNF
DNF Kate Northcott Putney Bicycle Club DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:37:11
2 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 0:37:34
3 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:37:43
4 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 0:37:52
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas 0:38:09
6 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:38:14
7 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:38:20
8 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:38:28
9 Aaron Millett riverside racing 0:38:29
10 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:38:36
11 John Golden Corner Cycle 0:39:23
12 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:39:39
13 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 0:39:42
14 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:39:50
15 Wilson Martinez 0:40:27
16 Charles Bourdages Jewett Farms Racing 0:40:32
17 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:40:34
18 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:40:45
19 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:40:51
20 Steve Mcgrath 0:40:57
21 Peter Hills Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:41:06
22 Henry Van den broek Keep it Tight 0:42:25
23 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:42:28
24 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:42:49
25 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:43:20
26 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:44:42
27 Stuart Olsen Riverside Racing 0:44:53
28 Brian Warne Riverside Racing 0:45:24
29 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge 0:46:20
30 Ron Goodwin Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief" lapped
31 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club lapped
32 Jim Burke Northeast Bicycle Club p/b Cycle Loft lapped
33 Keith Button CCB Racing lapped
34 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing lapped
DNF Mike O'connor DNF
DNF Eli Levine JRA Cycles DNF
DNF William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART DNF
DNF David Foley Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems DNF
DNF William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Chuck Wason Sunapee/Carnary Systems/Buchika’s DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:40:19
2 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 0:40:21
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:40:48
4 Paul Denis TEAM BIG WATTS Powered by KDBDRDND 0:40:54
5 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club 0:41:02
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:55
7 Steve Arsenault 365 cycles 0:43:07
8 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:44:19
9 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:44:42
10 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:44:42
11 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:44:58
12 Keith Honda C4 0:44:58
13 Richard Simone Corner Cycle P&P
14 Fran Boudreau P&P
15 Barney Brannen Colavita | Cowbell P&P
16 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles P&P
17 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lapped
18 Joe Rapuano ecv | essex county velo lapped
19 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club LTD lapped
20 David Belknap Cycle Lodge lapped
21 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club P&P
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Greeley Riverside Racing 0:37:40
2 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:38:05
3 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:38:13
4 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:38:29
5 Conor O'brien Landry's Bicycles 0:38:36
6 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 0:38:44
7 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:38:47
8 Pete Buletza ecv | essex county velo 0:38:53
9 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:39:08
10 Adam Gould BMB Racing 0:39:18
11 Jonathan Hillman Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:39:22
12 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 0:39:24
13 Eric Morris BMB Racing 0:39:44
14 Jonathan Meuse Exeter Cycles 0:39:46
15 Nick Ballesteros AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:39:47
16 Lee Wassilie 0:39:52
17 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 0:39:52
18 David Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 0:39:56
19 Richard Smith Symscape 0:40:04
20 Nolan Sutherland Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing 0:40:08
21 Guthrie Andres Hup United 0:40:30
22 Daniel Kosuk 0:40:30
23 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:40:53
24 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:41:01
25 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 0:41:14
26 Peter Miller Unattached 0:41:17
27 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:41:19
28 David Currie JRA 0:41:27
29 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:41:51
30 James Demelo B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:05
31 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:10
32 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:42:19
33 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:42:25
34 Sean Mcloughlin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:42:41
35 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 0:42:59
36 Patrick Cochran B2C2 Cycling Club 0:43:22
37 Robert Ainslie Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:27
38 Gregory Finn 0:43:31
39 Randy Boneta 0:43:35
40 David Jaffe Sunapee/Canary Systems/BUCHIKA’s 0:43:49
41 Morgan Macleod 0:44:07
42 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 0:44:17
43 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 0:44:42
44 Eoin Beirne 0:44:55
45 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:45:17
46 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee Racing Team 0:45:19
47 Grant Halsey 0:45:38
48 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club 0:46:52
49 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:47:18
50 David Foley Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems lapped
51 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol lapped
DNF Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF
DNF Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling/ USMES DNF
DNF Nate Sievers DNF
DNF Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club DNF
DNF Peter Mead DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 0:40:27
2 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 0:40:30
3 Michael Weitz 0:41:51
4 Gabe Lavendel UVM Cycling 0:42:15
5 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:43:08
6 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 0:43:19
7 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 0:43:55
8 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 0:44:05
9 Keith Kaminski Boston College 0:44:07
10 David Freeman 545 Velo 0:44:17
11 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:44:17
12 David Jaffe Sunapee/Canary Systems/BUCHIKA’s 0:44:29
13 Johannes Stromski 0:44:39
14 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:44:40
15 Adrian Servetnick 0:45:04
16 Martin Meterko 0:45:21
17 Luke Weitz 0:46:13
18 Anthony Castiglia 0:48:05
19 Scott Lovejoy 0:49:06
20 Noah Leavitt 0:49:15
21 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 0:49:32
22 Andrew Weaver lapped

Men Cat 4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Lavigne Monadnock Cycling Club 0:41:58
2 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:23
3 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:42:46
4 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:42:59
5 Michael Lee Frog Hollow Bikes 0:43:14
6 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:43:25
7 John Sullivan 0:44:10
8 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 0:44:30
9 Bruce Rychlik 0:44:45
10 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewery/ Handsacrossw 0:44:53
11 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 0:44:59
12 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:45:01
13 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:46:00
14 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:46:10
15 Menachem Roth BHCC 0:46:23
16 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee Racing Team 0:46:30
17 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:47:30
18 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:42
19 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:47:59
20 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 0:48:17
21 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 0:48:54
22 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 0:49:08
23 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop P&P
24 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy P&P
25 Robert Doucette lapped
DNF Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc DNF
DNF Sean Weiss CS Racing DNF
DNF Reid Hutchins Colavita-Cowbell Racing DNF
DNF David Crelling DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX 0:32:04
2 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:33:12
3 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 0:33:24
4 Richard Dalessandro Rainbow Bikes Racing 0:33:33
5 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 0:34:02
6 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 0:34:17
7 Evangelos Gerekos Goodales Bike Shop 0:34:19
8 Lance Cote Portsmouth HS / Seacoast Velo 0:34:32
9 Michael Ravenelle Goodales Bike Shop 0:34:45
10 Andrew Burns 0:34:46
11 Arturo Johnson Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:35:04
12 Nelson Repenning MIT 0:35:06
13 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 0:35:10
14 Brian Murray 0:35:19
15 Thomas Urbanik 0:35:24
16 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 0:35:31
17 Michael Beverly 0:35:36
18 Justin Wikerd 0:35:38
19 Peter Skaggs 0:35:49
20 Jeff Kerr FOTCR 0:36:39
21 Chris Barry UVM Cycling 0:37:21
22 Tim Tucker Gus CX 0:37:32
23 Chris Fredrickson 0:37:37
24 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:38:00
25 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 0:38:56
26 Jack Butler 0:38:59
27 Carl Hefflefinger 0:39:12
28 Gabriel Caridade FOTCR 0:39:24
29 Daniel Weintraub Quad Cycles 0:39:28
30 Charlie Mcclelland Look Good Feel Good 0:39:42
31 Russell Pildes 0:39:55
32 Henry Henderson Team Lucky Patrol 0:40:27
33 Skyler Fugelso P&P
34 Charlie Palanza lapped
35 Michael Ferguson lapped
36 Jarec Rondeau lapped
37 Thomas Kane lapped
38 Pike Joshua lapped
39 Zachary Montalto lapped
40 Michael Robertson lapped
41 Dan Henderson lapped
42 Stuart Ferguson lapped
DNF Todd Griffin Exeter Cycles DNF
DNF Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club DNF
DNF David Hendry DNF
DNF Nik Beimler DNF

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 0:39:52
2 Sean Patch Riverside Racing 0:40:06
3 Pierce Channell BC High 0:41:59
4 Tyler Berman essex county velo 0:44:56
5 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 0:45:37
6 Martin Tripp AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:46:46
7 Samuel Burns BC High lapped
8 Andrew Gagne BC High lapped
9 Cormac Rohda BC High lapped
10 Colin Mastrocola BC High lapped
11 Joshua Moore BC High P&P
DNF Callum Dicenso BC High DNF

Men Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 0:16:27
2 Beckett Rathbone Riverside Racing 0:17:48
3 Nick Donovan Riverside Racing 0:17:50
4 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 0:17:53
5 Henri Zigmont 0:18:42
6 Matthew Northcott Putney/West Hill 0:20:04
7 Reese Berman essex county velo 0:20:30
8 Liam Wikerd 0:20:51
9 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:21:19
10 Elliot Parsons Hup United 0:25:31
11 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:25:46
12 William Sherman 0:26:03
13 Bronson Spangler 0:31:59
14 Henry Buletza ECV 0:35:15
15 Tyler Abrams Pedal Power Acton MA P&P

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Agnew 0:48:11
2 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:48:36
3 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 0:48:50
4 Kelly Catale Seven Cycles / Verge Sport 0:49:50
5 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 0:50:20
6 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:50:42
7 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:51:40
8 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:51:43
9 Michele Smith Hup United 0:52:20
10 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:52:47
11 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:53:51
12 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 0:54:19
13 Kayla Brannen Colavita | Cowbell 0:54:34
14 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 0:54:45
15 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 0:55:09
16 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 0:55:33
17 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 0:56:30
18 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 0:57:23
19 Kara Simeonov lapped
20 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling lapped
21 Brooke Spaulding No.22 Racing lapped
DNF Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing DNF
DNF Kate Northcott Caldwell Sport DNF
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:54:02
2 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:54:59
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:55:26
4 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:55:35
5 Olivia Lord Colonial Bicycle Co. 0:56:22
6 Karen Nash Riverside Racing P&P
7 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing P&P
8 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com P&P
DNF Martha Wilson DNF
DNF Ryanne Carmichael Mighty Pemi DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deidre Cullen Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:34:58
2 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:05
3 Libby Greeley Riverside Racing 0:36:27
4 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:29
5 Lauren Breza DG Cycle Sports 0:36:44
6 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:37:34
7 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 0:37:45
8 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:37:53
9 Sarah Richard 0:40:02
10 Kristiana Lachiusa 0:42:25
11 Cari Talbot The Velo Resource 0:43:44
12 Monica Avery lapped

Women Cat 4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Bearce Riverside Racing 0:40:15
2 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:40:50
3 Dian Quinn 0:41:32
4 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:41:59
5 Elizabeth Clark Colavita Cowbell Racing 0:42:51
6 Heather Abrams HUP United 0:43:06
7 Kendra Pinard 0:43:29
8 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing C4 P&P
9 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing P&P
10 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com P&P
11 Heather Ryder 545 Velo lapped

Women Open Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:17:53
2 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 0:18:10
3 Libby Greeley Riverside Racing 0:18:19
4 Rose Tripp AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:19:00
5 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 0:19:20
6 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 0:20:26
7 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:21:35
8 Poppy Lord Colonial Bicycle Co. 0:22:14
9 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:23:11
10 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:24:41
11 Emma Conway Mrs. 0:26:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with