These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Snyder Berks Cycling Collective 56:14.9
2 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 17
3 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 28.2
4 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling Wrapped In V 54.2
5 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 01:03.4
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:42.9
7 Freye Andrew Lamprey System 01:54.5
8 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo 02:03.7
9 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes 02:16.2
10 Owen Brenneman Cx Hairs Devo/trek Bikes 02:25.6
11 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 03:00.1
12 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective s.t.
13 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
14 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/bike Doctor 03:44.6
15 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 03:52.7
16 Stephen Rousseau Healthcare Is A Human Right 03:58.1
17 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 04:11.1
18 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 04:32.1
19 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 04:33.4
20 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 05:00.5
21 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 05:17.1
22 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 05:59.3
23 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 06:58.5
24 Evan Cooper Crca/to Be Determined 07:43.7
25 John Beers The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br -1 lap
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/easton/hrs/rock Lobster P -6 laps
DNF Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo -4 laps

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Muller Njcx Project 18:34.0
2 Fisher Gunderson 717cycling 33.2
3 Jordan Hench 717cycling 02:03.6
4 Aaron Mohr T-town 02:42.2
5 Marcus Kennedy 03:50.2
6 Daichi Yamashita Big Picture Cycling Junior Deve 05:52.9
7 Noah Hover Team T Town 08:29.3

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 15:33.4
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
3 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 45.3
4 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 56.3
5 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc s.t.
6 John Josulevicz Team T-town 01:36.0
7 Ryan Thornton Team T-town 01:53.5
8 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 02:30.0
9 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc 04:26.1
10 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing Llc 06:09.9
11 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling 07:25.8

Men Juniors 9/18/219

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Mccary Team Ttown 44:11.0

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Fox 717cycling 21:59.0
2 Franko Odremn 01:00.3

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 43:16.4
2 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 7.5
3 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 15.2
4 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 17.2
5 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 29.9
6 Jurgen Beneke Dahanger 46.2
7 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 47.9
8 Raul Rojas Dcmtb 57.8
9 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 01:46.8
10 Todd Kruger 01:53.8
11 Jason Schiltz 01:57.0
12 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's 02:01.0
13 Seth Gunderson 717cycling 02:03.9
14 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 02:07.6
15 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 02:12.5
16 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 02:44.0
17 Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc 03:38.6
18 Nelson Odreman 03:55.8
19 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 04:49.2
20 Michael Borda Gocycling/dr.wahner.com/mambocx 05:02.0
21 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 06:10.3
22 David Mitchell Team Gpoa -2 laps
DNF Dan Harper Dahanger/harmony Builders -5 laps
DNF Ralf Warmuth Team Srg -6 laps

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 43:51.8
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 25.6
3 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
4 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant 27.7
5 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 31
6 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 38.8
7 David Grant Trek - Active Yards 47.8
8 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 01:01.4
9 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc P/b Piscitello La 01:09.2
10 Zachary Wills Nugo Racing 01:18.6
11 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:35.0
12 Jeffrey Appeltans Activeyards / Chester County Ve 01:44.7
13 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 02:06.7
14 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 02:09.6
15 David Thompson 02:21.8
16 John Stenger Guy's Racing Club 02:30.2
17 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions P/b Verge 02:44.0
18 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 02:46.1
19 Todd Schwartz Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 02:54.5
20 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Chester County Ve s.t.
21 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 02:58.6
22 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 03:11.8
23 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 03:22.7
24 Neal Sapp Lexus Performance Driving Schoo 03:29.5
25 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 03:33.7
26 Joe Lanza Guy's Racing Club 03:38.6
27 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 03:41.9
28 Myles Fennell 03:43.8
29 Richard Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 03:58.9
30 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 04:20.4
31 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 04:47.2
32 Dirk Vander laan Chester County Velo 04:59.9
33 Bruce Hotaling Ingamba s.t.
34 Dennis Dischler House Of Cogs 05:02.5
35 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./jb Bikes 05:16.5
36 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 06:12.4
37 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 07:32.5
38 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters Racing 07:40.3
39 William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes -1 lap
40 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - Phl -1 lap
DNF Richard Pickup Bridge Velo

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 44:32.0
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 01:37.0
3 Christopher Long Autonomia 02:08.0
4 Larry Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions 02:22.0
5 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports s.t.
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 02:32.0
7 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 02:47.0
8 Jim Feehan Kissena 03:29.0
9 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 03:39.0
10 Fred Wittwer Blue Ridge Cyclery Trek Racing 03:42.0
11 Albert Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 03:55.0
12 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 03:58.0
13 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 04:14.0
14 Ken Coleman Bca/linen 04:21.0
15 Ed Troianello Morris Velo Sports 05:01.0
16 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 05:35.0
17 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's 06:02.0
18 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 06:19.0
19 Robert Lund 06:55.0
20 Mike Connair Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 07:14.0
21 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club 07:26.0
22 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac -1 lap
23 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
24 Dusan Strika -1 lap
25 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
26 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
27 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
28 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 laps
29 Steven Laverty Active Yards / Chester County V -4 laps
DNF John Dzubinski Tri State Velo -5 laps

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Lea Team Fuji 50:25.0
2 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 02:34.0

Men Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team 44:07.8
2 William Walton Young Medalists 20.9
3 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo 24.6
4 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 40.1
5 Scott Rettino Crca/to Be Determined 42.3
6 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 50.2
7 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined 01:05.8
8 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling 01:10.4
9 Ian Auger Crca/kruiscx 01:26.7
10 Nelson Odreman 01:49.1
11 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
12 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 02:08.6
13 Daghan Perker To Be Determined 02:19.8
14 Travis Torsky Crca - Trek Bikes Nyc s.t.
15 Jeffrey Slade Slade's Mechanical Services s.t.
16 Jason Cooper Bike Rack Racing 02:22.7
17 Zacharya Meszoely Ccb Racing 02:33.7
18 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 02:35.8
19 David Thompson Cs Velo 02:39.5
20 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 02:40.9
21 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX 02:43.1
22 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 02:51.3
23 Ryan Smolko The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 03:05.8
24 William Heschl 03:28.5
25 Ryan Oelz 03:48.6
26 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 04:01.0
27 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 04:04.0
28 Scott Molnar Sparkle Muffins 04:11.0
29 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 04:32.8
30 Christian Yorks 05:16.3
31 Andre Burton Hive Racing 06:05.7
32 Marc Bertucco 06:07.0
33 Eric Ciabattoni 06:17.9
34 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative -1 lap
35 Syd Lea Team Fuji -1 lap
36 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
DNF Jonah Rosenberg Kruiscx -1 lap

Men Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson David Thompson 44:23.0
2 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 02:37.0
3 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project 02:44.0
4 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists 03:09.0
5 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 05:29.0
6 Frank P villani Team Somerset 06:02.0
7 Lewis Kopchak Startrack Racing 06:53.0
8 Luke Enright Devo Cycling Cape Cod -1 lap
9 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project -1 lap
10 Ryan Nelson -1 lap
11 Dylan Jay Njcx Project -1 lap
12 Nicholas Roberts Sprinter's Edge -1 lap
13 Zachary Sulzer -1 lap
DNF Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists -5 laps
DNF Otis Engel Long Tail Creative -3 laps

Men Cat4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 40:35.0
2 Matt Vahey Trek Mid Atlantic Racing 3
3 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 6
4 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 22
5 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 48
6 John Squeri 01:32.0
7 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 01:45.0
8 David Lloyd 01:48.0
9 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing s.t.
10 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 02:14.0
11 Anthony Utitus Team Hb Hilltop 02:22.0
12 Matt Nahoum Crca/kruiscx 02:34.0
13 Michael Bush 02:47.0
14 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 03:04.0
15 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 04:10.0
16 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 04:11.0
17 James Brosnan Kruiscx 04:38.0
18 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 04:44.0
19 Greg Ahart Irontown Cycling 05:21.0
20 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club 05:42.0
21 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 06:05.0
22 Steven Seeholzer Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
23 Ron Dietrich Twisted Cog Racing -1 lap
24 Andrew Vogt -1 lap
25 Mark Zappe -1 lap
26 William Thrall -1 lap
27 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe -2 laps
28 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 laps
DNF David John Guy's Racing Club
DNF Michael Matarazzo

Men Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 39:04.0
2 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 15
3 Chuck Steppe 20.8
4 Alden Copley Hudson/ludwig And Larsen 30.3
5 Sean Gordon E2value P/b Verge Sport 36.6
6 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 49.1
7 Kent Hartmoyer Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike 01:12.0
8 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 01:22.8
9 Hunter Creel Intergalactic Sludge 01:30.2
10 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
11 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 01:36.2
12 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 01:52.9
13 Alexander Monteverde Vida Cycling 01:58.3
14 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx 02:00.6
15 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 02:15.3
16 Jake Looney Action Wheels/party Bicycle Clu s.t.
17 Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 02:24.2
18 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 02:30.7
19 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 02:33.5
20 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 02:38.1
21 William Weisser 02:41.0
22 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
23 Kyle Shenk Thru-it-all Body Shop s.t.
24 Jeff Clement Kruiscx 02:43.5
25 James Miller Rutgers University 02:47.8
26 Adam Furlong Team Hb Hilltop 02:56.5
27 Jedediah Deitrick Yoder Performance 03:05.6
28 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx 03:09.3
29 Dan Ciabattoni Jb Bike Shop 03:20.7
30 Dave Kleinschmidt Rutgers University 03:29.3
31 Jason Murray 03:42.2
32 Gabriel Ortiz 03:51.0
33 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club s.t.
34 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx 03:53.8
35 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing 03:55.3
36 John Reid Keystone Boys 03:57.5
37 John Trussell Action Wheels 04:04.0
38 Eritt Sinkko Rapha Cycling Club 04:18.2
39 Dante Demaria s.t.
40 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 04:21.6
41 Johnny Hsu 05:09.2
42 Luis Figueroa Jalapeno Cycling 05:20.6
43 Daniel Mcginnis 05:29.2
44 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop 05:37.2
45 Ryan Mcgarrity Crca/to Be Determined 05:41.2
46 Gregory Wesolowich Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 06:13.2
47 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 06:33.1
48 Matt Warner Evolution Pro Bike 06:36.9
49 Dusan Strika 06:43.5
50 Kyle Hayes Crca 07:19.1
51 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels 08:12.6
52 Jacob Gerber The Cycle Works 08:41.8
53 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's 09:23.0
54 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Club -1 lap
55 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
56 Wyatt Boughter Twisted Cog -1 lap
57 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 lap
58 Shayne Watson -1 lap
59 Peter Raux -2 laps
60 Craig Woehnker -3 laps
DNF Jason Ziegler -5 laps
DNF Lawrence Siu -5 laps
DNF Ryan Myers -5 laps
DNF Justin Cisar
DNF Grant Aidner C3 Racing

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 44:53.0
2 James Miller Rutgers University 02:37.0
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb’s Bike 02:56.0
4 Anthony Ott Kissena 03:17.0
5 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air 05:08.0
6 Jake Looney 05:57.0
7 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
8 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe -2 laps

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 54:36.1
2 Arley Kemmerer Mellow Mushroom 26.4
3 Meghan Owens 35.4
4 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery 55.4
5 Vicki Barclay Kenda Cannondale Elite Women's 02:41.7
6 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 02:51.8
7 Ella Brenneman Cx Hairs Devo/trek Bikes 03:19.5
8 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun And Air 04:00.3
9 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
10 Emma Freymann Vonhof Cycles 05:09.9
11 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 05:55.3
12 Jen Hock Velodash 06:11.4
13 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 07:21.4
14 Amanda Deleo s.t.
15 Elizabeth Huuki Army Cycling Team -1 lap
DNF Vanessa Romano Young Medalists -3 laps

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Brothers Switch4good 17:33.0
2 Jenna Lloyd Team T-town 01:37.0
3 Mae Wolter Njcx Project 05:24.0
4 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters 07:13.0
5 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 07:18.0

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 17:50.0
2 Julia Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 01:24.0
3 Hannah Halm 01:55.0
4 Minori Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 04:05.0
5 Jillian Halm 04:14.0

Women Juniors 9/18/219

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-air Devo 42:34.0

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -whole Foods Market Ra 42:15.0
2 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 21
3 Angelia Beers The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 02:29.0
4 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 06:08.0
5 Jayme Morris Cadence Racing 08:02.0

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacy Beneke Dahanger 46:47.0
2 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 14
3 Ellen Reichel 02:15.0

Women Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 41:04.2
2 Clementine Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air 9.5
3 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 01:09.4
4 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun + Air 01:23.9
5 Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling 01:32.4
6 Bethany Newton Race Cf 01:46.0
7 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing s.t.
8 Joshua Beard Danger Diamond 02:07.7
9 Lisa Kennish Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metro 02:19.4
10 Lucia Deng No22 Racing 02:59.0
11 Colette Sexton Century Road Clun Of America 03:16.6
12 Andrea Archer Crca/trek Bikes Nyc 03:34.7
13 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline Feminine 04:37.0
14 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing Phl 08:38.8
DNF Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick

Women Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Lloyd Team T-town 37:59.0
2 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 34
3 Anja Thomas Edge Cycling 02:28.0

Women Cat4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Kester 36:36.0
2 Christina Motzko 05:54.0
3 Jenny Zarzuela Jalapeno Cycling 06:40.0
4 Tracy Lea Team Fuji 08:12.0
5 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft -2 laps

Women Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elodie Burlet 35:58.6
2 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead 27.4
3 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 36.7
4 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 02:02.5
5 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx 02:11.1
6 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx 02:30.6
7 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling 02:50.9
8 Megan Bagley Crca/kruiscx 04:24.4
9 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling 04:50.6
10 Britney Polites-gordon Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 05:10.3
11 Lauren Mcneil Team Laser Cats 10:09.1
12 Joelle Godfrey 11:56.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with