These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Snyder Berks Cycling Collective 58:44.7
2 Daniel Chabanov Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 6.5
3 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling Wrapped In V 11.9
4 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 01:01.5
5 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:26.0
6 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 01:28.8
7 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:42.1
8 Frank O'reilly jr Finkraft Cycling Team 01:45.0
9 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective 01:46.4
10 Mark D'avino Cadence Racing Phl 01:50.5
11 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 02:54.1
12 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes 03:03.5
13 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 03:53.9
14 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 04:14.4
15 Stephen Rousseau Healthcare Is A Human Right 04:20.6
16 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 04:28.7
17 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 04:33.7
18 Jesse Stauffer 04:41.4
19 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 04:45.0
20 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 04:50.5
21 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
22 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun And Air 06:04.9
23 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
24 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
25 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team -1 lap
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/easton/hrs/rock Lobster P -5 laps
DNF Evan Cooper Crca/to Be Determined -6 laps
DNF Benjamin Strine -3 laps
DNF Asher Tilghman -5 laps

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Mohr T-town 17:02.4
2 Ian Muller Njcx Project 13.5
3 Gavin Evans Gotham Cyclists 49.3
4 Jack Morris Njcx Project 03:37.8

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 15:02.0
2 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 19.5
3 Ryan Thornton Team T-town 58.1
4 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 01:03.7
5 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 01:54.4
6 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi 03:56.5
7 John Josulevicz Team T-town 08:42.0

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 41:25.9
2 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems s.t.
3 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 4.5
4 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 31.2
5 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow 44.2
6 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 46.5
7 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 53.3
8 Jurgen Beneke Dahanger 58.3
9 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 59.9
10 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 01:13.3
11 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 01:26.2
12 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 01:43.7
13 Michael Yozell 01:58.1
14 Jason Schiltz 02:06.0
15 Dan Harper Dahanger/harmony Builders 02:21.1
16 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 02:26.0
17 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 02:36.2
18 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 02:53.0
19 Nelson Odreman 03:44.8
20 Tatsuo Imaishi Crca / Team Veselka 04:07.4
21 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 04:16.8
22 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 04:21.6
23 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Racing Tea s.t.
24 Marc Bertucco 06:32.0
DNF Michael Yozell
DNF Josh West

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards 41:55.1
2 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 2.9
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 6.6
4 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc P/b Piscitello La 11
5 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 13
6 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 21.2
7 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 46.1
8 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant 58.4
9 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:15.9
10 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic s.t.
11 Zachary Wills Nugo Racing 01:27.0
12 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 01:32.9
13 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 01:34.7
14 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling / DrWahner.com MAMBO 01:47.8
15 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 02:16.1
16 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 02:33.2
17 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 02:43.6
18 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 02:49.8
19 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 02:51.2
20 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club P/b Holme 03:00.4
21 David Thompson 03:02.9
22 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions P/b Verge 03:15.7
23 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 03:23.9
24 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 03:30.6
25 Neal Sapp Lexus Performance Driving Schoo 03:37.3
26 Brian Margarum Blackbear Cycling 03:47.5
27 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 04:12.5
28 Thomas Coccia 04:32.3
29 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 04:44.6
30 Michael Grey Century Road Club 04:57.5
31 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike 05:12.8
32 William Irving 05:15.8
33 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 05:34.9
34 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 05:37.5
35 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 06:38.0
36 Paul Incognito Philadelphia Ciclismo 06:59.5
37 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi 07:55.9
38 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1 lap
39 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
40 David Meyers Henry’s Bicycle Team -1 lap
41 William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes -1 lap
42 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
DNF Kenneth Fisher -2 laps

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 42:22.0
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 01:39.0
3 Albert Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 01:53.0
4 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 02:20.0
5 Christopher Long Autonomia 02:34.0
6 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 02:44.0
7 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 02:54.0
8 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 03:29.0
9 Fred Wittwer Blue Ridge Cyclery Trek Racing 03:35.0
10 Jim Feehan Kissena s.t.
11 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 04:36.0
12 Ken Coleman Bca/linen 05:16.0
13 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters 05:54.0
14 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 06:02.0
15 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo 06:08.0
16 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing 06:12.0
17 Ed Troianello Morris Velo Sports 06:39.0
18 Mike Connair Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road s.t.
19 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 07:04.0
20 Paul Kornet Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -1 lap
21 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
22 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
23 Ram Mudambi Guy's Racing -1 lap
24 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox 48:35.0
2 Rob Lea Team Fuji -1 lap
3 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -1 lap

Men Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 41:16.3
2 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
3 Scott Rettino Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
4 William Walton Young Medalists s.t.
5 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 5.1
6 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 21.6
7 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 26.1
8 Ian Auger Crca/kruiscx 33.1
9 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined 43.3
10 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 45.2
11 Clark Fredricksen Crca/to Be Determined 01:15.9
12 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 01:19.1
13 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 01:26.0
14 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets 01:28.2
15 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 01:30.1
16 David Thompson Cs Velo 01:32.7
17 Travis Torsky Crca - Trek Bikes Nyc s.t.
18 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 01:40.4
19 Ryan Oelz 02:13.1
20 Andre Burton Hive Racing 02:38.2
21 Zacharya Meszoely Ccb Racing 02:51.9
22 Jonah Rosenberg Kruiscx 03:03.3
23 Austin Banks Veloce Elite 03:08.4
24 Lucas Beirne Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 04:02.9
25 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air 04:46.9
26 Tatsuo Imaishi Crca / Team Veselka 05:31.9
27 Wanya Cave Amoroso's Racing Team -1 lap

Men Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson David Thompson 42:50.0
2 Tyler Mcclure 02:03.0
3 Trystan Chilcoat Njcx Project 02:22.0
4 Nicholas Roberts Sprinter's Edge 03:09.0
5 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team s.t.
6 Finley Wills Nugo Racing 04:02.0
7 Frank P villani Team Somerset 04:22.0
8 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 05:32.0
9 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 05:47.0
10 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 06:16.0
11 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project -1 lap
12 John Josulevicz Team T-town -1 lap
13 Anson Wright Team Ttown -1 lap

Men Cat4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 39:07.0
2 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 8
3 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 28
4 Jim Wilkie 34
5 David John Guy's Racing Club 53
6 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 01:46.0
7 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 01:57.0
8 Chad Angle Blue Mountain Velo 02:01.0
9 James Brosnan Kruiscx 02:36.0
10 Michael Bush 02:55.0
11 William Shelton Evolution Pro Bike 02:57.0
12 Brian Weaver Rescue Racing P/b Christopher B s.t.
13 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 02:58.0
14 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 03:44.0
15 Joe Fogel Evolution Racing 03:47.0
16 Steven Vanseggern Team Tuxedo 04:06.0
17 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 04:24.0
18 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 04:42.0
19 Matt Nahoum Crca/kruiscx 05:52.0
20 Bob Byrnes Guy's Racing Club 06:55.0
21 Futoshi Mukai Crca / Team Starchild 06:59.0
22 William Thrall -1 lap
23 Michael Matarazzo -1 lap
24 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe -1 lap
25 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -2 laps
DNF James Wilson

Men Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 38:25.1
2 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 1.5
3 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 4.6
4 Hunter Creel Intergalactic Sludge 01:09.6
5 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
6 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air 01:19.0
7 Alexander Monteverde Vida Cycling s.t.
8 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 01:23.6
9 Chad Davis 01:26.0
10 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling s.t.
11 Ted Cadieux Crca/kruiscx 01:27.2
12 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx 01:42.6
13 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop s.t.
14 Jeff Clement Kruiscx 02:00.1
15 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 02:02.2
16 Jedediah Deitrick Yoder Performance s.t.
17 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx s.t.
18 Lawrence Siu 02:33.6
19 William Weisser s.t.
20 Robert Kaizar Caffinated Cyclist 03:04.8
21 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 03:08.1
22 Amey Andrew 03:11.6
23 Luis Figueroa Jalapeno Cycling 03:30.2
24 Luis Lazar 03:33.7
25 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 03:35.4
26 Sebastian Vidal Crca/to Be Determined 03:59.9
27 Dante Demaria 04:28.2
28 Alex Binkley 04:44.0
29 Allan Lazenby Jalapeno Cycling 04:52.2
30 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling 05:13.6
31 Dusan Strika 06:11.9
32 Gregory Wesolowich Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 06:13.7
33 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's 06:49.3
34 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Club 07:47.3
35 Michael Freudberg 07:58.3
36 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
37 Jacob Gerber The Cycle Works -1 lap
38 Eric Neve -1 lap
DNF Andrew Pattison King Kog / Sun And Air -3 laps
DNF Jake Looney Action Wheels/party Bicycle Clu -5 laps
DNF Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 40:40.0
2 Benjamin Strine 03:02.0
3 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb’s Bike 03:18.0
4 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air 06:04.0
5 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe -2 laps

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 49:24.2
2 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery 1.1
3 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 2.6
4 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 02:36.2
5 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun And Air 02:57.1
6 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
7 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 03:24.2
8 Brittlee Bowman Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 04:53.3
9 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 05:06.2
10 Elizabeth Huuki Army Cycling Team 06:10.4
11 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 07:27.8
DNF Emma Freymann Team Laser Cats -4 laps
DNF Amanda Deleo -3 laps

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Lloyd Team T Town 19:47.0
2 Mae Wolter Njcx Project 01:31.0
3 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 03:45.0
4 Zoe Hawkes Hec - Health Education Cycling 05:35.0
5 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters 06:56.0
DNF Jessica Sherrer

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 17:04.0
2 Julia Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 24
3 Hannah Halm 01:26.0
4 Jillian Halm 03:02.0

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi 38:48.0
2 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -whole Foods Market Ra 46
3 Deborah Leedale-brown Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 01:47.0
4 Jayme Morris Cadence Racing 03:14.0
5 Carla Clifford King Kog / Sun And Air 03:35.0
6 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 05:55.0

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 40:39.0
2 Stacy Beneke Dahanger 02:07.0
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 02:09.0
4 Anne Rock Hup United 02:30.0
5 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 03:05.0
6 Melissa Ekey C3-wagner Roofing -1 lap

Women Cat3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 37:25.0
2 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
3 Clementine Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air 9.4
4 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 01:11.9
5 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun + Air 01:19.8
6 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-air Devo 01:21.2
7 Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling 01:22.5
8 Andrea Archer Crca/trek Bikes Nyc 01:48.9
9 Bethany Newton Race Cf 02:10.7
10 Colette Sexton Century Road Clun Of America 02:45.0
11 Lucia Deng No22 Racing 03:06.1
12 Dana Haberern 03:16.0
DNF Lisa Kennish Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metro -2 laps

Women Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Lloyd 45:53.0
2 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 4
3 Caleigh Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 01:23.0
4 Anja Thomas Edge Cycling 01:24.0

Women Cat4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carryn Purdon 45:00.0
2 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co./jb’s Bike S 15
3 Andrea Greene Action Wheels 43
4 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno 01:56.0
5 Jodie Pellish Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 06:08.0
6 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 06:18.0
7 Tracy Lea Team Fuji 06:53.0
8 Jenny Zarzuela Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
9 Marianna Cutler -1 lap
10 Christa Bender Sturdy Girl Cycling Club -1 lap
11 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft -2 laps
DNF Christina Motzko

Women Cat4/5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Thomas Crca/rapha Cycling Club 42:13.2
2 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Racing 03:16.8
3 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 04:07.0
4 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx 04:36.7
5 Marina Isakowitz Velodash 05:02.2
6 Dorothy Mozloom Berks Cycling Collective 05:56.8
7 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling 05:58.2
8 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx 06:13.4
9 Kira Lees The Big Heat 06:39.8
10 Justina Eng 07:01.3
11 Megan Bagley Crca/kruiscx 07:41.3
12 Katelyn Repash The Big Heat -1 lap
DNF Lauren Mcneil Team Laser Cats -2 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with