These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
2 Andrew Gracey Growler Performance Bikes
3 Ryan Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx
5 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps
6 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles
7 Noel Bonk BonkWerx
8 Rick Cote SOS
9 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft
10 Nathan Reed
11 James Shulsky Syracuse Bike
12 Robin Jones Resource Cycling

Men Juniors 11-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Cannizzo
2 Quin Ruddy Team SOS
3 Jake Hehl CNY Sharks

Men Juniors 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Reed NYCROSS
2 Jon Taber SB Juniors
3 Colin Ruddy Team SOS
4 James Healey Niskayuna

Men Juniors 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft
2 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle
3 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors

Men Juniors 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Lasher NYCROSS p/b Craft
2 Patrick Awald sb Juniors
3 Aidan Makinster Crankskins/RVE

Men Juniors 9-10 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Clay Resource Cycling

Men Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing
2 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team

Men Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
2 David Yacobelli CNY New York Central Mutual
3 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista
4 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
5 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
6 Michael Morris Team Resource Cycling
7 R Scott hannan
8 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
9 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance
10 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet
11 John Compton Atlas/Garretts Brewing
12 David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing
13 Robert Shostack Resource Cycling
14 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling
15 Ryan Fiddler
16 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
17 Rich Rutishauser Mvbc
18 John Scicchitano R Cubed
19 Todd Shapiro North American Velo / Bluesky Bicycles
20 Michael Ullberg Atlas/Garrett
21 Marcello Prattico Team Resource Cycling
DNF Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Mcilroy Independent
2 James Stafford Iron Bridge/Tarmac
3 David Faso Team Resource Cycling
4 Jerry Visconti Resource Cycling
5 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling/ Wells Fargo Advisors
6 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions
7 Garth Depuy CBRC
8 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC
DNF Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall
2 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
3 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
4 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV)
5 Gene Primomo CBRC
6 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens
7 Brian Sanders MVBC
8 John Ders
9 Phil Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club

Men Open Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Georg Project Supertraining
2 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips
3 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles
4 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road
5 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
6 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
7 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
8 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance
9 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC
10 Ryan Walker

Men Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
2 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC
3 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling
4 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT
5 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing
6 Thomas Garby Mellow Bellow
7 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles
8 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow Coffee
9 Tyler Brown Resource Cycling
10 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling

Men Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford
2 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo
3 Nathan Porter
4 Matt Ruddy Team SOS
5 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team
6 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing
7 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House
8 Brian Wood CBRC
9 John Scicchitano R Cubed
10 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter
11 John Bonetsky R-Cubed
12 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing
13 Garth Depuy CBRC
14 Jacob Tarbay NyCross
15 Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing
DNF Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching
DNF Fred Lauf Pro Power

Men Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing
2 Adam Luban
3 Ryan Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 Josef Mejido bike the fingerlakes
5 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance
6 Eric Abbale
7 Thomas Sblendorio
8 Justin Vesp
9 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet
10 Ryan Dubas Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA
11 Thomas Lingel
12 Tom Tiberio Nomad Endurance
13 Dan Gale
14 Dave Gilson Nomad Endurance
15 Matthew Dunham
16 Dan Miller
DNF Erik Hehl

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out
4 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles
5 Brian Sanders MVBC

Women Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching/Syracuse Bike
2 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski
3 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team
4 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -Womens
5 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team
6 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team / Rabin Law

Women Juniors 11-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma O'shea

Women Juniors 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Makinster Crankskins / RVE
2 Addison Wilk Syracuse bicycle women's race team

Women Juniors 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Healey Niskayuna high school
2 Olivia Guzzo

Women Juniors 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling
2 Melinda Wetzel

Women Juniors 9-10 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Makinster Crankskins / RVE
2 Lilliana Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft

Women Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING
2 Kristy Race NYCROSS p/b Craft
3 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team

Women Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sascha Scott Cork Monkey
2 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling
3 Susan Faso Resource Cycling

Women Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING

Women Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition

Women Open Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b CRAFT
2 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching/Syracuse Bike
3 Jacqueline Maier CORK MONKEY RACING
4 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
5 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski
6 Julia Sante Grey Ghost Bicycles

Women Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sascha Scott Cork Monkey
2 Kristy Race NYCROSS p/b Craft
3 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
4 Kimberly Kedenburg Syracuse Bicycle
5 Olivia Erwich BMB Racing/St. Lawrence University
6 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
7 Liesl Magnus St. Lawrence University
8 Ronnie Judge
9 Kariane Busch
10 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
11 Lillian Sullivan St. Lawrence University
12 Silje Kristiansen Syracuse Bicycle Womens Race Team / BonkWerx
13 Wendy Bowers Mvbc

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
2 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Kim Behrman Syracuse Bicycle
4 Leigh Ann gilson MomsOnBikes

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with