These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 41:54
2 Jeff Gelt West Hartford Central Wheelers 42:29
3 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 42:36
4 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 42:49
5 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 42:58
6 Chris Morris Team ERRACE 43:09
7 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 43:20
8 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 43:38
9 J.luke Soule 44:39
10 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 44:56
11 Matej Kuncik Czech National Junior Team 45:04
12 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 45:24
13 George Guirgis 45:31
14 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 45:36
15 Jeffrey Hussey Suunto Factory Team 45:44
16 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 46:03
17 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:04
18 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 46:10
19 Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 46:25
20 Gabe Jiran 46:25
21 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 46:33
22 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 46:46
23 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 47:22
24 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 47:33
25 Taylor Valentine True Cyclery 48:12
26 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:04
27 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 49:19
28 Nicholas Hrvatin 49:29
29 Derek Dean 49:38
30 Morgan Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 51:13
31 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by Wayfarer Bicy 52:00
32 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 55:20
33 Vincent Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse 43:35
34 David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport Team 44:26
35 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 44:52
DNF Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club DNF
DNF Aaron Black New Devo Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mang. DNF
DNF Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen DNF
DNF William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 33:45
2 Steven Shive Aistriu/Giant 33:45
3 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 34:55
4 Henryk Kania Kent School 35:31
5 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 35:39
6 Matt Rodeheffer True Cyclery 37:33
7 Ralph Dileone 37:49
8 Karl Borne True Cyclery 38:04
9 James Gregg College Street Cycles 38:41
10 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 39:05
11 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 39:32
12 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 40:00
13 Justin Perreault 40:45
14 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 40:59
15 Josh Glaab New Haven Bicycling Club 41:04
16 Brian Collins TTEndurance 41:36
17 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo 41:36
18 Carmen D'onofrio 43:11
19 William Kessinger True Cyclery 43:38
20 William Doucette True Cyclery 44:16
21 Mark Kasinskas True Cyclery 44:24
22 Jason Bini True Cyclery 44:40
23 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 48:04
24 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 33:45
25 Jonathan Pope 33:51
26 Don Lawson 35:04
27 Daniel Velazquez 35:10
28 Paul Gavalis 35:25
29 Bill Frank 35:46
30 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 35:46
31 Craig Damaschi Pedal Power 35:48
32 Jason Kaffenberger 36:26
33 Augustine Filomena True Cyclery 37:01
34 Gary Kunschaft 38:19
35 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 42:00
36 Brian Holdt 45:15
DNF Philip Brandt DNF
DNF Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club DNF

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emmett Roswech CCAP 26:41
2 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 26:51
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 27:52
4 Alejandro Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 28:35
5 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 29:14
6 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 29:42
7 Henri Zigmont Coureurs des Bois 30:04
8 Ben Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 30:19
9 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 30:32
10 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 30:39
11 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Cheshire Hamden Rail Trailers 30:45
12 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 30:58
13 Myles Scott 12:00:00 AM 31:17
14 Myles Haas CCAP Waldo Warriors 31:47
15 Charlie Chrysler 12:00:00 AM 32:34
16 William Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 33:14
17 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 34:01
18 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 34:28
19 Sam Lawless 35:24
20 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 37:16
21 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 37:38
22 Diego Ayala 38:50
23 Landon Hendershot 12:00:00 AM 38:51
24 Dillon Bhutani 12:00:00 AM 39:24
25 Owen Lezon Horst 26:56
26 Jack Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 27:04
27 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 28:46
28 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers CX 28:52
29 Adovasio Benjamin OGRCC 29:22
30 Hayes Rieger CCAP West Hartford Erracers Junior Team *CX* 29:47
31 Ben Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 31:34
32 Christopher Allinson 32:40
33 Noah Rocklin CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 32:59
34 Aidan Brunetti CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 33:23
35 Stein Peters 33:44
36 Henry Jinks Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers 38:39
37 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 26:37
38 Sean Mckenna OGRCC 11:50
39 Elliot Korsun OGRCC 16:46

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Stokes 32:19
2 Sebastian Karreth Kent School CX 33:54
3 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 34:00
4 Henryk Kania Kent School 34:00
5 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 35:57
6 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 35:57
7 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 37:01
8 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 38:00
9 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 38:54
10 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 30:23
11 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 31:57
12 Joshua Ross CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 32:11
13 Reece Davis CCAP Waldo Warriors 33:07
14 Shaun Gu Kent School 33:32
15 Harrison Mazlish Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 33:50
16 Rex Davis CCAP Waldo Warriors 35:08
17 Ryan West OGRCC Cycling 35:51
18 Christopher Mckenna OGRCC 35:54
19 Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors 36:04
20 Sean Wald CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 26:30

Men Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 22:05
2 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 23:19
3 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 23:25
4 Ethan Lezon Horst 24:15
5 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling CCAP 25:08
6 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 25:19
7 Rhys Freyre 25:49
8 Bao Tran 26:15
9 Gavin Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 27:17
10 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 28:11
11 Cole Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 28:42
12 Kyle Petit West Hartford ERRACERS 29:49
13 Kingston Duesing-brockowitz CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 32:30
14 Samuel Turner CCAP FARMINGTON VALLEY YOUTH CYCLING 32:46
15 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 33:34
16 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 17:55
17 Charlie Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 19:05

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 40:49
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 41:05
3 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 41:40
4 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 41:52
5 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racinig/Team 26 42:01
6 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy Zanconato Racing 42:14
7 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 42:23
8 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 42:44
9 Bryan Haas Expo Racing 43:09
10 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 43:26
11 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 44:06
12 Joel Danke Guipago Custom Cycles 44:59
13 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 46:08
14 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 46:13
15 Craig Ross Cannondale 48:43
16 Todd Roswech 40:31
17 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club 40:38
18 Juston Manville Boulder Mountain Creative LLC 42:12
DNF Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports DNF

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchikas 41:30
2 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 41:45
3 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 42:07
4 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 42:23
5 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 42:55
6 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 43:52
7 Christopher Zigmont Coureurs des Bois 44:10
8 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 44:27
9 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 44:45
10 Sean Walsh 45:02
11 James Conopask 45:08
12 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 47:01
13 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 47:43
14 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 48:25
15 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 40:01
16 Ethan Waters 40:17
17 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 40:28
18 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 40:44
19 Jeff Cote CCAP / FVYC / Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cyclin 44:12
20 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 46:54
DNF Jeffrey Scala CCNS DNF
DNF Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com DNF
DNF James Stafford Iron Bridge Tarmac DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 43:56
2 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 44:08
3 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 44:13
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 44:30
5 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 37:56
6 David Marti 38:37
7 Jeff Johnson DRV Van Dessel Racing 38:50
8 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 39:07
9 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club 39:56
10 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 40:12
11 Allan Dias Tony's Bikes 40:52
12 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 42:47
13 William Buick True Cyclery 47:03
14 George Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 47:06
15 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 36:35
DNF George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles DNF

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 54:08
2 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle 54:34
3 Andrew Nicholas BCA Linen 55:17
4 Hugo Brisebois Killington Mountain School 56:27
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 57:07
6 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by Wayfarer Bicy 57:15
7 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX 57:25
8 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 57:34
9 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 58:48
10 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 59:19
11 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 1:00:40
12 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:00:42
13 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 1:02:31
14 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 1:02:31
15 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX 56:15
16 Eric Fischer 57:15
17 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 57:53
DNF Andrew Will DNF

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 48:20
2 Connor Walsh 48:22
3 Anthony Ott Kissena 44:29
4 Josh Glaab 44:58
5 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling/Airline Cycles 47:08
6 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 48:41
7 Jake Adams True Cyclery 48:41
8 Patrick Woble 49:52
9 Phillip Law true cyclery 52:57
DNF Justin Green DNF

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Ramsey DRV Van Dessel Racing 38:49
2 Parrish Bergquist True Cyclery 39:07
3 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 40:06
4 Maria Dumoulin Velo Femmes - Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 40:42
5 Michelle Zwick 44:05
6 Lisa Loehner ERRACE 45:36
7 Zoemma Warshafsky 46:15
8 Rachel Mihalko True Cyclery 46:36
9 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 35:37
10 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 36:58
11 Pat Rosier BCA 37:45
DNF Carla Clifford KING KOG / SUN AND AIR DNF
DNF Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS DNF
DNF Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling DNF

Women Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 36:16
2 Amanda Meyerle CCAP/Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 38:41
3 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 27:32
4 Lily Collins Ccap petal power 30:06
5 Sophia Mazzotta ccap petal power 32:16

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teagan Geran 39:43
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 32:23
3 Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 34:59
4 Evelyn Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 35:02
5 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 38:56
6 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 44:57

Women Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leila Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 25:53
2 Abigail Oneil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 28:40
3 Elena Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 30:26
4 Carla Huber CCAP Rail Trailers CX Team 31:31
5 Anna Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 31:43
6 Greta Roswech CCAP 31:43
7 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power 32:12
8 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders 17:48
9 Penelope Moses CCAP- Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 18:02
10 Finn Rieger CCAP West Hartford Erracers Junior Team *CX* 18:06
11 Dahlia Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 19:17

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 36:21
2 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 37:49
3 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun and Air 38:33
4 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School 40:19

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with