These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 01:03:38
2 Braam Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 01:03:51
3 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:03:55
4 Yentl Bekaert 01:04:00
5 Witse Meeussen 01:04:33
6 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:04:40
7 Ian Field 01:04:54
8 Toby Barnes 01:05:13
9 Len Dejonghe GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 01:05:37
10 Ben Turner CREAFIN – FRISTADS 01:05:44
11 Callum Macleod 01:05:51
12 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 01:06:05
13 Matthew Taylor 01:06:09
14 Jenson Young 01:06:14
15 Luke Verburg 01:06:16
16 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 01:06:27
17 Clarke James 01:06:28
18 Lewis Craven 01:06:47
19 Gosse Van der meer 01:06:53
20 Tom Martin 01:07:00
21 David Conroy 01:07:03
22 James Madgwick 01:07:18
23 George Thompson 01:07:28
24 Yorben Van tichelt 01:07:41
25 Jake Womersley 01:07:41
26 Michael Butler 01:07:54
27 Jonathan Dennis 01:08:01
28 Nicholas Craig 01:08:12
29 Giles Drake 01:08:19
30 James Hyde 01:08:23
31 Kris Lapere 01:08:36
32 Finn Mansfield 01:08:45
33 Joe Coukham 01:08:47
34 Sam Smith 01:09:07
35 Tom Mazzone 01:09:07
36 David Earth 01:09:13
37 Neil Phillips 01:09:18
38 Barney Clacy 01:09:22
39 James Swadling 01:09:25
40 Sean Nolan 01:09:34
41 Max Gibbons 01:09:51
42 Jake Jackson 01:10:06
43 Jack Parrish 01:10:21
44 Tom Couzens 01:10:30
45 Craig Gow 01:10:49
46 Tristan Davies 01:11:03
47 Timothy Elsmore-martin 01:11:11
48 Kishan Bakrania 01:11:13
49 Roddy Weir 01:11:20
50 Chris Metcalfe 01:11:31
51 Pete Matthews 01:11:34
52 Scott Chalmers 01:11:47
53 Robert Burns 01:12:15
54 Samuel Morris 01:13:45
55 Arno Van den broeck 1
56 Leon Mazzone 2
57 James Edmond 2
58 Thomas Nightingale 2
59 Harry Mcgarvie 2
60 Bruce Dalton 2
61 Cai Davies 2
62 Stefan Partridge 2
63 Nick Blight 2
64 Sebastian Bacon 2
65 Gareth Whittall 3
66 Joshua Jones 3
67 David Beachill 3
68 Steven James 3
69 Benjamin Shucksmith 3
70 Paul Elcock 3
71 Fletcher Adams 3
72 Liam Cahill 3
73 Scot Easter 3
74 Robert Watson 3
75 Alexander Harper 4
76 Andrew Naylor 4
77 Michael Burke 4
78 John Spanner 4
79 Erin Baker 5
80 Matthew Lebelinski 5
DNF Paul Dable
DNF Ben Dowson
DNF Tom Martin
DNF Daniel Weale
DNF Daniel Watts
DNF Oliver Cox
DNF Joseph Beckingsale

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Mcguire 45:27.1
2 Simon Wyllie 45:40.2
3 Daniel Barnes 45:44.3
4 Lorenzo Masciarelli 45:45.8
5 Corran Carrick-anderson 45:57.7
6 Yorben Lauryssen 46:03.4
7 Alec Gregory 46:08.7
8 Joseph Blackmore 46:18.2
9 Twan Van der drift 46:27.1
10 Ben Chilton 46:27.8
11 Euan Macleod 46:29.5
12 Jelle Harteel 46:36.5
13 Oliver Stockwell 46:55.2
14 Joe Kiely 46:55.8
15 William Truelove 46:56.1
16 Joseph Pidcock 47:07.0
17 Matthew Kingston 47:14.5
18 Max Bolton 47:34.4
19 Joe Thorp 47:39.2
20 Samuel Howes 47:43.2
21 Flynn Gregory 48:01.4
22 Michael Newall 48:05.0
23 Charlie Johnson 48:06.2
24 Darren Rafferty 48:06.2
25 Joshua Giddings 48:11.1
26 William Harding 48:15.8
27 Ethan Whiteside 48:33.0
28 Sam Freeman 48:38.2
29 Bryn Richards 48:42.5
30 Benjamin Bright 49:02.5
31 Adam Bent 49:02.7
32 Sam Bishop 49:12.3
33 Daniel Hall 49:16.0
34 Scott Williams 49:16.9
35 Kieran Riley 49:23.5
36 Christian Boon 49:24.7
37 Louis Sutton 49:28.2
38 Ben Houlihan 49:28.2
39 Angus Beggin 49:44.0
40 David Hird 49:50.1
41 Jack Lear 49:50.1
42 Sam Ryland 49:53.4
43 Ben Flanagan 50:02.5
44 Ciaran Dixon 50:04.8
45 Oliver Baker 50:12.3
46 Luke Hazell 50:18.2
47 Joel Corbishley 50:27.2
48 Spencer Davies 50:33.0
49 Gareth Davies 50:40.3
50 George Freeman 50:41.7
51 Gustav Wang 50:45.3
52 Joshua Backhouse 51:05.0
53 Will Thompson 51:09.6
54 Dexter Leeming-sykes 51:13.8
55 Duncan Pritchard 51:23.2
56 Matthew Day 51:44.4
57 Henry Johnson 51:54.0
58 Sam Nanopoulos 52:06.1
59 Finlay Preece 52:15.5
60 Angus Lawrence 52:22.1
61 George Marshall 52:23.3
62 Thomas Charles 52:26.1
63 William Deely 52:40.7
64 Somhairle Owens fisher 52:42.8
65 Jacob Jones 52:50.0
66 Ryan Greaves 53:08.5
67 Stanley Platts 53:15.6
68 Tom Blenkinsop 53:52.4
69 Alex Best 54:18.3
70 Archie Peet 2
71 George Gould 2
72 Thomas Crapper 2
73 Daniel Hepton 3
74 James Lloyd 4
DNF Owen Lightfoot
DNF Max Edgington
DNF George Ball

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with