These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antoine Benoist CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:58:13
2 Marcel Wildhaber 0:58:15
3 Nicola Rohrbach 0:58:22
4 Michael Boroš 0:58:50
5 Simon Zahner 0:59:25
6 Federico Ceolin SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 0:59:46
7 Severin Sägesser 0:59:49
8 Marek Konwa 0:59:58
9 Manuel Müller A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM 1:00:08
10 Alois Falenta 1:00:36
11 Valentin Remondet A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM 1:00:55
12 Karol Michalski 1:01:09
13 Šimon Vaníček 1:01:34
14 Lorenzo Samparisi KTM ALCHEMIST RACING TEAM 1:01:43
15 Jan Sommer 1:01:54
16 Raphael Krähemann 1:02:02
17 Pieter-jan Vliegen 1:02:20
18 Jarno Liessens 1:02:38
19 Tommaso Bergagna 1:03:22
20 Loïs Dufaux 1:03:26
21 Emanuele Huez KTM ALCHEMIST RACING TEAM 1:03:44
22 Maxime Beney 1:03:59
23 Raul Baldestein CYCLING CAFE' RACING TEAM 1:04:02
24 Felix Stehli 1:04:10
25 Eric Lüthi 1:04:27
26 Pietro Scacciaferro 1:05:00
27 Tomáš Bakus 1:01:05
DNF Stefano Sala SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE DNF
DNF Noah Blöchlinger DNF

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dario Lillo 0:42:48
2 Lars Sommer 0:42:48
3 Ugo Ananie 0:42:49
4 Alessio De maere 0:42:56
5 Manuel Capra 0:42:57
6 Andrin Betl 0:43:29
7 Finn Treudler 0:43:31
8 Lucas Lopes 0:43:34
9 Timo Müller 0:44:03
10 Paul Anchain 0:44:28
11 Martin Groslambert 0:44:38
12 Jari Hasler 0:45:05
13 Philippe Mancinelli 0:45:09
14 Gioele Solenne 0:45:14
15 Adrian Arnold 0:45:15
16 Xeno Schiess 0:46:03
17 Jérôme De meurichy 0:46:13
18 Thierry Gafner 0:46:27
19 Romain Gregoire 0:46:50
20 Tim Steck 0:48:03
21 Nik Küttel 0:48:48
22 Sascha Bolliger 0:50:58
23 Wanja Russenberger 0:43:58
DNF Filippo Agostinacchio
DNF Jan Hirsiger

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geerte Hoeke 0:46:59
2 Rebecca Gariboldi 0:47:54
3 Zina Barhoumi 0:48:32
4 Vera Adrian 0:49:25
5 Milou Meeuse 0:50:18
6 Marlène Morel petitgirard A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM 0:50:26
7 Marceline Devaux 0:50:27
8 Lucia Bramati 0:50:29
9 Aneta Novotná 0:51:00
10 Nicole Hanselmann 0:51:25
11 Asia Zontone 0:51:42
12 Tanja Blickenstorfer 0:51:53
13 Svenja Wüthrich 0:52:15
14 Fabienne Kipfmüller 0:52:34
15 Elisa Rumac 0:53:02
16 Lucie Cottier 0:53:22
17 Marta Zanga 0:54:32
18 Michelle Schätti 0:54:33
19 Laetitia Maus 0:54:39
20 Francesca Cauz 0:55:20
21 Lydia Bernhard 0:47:06
22 Giulia Challancin 0:47:16
23 Sofia Arici 0:47:18
24 Nina Keller 0:48:25
25 Prisca Jaquet 0:49:07
26 Jessica Meier 0:53:26

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with