These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master Men 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nelson Odreman
2 Mike Christopher
3 Michael Borda GoCycling/Dr.Wahner.com/MAMBOCX
4 Albert Scharbach Charm City Cycling / Wagner Roofing
5 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes
6 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
7 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes / Cutters Bike Shop
8 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo
9 Edwin Simoncek Stoudt Brewing/JB Bikes
10 Mike Carriglitte
11 Marc Bertucco
DNF Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/Go Cycling
DNF Andrew Vogt
DNF David John Guy's Racing Club
DNF Mike Meacham

Master Men 70+ (1/2/3/4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/Sly Fox

Men Cat 1/2/3 (A)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
3 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC
4 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective
5 Freye Andrew Lamprey System / Cutters Bike Shop
6 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective
8 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
10 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women
11 Patrick Brown Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA
12 Stephen Rousseau HEALTHCARE IS A HUMAN RIGHT
13 Harry Hamilton Colavita-Whole Foods Market Racing
14 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Stewart Gross Trestle Bridge Racing
DNF Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
DNF Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing
DNF Ben Strine

Men Cat 3/4 (B)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Walton Young Medalists
2 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists
3 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 Ryan Larson VR2209
5 Aaron Miller
6 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
7 Mike Kucharski
8 Austin Banks Veloce Elite
9 Sean Gordon e2Value p/b Verge Sport
10 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling
11 Jeffrey Slade Slade's Mechanical Services
12 James Kennedy Unattached/HH
13 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing
14 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
15 David Thompson CS Velo
16 Ryan Keown Shirk's Bike Shop
17 Ethan Bull Rutgers University
18 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
19 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
20 Jared Freedman KruisCX
21 Scott Molnar Sparkle Muffins
22 Eric Ciabattoni
23 Michael Radosky
24 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket
25 Paulie Allison Manhattan Car Club/Roswell Bicycles
26 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX
27 Andre Burton HIVE Racing
28 Andrew Fleming
29 Gregory Farmer 717cycling
30 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
31 Gary Wilpizeski Wait This Isn't a Mountain Bike Race p/b Polar Sel
32 Aaron Mcnany
33 Kathryn Campbell VeloDash
34 Thomas Coccia Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB�s Bike Shop
35 William Weisser

Men Masters 40+ (A)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Szymon Niemotko CJCT
2 Marc Innella The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers brewing
3 Nat Amato The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewing
4 Geoff Smith Trestle Bridge Racing
5 Seth Gunderson 717cycling
6 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
7 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes / Cutters Bike Shop
8 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club
9 Mark Kitz
10 Alexander Lepage Twisted Cog Racing
11 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
12 Jamie Hibell Colavita-Whole Foods Racing Team

Mens Cat 4/5 (C)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Roe
2 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists
4 Matt Vahey TREK Mid Atlantic Racing
5 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
6 Brian Fitzgerald
7 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX
8 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
9 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team
10 Chuck Steppe
11 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games
12 Thomas Repkoe Scooters Bike Shop Free Will Brewing
13 Andrew Bennett
14 Jake Looney
15 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/Keswick Cycle
16 Leonardo Lopez Vida cycling
17 Jason Ziegler
18 William Weisser
19 Timothy Leithead Team I Hate Cancer
20 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO
21 Jim Wilkie
22 Michael Brewer
23 Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Body Shop
24 Sven Moeller Rutgers Cycling
25 Dan Ciabattoni JB Bike Shop
26 Dmitry Shaposhnikov
27 Lawrence Siu
28 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
29 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club
30 Todd Yerger
31 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles
32 David Lloyd
33 Chris Shelton QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
34 Dan Moriarty
35 Ian Gray Team CLXI
36 Ned Bement Active Yards / Chester County Velo
37 Gabriel Ortiz
38 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cycles
39 Alex Deal
40 Tyler Sebastian Veloce Elite pb Discover NEPA
41 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx
42 Dylan Reiners
43 Tom Morse
44 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop
45 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
46 Gregory Wesolowich Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
47 Zach Longson
48 Alex Tozzo
49 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club
50 Dusan Strika
51 Wayne Jones
52 Stephen Miller
53 Chad Duffalo
54 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club
55 Jacob Gerber The Cycle Works
56 Dan Valanzola Team CLXI
57 Cole Reece Outsiders Racing Club
58 Michael Matarazzo Aistriu
59 Eddie Ruiz
60 Mark Zappe
61 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu

Mens Masters 50+ (1/2/3/4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Trek - Active Yards
2 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset
4 David Grant Trek - Active Yards
5 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Rick Anderson Team Somerset
7 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo
8 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
10 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
11 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing
12 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club
14 Neal Sapp Lexus Performance Driving Schools
15 Mike Stevens TREK Mid-Atlantic Racing
16 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards
17 Matt Perry PA Masters
18 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
19 Joe Lanza Guy's Racing Club
20 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
21 Bruce Hotaling InGamba
22 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
23 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Bikes
24 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County Velo
25 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
26 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
27 Kenneth Fisher
28 Hector Hernandez PA Masters Racing
29 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
DNF Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling/Voler - DrWahner.com / MAMBO CX
DNF William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES

Mens Masters 60+ (1/2/3/4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
3 Paul Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com
4 Albert Bold Iron Town/Twisted Cog Bike Shop
5 Patrick Kennedy Team Propower/Cycle Solutions
6 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
7 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters
8 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters
9 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club
10 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicycles
11 Tom Burrows TREK Mid-Atlantic Racing
12 Paul Kornet PA Masters
13 Ram Mudambi
14 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Pro Bike
15 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club
DNF Dusan Strika
DNF David Hurford

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive
2 Nathan Goates
3 Scott Rudy Beer Union of Mono-Gearing
4 Marie Iannucci Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing

U15 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
3 Dillon Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Ryan Thornton Team T-Town
5 Fisher Gunderson 717cycling
6 Aaron Mohr T-Town
7 Justin Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
8 Aiden Alonzo jones Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling
9 Jordan Hench 717cycling
10 Marcus Kennedy
11 Alexander Ahnert Lamprey Systems
12 Daniel Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes / Cutters Bike Shop
13 Joshua Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes / Cutters Bike Shop
14 Franko Odremn Vida cycling
15 Daichi Yamashita Big Picture Cycling Junior Development
16 Hayes Carlson
DNF John Josulevicz Team T-Town

U15 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling
2 Maya Brothers Switch4Good
3 Jenna Lloyd Team T-Town
4 Hannah Halm
5 Sophie Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing team
6 Minori Yamashita Big Picture Cycling
7 Jillian Halm
8 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters

U19 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels
2 Nicholas Roberts Sprinter's Edge
3 Ander Scharbach Baltimore Youth Cycling
4 Anson Wright Team TTown
5 Jahiem Williams Bicycle Coalition of Greater Philadelphia
6 Lewis Kepchak
7 Marlon Hitchon 1975
DNF Gene Faust Bicycle Coalition of Greater Philadelphia
DNF Maurice Jones Bicycle Coalition of Greater Philadelphia

U19 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-air Devo
DNF Caleigh Bold Bold Precision Inc.

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Thomas
2 Elodie Burlet
3 Hillary Macbain Team Laser Cats
4 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC
5 Rachel Butler VeloDash
6 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats
7 Marie Iannucci Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing
8 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road Cycles
9 Steph Shelton
10 Megan Stanton
11 Lauren Seavy
12 Krista Ciminera No.22 Racing
13 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co./JB�s Bike Shop
14 Em Lowing Team Laser Cats
15 Emily Dodson VeloDash
16 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat
17 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX
18 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling
19 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop
20 Megan Bagley CRCA/KruisCX
21 Maria Tabbut
22 Dorothy Mozloom
23 Julie Erhart
24 Stephanie Fisher #stefaz
25 Joelle Godfrey

Women Cat 1/2/3 (A)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Race Team
2 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM
3 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery
4 Vicki Barclay Kenda Cannondale Elite Women's Team
5 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
6 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats
7 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
8 Colette Sexton century road club of America
9 Mikaela Martin
10 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Clementine Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR
12 Dana Haberern
13 Jacqueline Mcclure Philly Bike Expo
14 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
15 Melissa Pieragostini Stoudts Brewing/JBs Bike Shop
16 Colleen Gulick
17 Amanda Deleo
18 Briana Heintzelman Bikesport/Slyfox
DNF Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick

Womens 45+ (1/2/3/4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -Whole Foods Market Race Team
2 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road
4 Deborah Leedale-brown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery
5 Carol Kester
6 Carol Becht Racer X Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with