These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alder Threlkeld ROAD HOLES 30:00
2 Ryan Havill TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING TEAM 30:45
3 Christopher De la fuente YUMMY YACHT CLUB 31:13
4 William Kingman 32:23
5 Matt Fields JUMPING BUNNIES 35:02
6 Gabriel Denney MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 35:33
7 Chris Carlson 36:29
8 Tyler Kennedy 36:34
9 Adam Strand 37:12
10 Kytae Mcclary 37:36
11 Michael Palmer EGENCIA 37:57
12 Jeff Hoppe INDIGENOUS WHEE CO 38:11
13 Tim Waterhouse 38:44
14 Nathan Black 39:34
15 Erik Sigurdson UNIVITA 26:54
16 Stephen Parish 29:02
17 Tim Brown 29:03
18 John Kucewicz 30:06
19 Ben Koltz ALKI VELO 36:21

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syd Bridges 46:55
2 Cynthia Bartok 47:45
3 Katie Nardi 55:33
DNF Clarissa Webb WBBD 37:59
DNF Paige Clifton-steele 14:41
DNF Sarah Campbell harris ARATECH

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Charles AUDI 1:02:56
2 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:03:09
3 Justin Romesburg TEAM TYPE 1 - GEORGE SPOT 1:03:17

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:00:18
2 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 1:01:58
3 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 1:02:20
4 James Christensen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 1:04:15
5 Pedro Deguzman HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 1:04:22
6 Greg Kauper DROPBAR RACING 1:04:55
7 Aaron Erbeck ALKI-RUBICON RACING 1:05:06
8 Alec Duxbury KR CYCLING 1:05:20
9 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG - FELL SWOOP 1:05:54
10 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:06:15
11 Randy Manion AUDI 1:07:39
12 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 56:00
13 Pat Miller HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 56:30
14 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 56:38
15 Michael Murdin DROPBAR RACING 57:12
16 Matthew Oseto AUDI 57:17
17 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:01:05
18 Steven Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 1:06:47
19 Monica Lloyd CBC RACING OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 56:46
DNF Calvin Spranger BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 29:54
DNF Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 11:04

Cat 1-2 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:43
2 Cherish Sutull EGENCIA 48:43
3 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 48:44
4 Amy Josefczyk DYNA RACING P/B FISCHER PLUMBING 49:16
5 Jitka Cole LIQUID VELO 50:18
6 Nicole Capizzi EGENCIA 51:08
7 Laura Gould SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 51:46
8 Lisa Coyne TEAM THRIVE P/B 52:30
9 Joanna Mensher KELLER RORHBACK 53:13
DNF Jodi Duquette EUGENIA 12:25

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Free LIQUID VELO 42:27
2 Emil Hillding N/A 42:29
3 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING P/B FISCHER PLUMBING 42:30
4 Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:18
5 Blaine Felton ALKI VELO CLUB P/B HOTWIRE 43:22
6 Casey Lafran DYNA RACING 43:25
7 Mark Young ALKI/RUBICON 43:34
8 Kellen Rack 43:48
9 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 44:01
10 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 44:20
11 Clive Pursehouse HANDSOME BOY MODELING SCHOOL 44:43
12 Scott Hein 45:16
13 Thomas Swann 46:54
14 Riley Hopeman 48:08
15 Marco Desimone HAMMER+AWL 35:57
DNF Allen Butler APEX 1:05

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 41:59
2 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 42:06
3 Scott Barr FIVE PLY DESIGN RACING 42:15
4 Dan Plumb LETMEPUTITTOYOUTHISWAY 42:35
5 Travis Frazier OTB P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION LLC 43:16
6 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW 43:34
7 John Herzog 43:45
8 Pieter Mulier 44:27
9 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 44:34
10 Michael Swale INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 44:34
11 Aaron Turner PCP/FPD 44:53
12 Scott Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 45:53
13 John Drenning DYNA RACING 46:28
14 Andrew Lynch 47:32
15 Ben Spencer LOS TOADIES 47:46
16 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 47:54
17 Peter Eby ALKI VELO HOTWIRE RACING 50:26
18 Brad Loetel ALKI VELO 45:20

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Anderson NONE 43:09
2 Todd Reedy 43:21
3 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 43:58
4 Wesley Toller 43:54
5 Mike Burris FELL SWOOP 44:07
6 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES 44:18
7 Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING 44:47
8 Hal Kussick DYNA RACING P/B FISCHER PLUMBING 45:18
9 Christopher Mendoza INDIGENOUS WHEEL DIRT TEAM 45:25
10 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 51:53
DNF Frank O'Brien 21:56
DNF Peter Stocker LOS TOADIES 17:16

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 51:36
2 Lucia Vojtech 51:59
3 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 54:31
4 Fran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 43:25
5 Sara Rigel BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:38
6 Elizabeth Kady BLACK SHEEP 44:50
7 Sarah Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FT 48:57
8 Hannah Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 48:40

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Ramey TEAM THRIVE 51:06
2 Kristina Spranger BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 52:25
3 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 52:42
4 Jeannine Mackie UNATTACHED 53:07
5 Karen Wolfe DYNA RACING P/B FISHER PLUMBING 53:58
6 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 40:50
7 Kelli Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 40:52
8 Avon Hansen 40:55
9 Linda Nalis SPOKESWOMEN RACING 41:17
10 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE 41:47
11 Kate Oliver PHIL� CYCLE 51:45
12 Aune Tietz EGENCIA 28:20

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Merle 42:43
2 Simon Dearsley TTNW 43:35
3 James Sherwood 43:36
4 Patrick Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 43:51
5 Dave Knox 44:20
6 Adam Abrams 44:30
7 Justin Widlund FORM+DATA 45:18
8 Brad Talley TEAM DGBG 45:37
9 Andrew Holloway HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 46:11
10 Adam Troy 46:26
11 Erik Scott 46:46
12 David Meffe AURANDEN 47:09
13 Andrew Gray 47:50
14 Steve Rybolt 48:12
15 Ben Di qual TACO TIME NW 48:28
16 Mark Fiorentino 49:02
17 Chris Colvin DYNA RACING 49:20
18 Christian Bantzer EGENCIA 49:35
19 Chris Kinsella 50:33
20 Robert Walker TEAM WATTIE INK 53:17
21 Jason Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 40:37
22 Hyun Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL 43:32
23 Lincoln Mongillo 44:01
DNF Brian Free FREE RIDERS 22:19
DNF Brendan Lanctot HAGENS BERMAN 13:08
DNF Adam Templeton 1:46
DNF Erik Yang HOTWIRE RACING / ALKI VELO CLUB 1:52

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Dean 30:09
2 Mike Vanorden 30:23
3 Josh Warborg ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 30:25
4 Michael Mcmillan HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 30:48
5 Chris Booher FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 31:28
6 Blaine Miller 31:47
7 Dave Haugen MISFITZ CYCLING TEAM 31:45
8 Joseph Thomas TACO TIME NW 32:12
9 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 32:11
10 Chris Hermoso 32:22
11 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/SNOHOMISH BICYCLES 32:22
12 Erik Johnson MORGAN STANLEY 32:16
13 Ben Minicucci ALASKA AIRLINES 32:41
14 Nathan Schreiner OLYMPIC ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 32:48
15 Peter Maxwell MISFITZ 33:11
16 Jonathan Cullom 33:10
17 David Mount 33:24
18 Jon Rehkopf ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 33:31
19 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 33:38
20 Jeff Nelson EGENCIA 33:55
21 Tony Labriola INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 34:48
22 Scott Nelson PAMS FOUNDATION 34:34
23 Andrew Feucht EGENCIA 34:58
24 Chris Klemczyk FIRST STRIKE VELO / SLALOM CONSULTING 35:59
25 Caleb Banta-green EGENCIA 36:13
26 Dan Zurawski 36:53
27 Chip Greaves EGENCIA 37:18
28 Sean Taylor INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 37:25
29 Todd Waltmire LOS TOADIES CYCLING CLUB 37:19
30 Mark Zellerhoff 37:36
31 Dylan Lippert 38:29
32 Alex Mcneer ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 38:29
33 Tim Goggin 39:08
34 David Herman TEAM CITY SACRAMENTO 40:23
35 Scott Brown HAMMER+AWL 40:58
36 Christopher Fontecchio PODIUM CAFE 40:44
37 Andre Tiffany UNAVITA RACING 43:07
DNF Matt Cowgill 22:31
DNF George Mount

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Long UNAVITA RACING 31:39
2 Peter Krautwald 34:57
3 Liz Nettles THRIVE 35:42
4 Mike Anderson 35:57
5 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 36:16
6 Pete Mayer TACO TIME NW 38:25
7 Amos Galpin DOUBLECHECK 38:54
8 Scott Nelson 31:37

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger BROADMARK MOUNT SI 57:06
2 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 58:07
3 Brian Mccleerey APEX RACING 58:56
4 Sterling Quinn RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 59:04
5 Nick Bennette KELLER RORHBACK CYCLING 59:34
6 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 1:00:16
7 Cole Garaouy 1:00:28
8 Andrew Morrison LIQUID VELO 1:00:50
9 Garrett Sczechowski PROJECT 529 LEGION 1:01:11
10 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 1:02:51
11 Devon Wright MONTON 1:03:45
12 Will Barnes LIQUID VELO 1:04:22
13 Jacob D miller RAD P/B CYCLE U 1:05:05
14 Trevor Kosa N/A 1:05:03
15 Justin Prior KELLER ROHRBACK CYCLING TEAM 1:05:14
DNF Tony Pletcher CRCA/GOODGUYSRACING 31:33
DNF Brian Baumhover AUDI/KRYKISPORTS 9:48
DNF Evan Geary 13:55

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Lloyd CBC RACING OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 43:58
2 Laura Jeddeloh KELLER-ROHRBACK 44:45
3 Julie Robertson zivin THRIVE 45:04
4 Jessica Zendler INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 45:27
5 Margaux Mcbirney LIQUID VELO 47:02
6 Kele Murdin KELLER RORHBACH 47:33
7 Karine Valliant-Saunders THRIVE 47:49
8 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 50:53

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Fay 39:57
2 Zor Keeler AUDI 40:15
3 Cimarron Wortham RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 40:26
4 Daniel Lim METIER 40:53
5 Jim Labayen MAJOR TAYLOR RACING 41:23
6 Ronan Cahill APEX RACING/CYCLE U 41:54
7 Reed Hunter 42:03
8 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 42:15
9 Theo Floor AUDI 42:30
10 Daniel Bassett 42:31
11 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 FUEL 42:45
12 Danny Keogh 43:06
13 Milo Mcintosh KEIL REIJNIN ALL STARS 44:30
14 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 44:47
15 Cody Young UNAVITA/ HUP CYCLING ATTIRE 45:30
16 Carson Hedrick 45:59
17 Alexander Bennett RAD P/B CYCLE U 46:27
18 Danny Barron 38:09
DNF Avi Mahan RCC 12:53

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Northey NOMI 48:48
2 Callah Robinson NWCX PROJECT 49:46
3 Elizabeth Putnam THRIVE 52:29
4 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 53:31
5 Joy Baer SPOKESWOMEN RACING 53:36
6 Cydney Kronlund 54:32
7 Kelly Dahlin NWCX PROJECT 54:34
8 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 57:15
9 Diane Zaida THRIVE 59:06
DNF Ellsa Kunz EGENCIA 28:30
DNF Carrie Beck EGENCIA 14:05

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sabol RAD P/B CYCLE U 40:00
2 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 40:17
3 David Wu 40:44
4 Nat Henderson-cox 40:45
5 Jacob Klink CHARLOTTE'S ANGELS 41:20
6 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 41:45
7 Will Siebert 41:47
8 Dylan Hampden RAD P/B CYCLE U 41:57
9 Matthias Bonjour INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 42:24
10 Jacques Therrien 42:28
11 Pj Bauser TENSPEED HERO 42:41
12 Dayne Kinder WNWC 43:40
13 Itai Malakoff RAD P/B CYCLE U 44:20
14 Nolan Adams DYNA RACING P/B FISCHER PLUMBING 44:45
15 Brendan Long UNAVITAS 44:48
16 Phil Babcock 45:04
17 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 45:07
18 Brandon Giles HPC 45:59
19 Ryan Young MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 47:05
20 Daniel Osowiecki TREK BICYCLE TUKWILA 47:24
21 Edgardo Balansay FELL SWOOP 47:44
22 Dylan Bernard 48:01
25 James Campbell-harris ARATECH REPULSOR COMPANY 42:00
DNF Karl Praitis 33:23
DNF Grant Gumina APEX RACING 39:51
DNF Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 10:17
DNF Brandon Chan SYCIP RACING 10:45
DNF Chris Fornace 10:57
DNF Mark Lam TREK BICYCLE TUKWILA 12:32

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bry Osmonson 51:45
2 Lina Tietz 52:46
3 Jill Nettels INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 40:17
4 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 40:42
5 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 40:50
6 Wendy Graves RAISE THE BAR 41:15
7 Coral Ng SPOKESWOMEN RACING 41:32
8 Leo Miller HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 42:40
9 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:43
10 Sequoia Young WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 43:02
11 Tracy Chen SPOKESWOMEN RACING 43:42
12 Jessi Connors IWC 43:56
13 Megan Alfi SPOKESWOMEN RACING 45:31
14 Mary Richards RAISE THE BAR 47:09
15 Moriah Prior KR CYCLING 48:18
16 Kelly Zuehlsdorff NEMESIS 38:27
17 Keri Bergere WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 44:55
DNF Sarah Tyson 13:15

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Evans NUUN / THROTTLE GROTTO 32:23
2 David Mcintosh 34:14
3 Jeff Lynch EGENCIA 36:18
4 Travis Willliams NEMESIS RACING 36:19
5 James Vanrosmalen 37:18
6 Mat Questad UNAVITA RACING 38:24
7 Steve Townsend OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 38:43
8 Anders Pedersen NEMESIS 39:05
9 Robert Beare OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 39:06
10 Kevin Judson 39:23
11 Jacob Roth N/A 39:56
12 Jim Wright TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 40:00
13 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 40:04
14 James Huntley 40:34
DNF Florin Folta TACO TIME CYCLING TEAM

Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Mcintosh KIEL REIJNIN ALL STARS 22:55
2 Spinoza Press RAD P/B CYCLE U 25:56
3 Truman Atkins HODALA 26:22
4 Zeev Loetel RAD RACING P/B CYCLE U 26:25
5 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 27:03
6 Anderson Talley RAD RACING P/B CYCLE U 29:19
7 Nathaniel Troy 31:03
8 Max Koehler EGENCIA 32:29
9 Oscar Smith 20/20 FUEL 33:42
10 Sawyer Wood 33:43
11 Sidney Magun TEAM MAGUN 18:50
12 Logan Lee 20:35

Junior Boys CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 21:47
2 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 22:55
3 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 23:17
4 Joe Spranger BROADMARK MOUNT SI RACING 23:37
5 Deeson Patterson RAD P/B CYCLE U 25:19
6 Ben Juracich LIQUID VELO 27:14
7 Win Jones SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 27:32

Junior Boys CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Harris CYCLE U 22:35
DNF Isaac Juracich LIQUID VELO 0:51

Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Fukano SONIC BMX 15:30
2 Sebastian Mulier KIEL REIJNEN ALLSTARS 15:35
3 Nils Stevenson BLACK SHEEP 15:54
4 Pj Leonard SOFT LIKE KIDDO 15:55
5 Cooper Abrams 16:38
6 Gavin Taylor INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 16:44
7 Grady Young ALKI/RUBICON 16:46
8 Dylan Hsu TEAM PRIVATEER P/B FRIED RICE 17:27
9 Wyatt Maxwell 17:53
10 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 18:20
11 Andrew Smith 18:48
12 Taro Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 19:33
13 Jax Free LIQUID VELO 19:42
14 Blake Zalewski 20:40
15 Ridley Wood 20:51
16 Justice Reese 21:25
17 Isaac Troy 21:58
18 Elliott Ollerenshaw 23:30
19 Max Francis 26:04
20 Koa Ichiro bechtel LIQUID VELO 26:45

Junior Girls CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsa Tomko NWCX PROJECT 29:32
2 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 32:38
3 Taylor Duquette NWCX PROJECT 33:32
4 Embry Patterson RAD P/B CYCLE U 39:52
5 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 17:39
6 Kelina Bechtel TEAM THRIVE 24:14

Junior Girls CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mairin O'brien 24:46
2 Greta Kornmann NWCX PROJECT 28:29
3 Elsie Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 28:37

Junior Girls CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 25:45
2 Isabella Coppeans MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 19:25

Junior Girls CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Lynch 22:28
2 India Free LIQUID VELO 23:23
3 Eleanor Jones SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 2:33

Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER 44:10
2 Trevor Hall TACO TIME NW 44:29
3 Billie Krein 44:37
4 Glen Conley NONE 45:24
5 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 46:16
6 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE CENTERS 50:04
7 Tom Holmes N/A 51:50
8 Alex Rising DYNA RACING 51:51
9 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 40:36
10 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 40:32
11 Dave Hull INDIGENOUS WHEEL COMPANY DIRT TEAM 40:57
12 Dennis Stumpp DYNA 42:42
13 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 49:21

Single-speed Men (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN 37:36
2 Chris Ellis HOMEGROWN RACING 38:12
3 Joseph Mullan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 38:40
4 Garrett Sczechowski PROJECT 529 LEGION 38:51
5 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 39:02
6 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 39:14
7 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:37
8 Steven Williams NEMESIS 39:41
9 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 40:07
10 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:18
11 Conrad Kornmann SLALOM 40:22
12 David Cook INDIGENOUS WHEELS CO. DIRT TEAM 40:27
13 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:33
14 Powell Jones SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 40:48
15 Landon Erickson PCP RACING 41:06
16 Barron Peper BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:33
17 David Karman Hammer+Awl 41:57
18 Alec Cervenka ZIPTIES AND WHISKEY 42:20
19 Chris Rippey CORETECHS CYCLING 42:34
20 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 43:04
21 Charly George GEORGE SPOT RACING 43:11
22 Paul Josephson APEX RACING 43:20
23 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 44:00
24 Damien Dabrowski EGENCIA 44:13
25 Ben Smith 20/20 FUEL 44:15
26 Nathan Atkins HODALA 44:21
27 James Cooke HODALA 44:24
28 Adam Buckley INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 46:34
29 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 46:50
30 Peter Eby ALKI VELO HOTWIRE RACING 46:59
31 Randy Salamon HODALA 47:06
32 Tim Hubner HEARTTHROB 47:28
33 Andrew Demeter ALKI/RUBICON 47:32
34 Patrick Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 47:37
35 Andy Bechtel LIQUID VELO 48:45
36 Chris Mahan FELL SWOOP 50:06
37 Brett Foster HODALA 32:24
38 Eric Evanson KIRKLAND BICYCLE 38:37
39 Dave Knox 38:44
40 Ian Macleod OCHO 38:55
41 Frank Hammond PIZZA PALS 39:41
42 Charlie Clay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:10
43 Rick Hauptman SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 41:14
44 Marty Sparks TACO TIME NW 43:11
DNF Galen Erickson LAUNCHPAD 19:28
DNF Kyle Capizzi EGENCIA 23:45
DNF Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 12:23
DNF Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 1:13

Single-speed Women (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Zendler INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 44:58
2 Ella Dorband BAYVIEW BICYCLES 36:48
3 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 37:23
4 Marylynn King 38:40
5 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 39:42
6 Meredith Crafton NEMESIS RACING 41:15
DNF Karine Valliant-Saunders THRIVE 12:32
DNF Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 1:03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with