These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cliff Eslinger
2 Anthony Broadman
3 David Sjogren
4 Bart Bowen
5 Adrian Bosch
6 Erik Hammer
7 Ryan Mcglone
8 David Stonich
9 Chris Winans
10 Michael Martin
DNF Eric Martin

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Day
2 Lisa Gentz
3 Michelle Mills
4 Stephanie Uetrecht
5 Erin Reis
6 Alicia Prusinsk

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Jones
2 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
3 Ian Brown Speedvagen
4 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
5 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows
6 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
7 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery
9 Billy Bergen
10 Sean Davis
11 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
12 Serena Bishop gordon
DNF David Krause Trusty Switchblade
DNF Matthew Paez The Gear Fix

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker

Category 3 Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Craft
2 Paul Hynes
3 Christopher Vanwaning
4 Thomas Pastor
5 Aaron Tarnow
6 Luke Mason
7 Scott Lindbloom
8 Scott Birdwell
9 Anthony Morales
10 Todd Grover
11 Rob Shatting
12 George P.s. mcconnell
13 Kyle Mills
14 David Visnack
15 Martin Koops
16 Dustin Tomleson
17 Kiel Fletcher

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Jane hash
2 Carolyn Daubeny
3 Veronica Vega
DNF Jenny Adkins

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Farnsworth
2 Tanner Wescott
3 Caiden Hartrich
4 Jake Olander
5 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows
6 Pat Addabbo
7 Paul Keitel
8 Zane Strait
9 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
10 Casey Varnum
DNF Henry Winnenberg
DNF Gavin Bowen Deschutes Brewery

Category 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryna Curray Murder of Crows

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Winans
2 Peter Bentley
3 Tanner Bowen
4 Cooper Day
5 Ryan Marks
6 Reed Wuepper
7 Caden Panthen
8 Jacob Soares
9 David Jr. stonich
10 Cameron Wescott

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylie Eckert

Category 4 Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Dayton Murder of Crows
2 Devin Mast
3 Chris Parco
4 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling
5 Clay Fox Murder of Crows
6 Kraig Erickson
7 Jay Battleson
8 Jonathan Lacks
9 Ryan Altman
10 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental
11 Jason Gearhart
12 Drexell Barnes
13 Henry Abel
13 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Taber
2 Trevor Peyton
3 Paul Francis
4 Dan St. germain

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kellie Standish
2 Kristi Cutter
3 Julia Austin
4 Kim Ely
5 Hayley Mcclure

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Houghton
2 Scott Rowles
3 Bayen Miller
4 Brian Harris
5 Sam Rivera
6 Austin Fox
7 Luke Doney
8 Erik Paquette
9 Colin Wilson

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports
2 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel
3 Meghan Sexton
4 Molly Alles
5 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports
6 Kira Corbett
7 Sara Halterman
8 Jenny Brown

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel
3 John Scott
4 Jordan Gregory
5 Jay Gronemyer
6 John Livingston Murder of Crows
7 Jarred Mcdonald Team 10 Barrel

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Engel
2 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
3 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
4 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows
5 Jeff Nary
6 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental
7 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental
8 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
9 Gus Baz Boneyard Cycling
10 Mike Albright
11 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
12 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
13 Jeff Clay
14 Brian Gullette
15 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
2 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental
3 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
4 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery
5 Dale Navish Deschutes Brewery
6 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery

Masters Men 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Caldwell
2 Tad Hodgert

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Elena wolford
2 Carolyn Daubeny
3 Joanne Eastwood
4 Susan Foster
5 Sha-marie Brown
6 Mary Fanelli lund
7 Patti Wolfe
8 Laura Gabanski
9 Tamara Stephas
10 Renata Hahn

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Redden
2 Alex Marganski
3 Tiago Reis
4 Tim Jones
5 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling
6 Ryan Mclaughlin
7 Ryan Chase
8 Brandon Gallagher
9 Erik Bergstrom
10 "jason Bavuso"
11 David Anderson
12 Tad Hodgert

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
2 Jenn Levo Speedvagen
3 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
4 Taylor Johnston Murder of Crows

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with