These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corbin Dodge

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Cothern
1 Darcie Henley
2 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing

Masters Men 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Demoe

Masters Men 35+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Julyan
2 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing
3 Jeff Thomas
4 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club
5 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
6 Reid Weaver
7 Kenny Ramsdal Eugene Velo Racing

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Minson
2 Daniel Roche
3 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing
4 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com
5 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
6 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
7 Joe Moll
8 Nic Patton
9 Doug Bowman

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team
2 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
4 Loren Russell

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team

Masters Women 35+ 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Sardell

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ritzow PDX TI
2 Sean Wilson

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club
2 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
3 Cassidy Bigsby
4 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
5 Brant Cothern
6 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Holden Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
2 Isaac Navarro
3 Graham Frank
4 Nathan Villiger
5 Ted Dubrawski
6 Matthew Brody
7 Kove Janeski
8 John Miles
9 Martin Lisk
10 Ramon Martinez
11 Richard Tunnell
12 Ryan Martin

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
2 Brian Sorensen Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
3 Seth Warhol-streeter
4 Stephen Snider
5 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
6 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
7 Maureen Sweda

Women 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
2 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing
3 Mauren Sweda
4 Sara Caldwell-kan Swift Racing PDX
5 Christina Norton

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with