These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sage Maaranen
2 Kelsey Ward
3 Emily Touchette
4 Parker Campbell
5 Amy Mitchell
6 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Hartrich
2 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports
3 Henry Winnenberg
4 Tanner Bowen
5 Peter Bentley
6 Ryan Marks
7 Baker Mills Murder of Crows
8 David Stonich jr
9 Talus Marchi
10 1 Erbeck
11 Cooper Day
12 London Kokel
13 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows
DNF Calder Tarnow

Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baker Mills Murder of Crows
2 Talus Marchi
3 London Kokel
DNF Calder Tarnow

Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports
2 Peter Bentley
3 Ryan Marks
4 David Stonich jr
5 1 Erbeck

Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Hartrich
2 Cooper Day

Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Winnenberg
2 Tanner Bowen

Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zendra Fennerl Bend

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zendra Fennerl Bend

Open 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Beer Bend

Open 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Farnsworth
2 Jake Olander
3 Caiden Hartrich
4 Gavin Bowen
5 Henry Winnenberg
6 Ryan Mclaughlin Boneyard Cycling
7 Colin Hoye
8 Tanner Bowen
9 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
10 Joy Hewitt

Open 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Pastor
2 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
3 Curtis Brawner
4 James Campbell
5 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel
6 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
7 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
8 Chris Parco
9 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
10 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
11 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows
12 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
13 Henry Abel
14 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery
15 Drexell Barnes
16 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports
DNF Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel
DNF George P.s. mcconnell

Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
2 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling
3 Michael Martin
4 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental
5 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
6 Tim Simanski Boneyard Cycling
DNF David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
DNF Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
DNF Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery

Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Caldwell Audi
2 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery

Open Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Varnum
2 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel

Open Masters 1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing
2 Jason Walker
3 Marshal Greene
4 Tim Jones
5 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
DNF David Marchi

Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
2 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling
3 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
DNF Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental
2 Susan Renee skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
3 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery
DNF Alicia Prusinski

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolyn Daubeny
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports
4 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
5 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel
6 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
DNF Anne Marie stonich

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with