These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Olivieri Crankskins / RVE 0:47:05
2 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:48:27
3 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter 0:50:29
4 Casey Bernhard Cooneys Tree Sugeons 0:51:39
5 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:52:03
6 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:44:13
7 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech 0:44:56
8 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:47:04
9 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:47:17
10 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:47:54
11 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:49:14
DNF Mick Snyder

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Esler Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:52:42
2 Spencer Guentner Crankskins / RVE 0:45:13
3 Rob Bailey 0:53:08
4 Aidan Makinster Crankskins/RVE 0:55:37

Men Fat Tire

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Casella 0:49:32
2 Jeff Waasdorp Growler Performance Bikes 0:51:51

Men Junior 9 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:26:29

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:47:48
2 Michael Mcknight 0:48:52
3 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:50:20
4 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:52:41
5 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:42:11

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Brett 0:42:53

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Makowski 0:49:48
2 Brent Bivona Ferretti Cycles 0:50:37

Men Open 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike P/B Borah Teamwear 0:58:31
2 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:59:15
3 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:01:04
4 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:01:39
5 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 1:01:57
6 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cycling 1:01:58
7 Matt Martina Crankskins / RVE 1:05:33
8 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 1:06:15
9 Michael Madden Team Towpath Road Racing 0:58:42
10 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:58:48
DNF Brock Alexander Towpath Racing.
DNF Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista

Women Junior 15 - 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Makinster Crankskins / RVE 0:28:51

Women Junior 9 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Makinster Crankskins / RVE 0:28:55
2 Maeve Bernhard Park Ave 0:29:09

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Wallace 0:43:26
2 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:45:39
3 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:51:55
DNF Leah Valvo Wineforecaster

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with