These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1st & 2nd Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Hsu Team Privateer P/B Fried Rice 16:09.0
2 Noah Stringham Mt. Si Racing 16:09.4
3 Owen Valente Mt Si Racing 16:40.7
4 Gage Jarrett PSC 17:22.3
5 Charlie Hoag Team Hoagie 17:52.3
6 Eli Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt 18:15.2
7 Taro Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 18:32.9
8 Blake Zalewski 19:40.3
9 Jameson Culbert 21:12.1
10 Brogan Jones Rad Powered Cycle U 21:30.6
11 Max Francis 24:14.9
12 Kaysan Godman Egencia 24:36.4
13 Theodore Bennette The Ghost Of Surprise 25:28.2
14 Elliott Ollerenshaw 26:47.4
15 Javier Mejia Vertical World Cycling 34:56.9
16 Theo Daab Creeperz DNS

1st & 2nd Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bennett Valente Mt Si Racing 19:54.3
2 Elodie Hoag Team Hoagie 22:31.6
3 Paige Holden 23:23.3

3rd - 5th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Hsu Rad Racing P/B Cycle U 31:57.2
2 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo 33:12.1
3 Will Stralka Black Sheep Velo 33:32.7
4 William Pryor RAD Racing Powered By Cycle University 33:35.9
5 Truman Atkins HODALA 34:12.6
6 Zeev Loetel Cycleu 37:09.9
7 Anderson Talley Cycle University -1 lap
8 Cadel Jarrett PSC -1 lap
9 Hadrian Hudson kam DEVO -1 lap
10 Pj Leonard -1 lap
11 Sebastian Mulier Kiel Reijnen Allstars -1 lap
12 Brooks Vernon Rad Racing P/B Cycle U -1 lap
13 Patrick Sainsbury -1 lap
14 Ruben Stambaugh Alki Rubicon -1 lap
15 John Pryor1 RAD Racing Powered By Cycle University -1 lap
16 Hudson Congdon Rad Racing P/B Cycleu -1 lap
17 Quincy Billish -1 lap
18 Gavin Taylor Indigenous Wheel Co -1 lap
19 Landon Anderson RAD P/B Cyclyu -1 lap
20 Beckett Vernon Rad Racing P/B Cycle U -1 lap
21 Jackson Romesburg George Spot Racing -1 lap
22 Charlie Andersen -1 lap
23 Rocco Alexander -1 lap
24 Nolan Urban -1 lap
25 Koa ichiro Bechtel Liquid Velo -2 laps

3rd - 5th Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Bond Cycle U 25:54.2
2 Maren Young Alki | Rubicon 26:40.7
3 Taylor Duquette NWCX Project 28:01.0
4 Adeline Stambaugh Alki Rubicon 30:27.4
5 Kaya Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 30:31.9
6 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon Racing 32:41.3
7 Embry Patterson Rad P/B Cycle U 34:22.3
8 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project 34:29.7
9 Scarlett George George Spot Racing 40:44.8
10 Kelina Bechtel Team Thrive 41:12.1

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Walker 38:47.0
2 Tyler Kennedy Street Meat 41:00.6
3 Zachary Shaw 41:54.1
4 Mike Wierusz 42:03.3
5 Jim Boyd Indigenous Wheel Co. 42:48.1
6 Eric Fahsl Bash Multisport -1 lap
7 Robbie Walker Caffeine & Watts -1 lap
8 Justin Begus -1 lap
9 Paul Swenson -1 lap
10 Tim Waterhouse -1 lap
11 John Lamb -1 lap
12 Paulius Juodisius -1 lap
13 Geoff Culbert -1 lap
14 Andi Song Los Sabrosongos -1 lap
15 Nick Hanculak -1 lap
16 Tom Wohlan -1 lap
17 Lincoln Mongillo Clachnacuddin Velos -1 lap
18 Joe Robinson -1 lap
19 Jim Gust -2 laps
20 Alex Donaldson -2 laps
21 Michael Mcnichols -2 laps
22 Michael Demarco Mad -2 laps
23 Gabe Hammond -2 laps

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Clifton-steele 36:21.4
2 Nicolle Holm Landyachtz X Reform 39:44.3
3 Syd Bridges 40:48.8
4 Elizabeth Nichols 41:38.9
5 Sandra Harvie Seattle Greenlake Triathlon Group 42:07.1
6 Nicole Mcvarish Seattle Greenlake Triathlon Group 42:14.0
7 Cynthia Bartok 43:35.5
8 Linda Hood Indigeneous Wheel Factory Team 47:47.6
9 Stephanie Treneer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team -1 lap
10 Diane Rudholm ??? -1 lap
11 Natalia Gonzalez -1 lap

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob D miller Rad P/B Cycle U 48:02.8
2 Zor Keeler Audi 48:19.2
3 Theo Floor 48:34.7
4 Zachary Newton Good Weather Bicycles & Cafe 48:35.5
5 Jackson Stoehr Kiel Reijnen All Stars 49:06.7
6 Sam Morris Steed Cycles 49:26.5
7 Dashawn Hutchinson Rad Racing P/B Cycle U 49:47.3
8 Tyler Boucher RCC 50:05.4
9 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman 51:06.5
10 Winston Hackett Rad P/B Cycle U 51:44.3
11 Andrew Bowerman Cascade Bicycle Studio 51:56.7
12 Dieter Laskowski 52:33.5
13 Milo Mcintosh Kiel Reijnen All Stars 52:40.0
14 Geordan Hankinson 53:15.2
15 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild -1 lap
16 Alexander Bennett RAD P/B Cycleu -1 lap
17 Mark Thompson -1 lap
18 Henry l. Kaeser Broadmark/Mt. Si Racing -1 lap
19 Josa Bantzer -1 lap
20 Cody Young Univita Racing / HUP Cycling Attire -1 lap
21 Will Siebert Kiel Reijnen All Stars -1 lap
22 Danny Barron -1 lap
23 Danny Keogh -2 laps

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emil Hillding
2 Justin Wade Audi
3 Jason Hansen Indigenous Wheel Dirt Team
4 Matt Seguin
5 Joshua Melanson
6 Kellen Rack
7 Blaine Felton Alki Velo Club P/B Hotwire Coffee
8 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero
9 Scott Renda Apex Racing
10 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW
11 Christopher Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle
12 John Dove VIRGINIA Is For LOVERS
13 David Knox
14 Tyler Miller Audi
15 Dan Warren Audi
16 Robert Schwartz
17 Tyler Free Liquid Velo
18 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing
19 Brendan Flynn Beefy B's Slop Shop

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Pettersen Steed Cycles
2 Chris Bishop
3 James Davison Daryl Evans
4 Gavin Elliott Daryl Evans Racing
5 Justin Heinen Taco Time
6 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback
7 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW
8 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel
9 Dee Patterson Http://Www.Catup.Com/
10 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design
11 Scott Barr Five Ply Design
12 Michael Swale Indigenous Wheel Co
13 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW
14 Colby Titland
15 Lane Seeley Slalom Racing P/B Mcleod
16 Dennis Woods
17 Mark Hollyhead Egencia
18 Steven Moe Nemesis
19 Terry Buchanan Work By Other
20 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo
21 Scott Harder Vertical World Cycling
22 Andrew Novikoff Five Ply Design
23 Scott Mcnees
24 Michael Ubezzi
25 Mark Young Alki | Rubicon
26 John Coleman Fanatik
27 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing
28 Eric Kamila
29 Hyun Lee
30 Brennan Marquez Five Ply Design
31 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing P/B Fisher Plumbing

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Matsen ko Audi 34:45.7
2 Geza Rodgers Devo Pb Fortius 35:37.6
3 Megan Northey Nomi 37:17.1
4 Callah Robinson NWCX 38:00.4
5 Ella Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 38:31.3
6 Brittney Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 38:40.4
7 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 38:57.6
8 Liz Nettles Thrive 39:13.7
9 Elizabeth Putnam Thrive 39:46.5
10 Stephanie Sipes Ridge Cyclesport 39:51.5
11 Ellsa Kunz 41:38.4
12 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo 42:00.7
13 Joy Baer 42:20.3
14 Kelly Dahlin NWCX Project 42:53.3
15 Diane Zaida Thrive 43:29.5
16 Samantha Devoir Allergo Cyclery Racing 43:43.7

Cat 3/4 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne marie Gagnon Liv Vancouver 40:07.0
2 Trish Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 42:04.6
3 Lucia Vojtech 42:33.5
4 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 42:55.9
5 Tara Mixon Spokeswomen 43:01.6
6 Liz Marzolf Alki Rubicon 43:30.7
7 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 43:36.8
8 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon Racing 43:39.1
9 Kristina Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 43:48.0
10 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Team 43:56.2
11 45:06.0
12 Rebecca Barclay 45:40.3
13 Alyson Indrunas Queens of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle Center 45:49.6
14 -2 laps
15 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten -4 laps
16 Caryn Sengupta Egencia -4 laps
17 Franny Connolly Black Sheep Velo -4 laps
18 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. FT -4 laps
19 Sara Rigel Black Sheep Velo -4 laps
20 Renae Smith Nemesis -4 laps
21 Olena Golovata Planet Express -4 laps

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reed Hunter 40:48.4
2 Travis Gross 42:01.3
3 Finn Westover Buger 43:31.0
4 David Wu 43:38.3
5 Pleasure Jackson Your Mom 43:50.7
6 Christopher Culbert RCC 43:53.1
7 Kevin Merkling 44:32.2
8 Dylan Hampden Rad Pb Cycle-U 45:06.7
9 Ryan Havill 45:22.2
10 Buck Giles Buck�S Bikes 45:22.6
11 Christopher Walstad 46:15.0
12 Matt Hickman 46:30.6
13 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 46:47.1
14 Nolan Adams Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing 46:47.6
15 Clinton Anderson Alki Velo Club 47:08.5
16 David Gambel Liquid Velo 47:25.5
17 Stuart Giesecke Fanatik Bike Consortium 48:49.6
18 Henry Kaeser 48:56.6
19 Walker Bohannan 48:59.4
20 Kyle Shrader Audi 49:43.6
21 Otto Begus Rad P/B Cycle U 50:11.8
22 Karl Praitis 50:25.1
23 Jordan Lucke Egencia 50:49.5
24 Dylan Bernard -1 lap
25 Steve Skelley -1 lap
26 Euan Mcelwaine Rad Powered By Cycle U -1 lap
27 Leyland Rudholm -1 lap
28 Eliott Schloetel -1 lap
29 Skye Mcdonald Rad P/B Cycleu -1 lap
30 Grant Gumina -1 lap
31 Ryan Younker Rad Racing P/B Cycleu -1 lap
32 Shawn Mcgaff Egencia -1 lap
33 Blaine Nesbit -1 lap
34 Eddie Plana Unavita -1 lap
35 Chris Fontecchio -1 lap
36 James Campbell-harris Aratech Repulsor Corporation -1 lap
37 David Marks -3 laps
38 Alec burks Burks Bone Krew -3 laps
39 Dan Shirley -4 laps

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Warner Indigenous Wheel Co. 43:31.7
2 Justin Merle 43:58.0
3 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 44:40.0
4 Michael Moenig Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 44:55.6
5 Jeff Harless 45:30.4
6 Simon Dearsley Taco Time Northwest 45:47.6
7 Ira Armad Fount 46:02.6
8 Zach Barth 46:07.8
9 Kieran Keane Murphy Surveys Kilcullen 46:08.1
10 Tyson Danilson Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 47:35.6
11 Andrew Zeigler PCP Racing 47:56.0
12 Will Coghlan 48:06.5
13 Chris Shone Apex Racing 48:08.3
14 James Sherwood 48:12.0
15 Justin Captis Deluxe Cycles 49:04.3
16 Brad Talley 49:25.7
17 Blake Shepard 50:31.8
18 Luke Goodrich Taco Time NW 50:49.7
19 Oleksandr Golovatyi Planet Express -1 lap
20 Hai Nguyen -1 lap
21 Steve Rybolt Steve Rybolt -1 lap
22 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman -1 lap
23 David Meffe -1 lap
24 John Pryor -1 lap
25 Jeffrey Smith -1 lap
26 Erik Yang Hotwire / Alki Velo Club -1 lap
27 Joe Gray Hammer And Awl -1 lap
28 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire / Alki Velo Club -1 lap
29 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing -1 lap
30 Philip Kmack -1 lap
31 Trevor Jezierski -1 lap
32 James Leinbach -1 lap
33 Craig Pratt -1 lap
34 Matt Willis -1 lap
35 Matt Fields Jumping Bunnies -1 lap
36 Andrew Gray -1 lap
37 Jason Devoir Allergo Cyclery Racing -1 lap
38 Matt Nelsen -1 lap
39 Andrew Holloway -2 laps
40 Robert Axel anderson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle -2 laps
41 Philip Ouellette Liquid Velo -2 laps
42 Shawn Deangelis -2 laps

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Gowans Audi 33:23.4
2 Kirk Canfield 34:26.8
3 Aaron Locke Morgan Stanley 34:28.1
4 Rodrigo Prudencio Audi Cycling 36:13.4
5 Tony Labriola Indigenous Wheel Co. 36:18.8
6 Forest Hoag 36:22.1
7 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 36:30.7
8 Mike Vanorden 36:48.7
9 Justin Valente Mt Si Racing / Broadmark Capital 36:54.4
10 Bradley Urban 37:01.8
11 Blaine Miller 37:35.8
12 Michael Mcmillan 37:47.0
13 37:54.8
14 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle-Ritzman Construction 37:59.8
15 Dean Rogers 38:09.1
16 Jared Despain HB 38:10.5
17 Paul Faestel 38:10.7
18 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing P/B OTB 38:18.5
19 Ben Minicucci 38:48.7
20 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopedic Associates 38:55.4
21 Dean Sabol Slalom/Mcleod 39:06.5
22 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW 39:09.0
23 Philip Darringer 39:20.7
24 David Mount 39:24.8
25 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing 39:30.4
26 Andrew Feucht iii 39:47.0
27 Pete Maxwell Misfitz 39:50.6
28 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 39:54.8
29 J Prendergast 40:00.3
30 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale 40:14.1
31 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 40:20.0
32 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation 41:01.1
33 Jeff Nelson Egencia 41:06.6
34 Mike Dahlin Center Cycles 41:26.4
35 Rod Younker 42:05.2
36 Brent Hinson 42:13.2
37 Christian Bantzer 42:34.0
38 Chris Klemczyk First Strike Velo Slalom Consulting 42:34.2
39 Ed Ewing Major Taylor Racing -1 lap
40 Chip Greaves -1 lap
41 Andrew Bennett -1 lap
42 Mark Mcelwaine Clachnacuddin -1 lap
43 Patrick Linke -1 lap
44 Erik Johnson Morgan Stanley -3 laps
45 Neil Calissendorff -3 laps

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marine De marcken 41:13.3
2 Claire Reinert 42:13.2
3 Ivy Stringham 43:54.4
4 Sarah Tyson 44:24.0
5 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 44:56.5
6 Mackenna Lees Soft Like Kitten 45:05.6
7 Kelly Plese Team no BS -1 lap
8 Megan Alfi -1 lap
9 Wendy Graves -1 lap
10 Cydney Kronlund -1 lap
11 Camdyn George NWCX Project -1 lap
12 Karen Nolting Raise The Bar Multisport Team -1 lap
13 Sofia Ruiz-murphy Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
14 Kate Reef -1 lap
15 Jessica Thompson -1 lap
16 Sequoia Young WA Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
17 Leo Miller Hagens Berman Cycling -1 lap
18 Elsa Tomko NWCX Project -1 lap
19 Marisa Chang Street Meat -1 lap
20 Munira Rahemtulla Egencia -1 lap
21 Adrienne Burger Egencia -1 lap
22 Emily Myers Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing -1 lap
23 Katya Craven Alki Velo Club -1 lap
24 Laura Sotelo Team Rocket -1 lap
25 Alex Cowan -1 lap
26 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar -1 lap
27 Melissa Tillson Queens Of Dirt P/B Jacks -2 laps

Clydesdale 200lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Harman Woodinville/Westside Bicycle 37:35.1
2 Bradley Marquardt 37:36.1
3 Scott Kuehn Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 39:16.9
4 Ben Di qual Taco Time NW 40:13.1
5 David Mcintosh 40:49.8
6 Jim Bowes Suck It 41:06.2
7 Brad Cox Gerard-Launch Pad 41:53.3
8 Jeff Millet -1 lap
9 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team -1 lap
10 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
11 Scott Woods Team Nemesis -1 lap
12 Bill Koonce Silverback Racing Ltd. -1 lap
13 Timothy Jackson The George Spot -1 lap
14 Jason Miles Full Speed Ahead -1 lap
15 Robert Beare -1 lap
16 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing -1 lap
17 Philip a Ouellette Liquid Velo -1 lap

Elite Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Bennette Keller Rohrback 1:04:40.3
2 James Birkenbuel 1:04:49.5
3 Bob Welbourn 1:05:01.5
4 Jason Walker 1:06:31.0
5 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 1:06:42.7
6 Steve Westover Team Booger 1:07:29.0
7 Steven Williams Nemesis 1:08:08.5
8 Jacob Rodgers 1:08:32.8
9 Calvin Spranger 1:09:13.3
10 Ron Schmeer KR Cycling -1 lap
11 Chris Rodde Taco Time -1 lap
12 Brian Bressler Hardenthehupup.Com -1 lap
13 Andy Baker Broadmark Capital -1 lap
14 Justin Romesburg Team Type 1 - George Spot -1 lap
15 Ian Mackie -1 lap
16 Richard Mcclung -1 lap
17 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzmann Constructi -1 lap
18 Conrad Kornmann -1 lap
19 Nicholas Turner -1 lap
20 Joshua Clarkman -1 lap
21 Jonas Bakkane Egencia -1 lap
22 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club -1 lap
23 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Race Team -1 lap
24 Chris Bond -1 lap
25 Jc Ramirez PCP Racing -1 lap
26 Roger Burton -1 lap
27 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback -2 laps
28 Steven Robinson -5 laps

Elite Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenda Super Thrive
2 Kelly Welbourn Steed
3 Julie Robertson zivin Team Thrive
4 Jodi Duquette
5 Cherish Sutull Egencia
6 Malia Greening Team Thrive
7 Amy Josefczyk Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing
8 Nicole Capizzi Egencia
9 Lea Stralka Black Sheep Velo
10 Jadine Riley

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery P/B Jakroo 1:01:35.8
2 Josh Stough Ridge Cyclesport 1:01:53.2
3 Jack Spranger Broadmark Mount Si Racing 1:02:22.4
4 Cody Scott Giant Canada 1:02:34.5
5 Garrett Kryt Mighty Cycling 1:02:40.1
6 Joseph Maloney 1:02:49.0
7 Tyler Klansnic Pcp 1:03:03.3
8 Benjamin Jenkins Jenkins Imaging 1:04:06.4
9 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management 1:04:07.1
10 Adam Worobec 1:04:58.8
11 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz | Skratch Labs 1:05:01.1
12 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 1:05:42.0
13 Cole Gar-aouy 1:06:16.7
14 Lief Rodgers Cannondale Pb Fortius 1:06:23.5
15 Wade Schultz Liquid Velo 1:06:46.6
16 Evan Geary 1:07:01.9
17 Brian Debronsky Egencia 1:07:14.6
18 Garrett Sczechowski Project 529 Legion 1:07:27.6
19 Will Barnes Liquid Velo 1:07:48.4
20 Matthew Hornland 1:07:54.9
21 Brandon Sprouse 1:07:57.8
22 Ricky Lyman 1:08:08.5
23 Parker Casazza 1:08:58.1
24 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing 1:10:14.9
25 Garrett George -1 lap
26 Theo Arden (was 155) -5 laps
27 Jessee Bayard DEVO -5 laps
28 Mahlon Houk Ravenna Capital Management -6 laps
29 Kenneth Rizer -7 laps
30 Jessy Hoffman LAST CALL RACING / Kona Canada -7 laps

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tricia Fleischer Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:04:29.9
2 Stephanie Taplin IWC Factory Team 1:06:08.0
3 Heidi Franz Tete De La Course Cycling 1:06:29.0
4 Jessica Zendler Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team 1:09:51.7
5 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery P/B Jakroo -1 lap
6 Laura Jeddeloh Keller Rohrback -1 lap
7 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo -1 lap
8 Elle Bush TAG Cycling Race Team -1 lap
9 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles -1 lap
10 Karine Valliant-Saunders Team Thrive -1 lap
11 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project -1 lap
12 Gina Estep Team Thrive -5 laps

High School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Bayard DEVO 25:36.7
2 Will Fowler Rad Racing Powered By Cycle U 27:15.4
3 Jack Harris Cycle U 30:27.7
4 Dallin Despain 31:19.1

High School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly Bsv 30:37.7
2 Jessica Darlington -1 lap

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Duxbury
2 Nikos Mills
3 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed
4 Christopher Kam Mighty Cycling
5 Greg Kauper
6 Jack Stringham
7 Edward Lawson
8 Matthew Oseto Audi
9 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo
10 David Karman Hammer +Awl
11 Owen Scott
12 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
13 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery Dirt Racing
14 John Herzog
15 Randy Iddings
16 Bob Kruger Native
17 Adam Leahy
18 Pieter Mulier
19 Richard Bankhead
20 Frank O'Brien
21 George Neffner Woodinville Bicycle
22 Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing
23 Russ Morgenson Cycle U
24 Mark Shanaberger Egencia Male
25 Jay Campbell
26 Russ Rainforth
27 David Molenaar Oly Orthopedic

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Graver Rideg Cyclesport 42:10.9
2 Craig Undem RAD p/b Cycle U 42:34.6
3 Chris Adolf Dana Strong - Triplesports 45:57.9
4 Todd Anderson 46:54.7
5 Todd Reedy 47:11.9
6 Ken Harmon 47:46.8
7 Sean Phillips 47:53.3
8 Christopher Mendoza Indigenous Wheel Dirt Team 47:59.2
9 48:03.3
10 Wesley Toller 48:51.2
11 Hal Kussick Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing 49:30.4
12 Brian Griffin Velo United 49:39.1
13 Jim Peot Egencia 49:41.6
14 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 49:53.7
15 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time NW -1 lap
16 David Miller Kids Need Bikes -1 lap
17 Michael Mckinney Egencia -1 lap
18 Reese Wegley -1 lap
19 D Parsons -1 lap
20 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing -1 lap
21 Brian Elmore -1 lap
22 Eric Norris Thegravelriders -1 lap
23 Stephen Chowning Green Lake Triathlon Group -2 laps
24 David Molenaar Oly Orthopedic -4 laps

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Colven 37:06.4
2 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle - Ritzman Construction 37:50.9
3 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 38:22.3
4 Billie Krein 38:23.1
5 Glen Conley 39:06.3
6 Bob Agopsowicz Dyna Racing P/B Fisher Plumbing 39:24.9
7 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 40:38.1
8 Dave Stanton 40:39.0
9 Jim Hansen R 40:58.5
10 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing 42:00.0
11 James Wagner Indigenous Wheel 42:08.8
12 Jay Loder Pender Racing 42:30.9
13 Steve Holton Pacific Bike And Ski 42:46.9
14 Jerry White Indigeneous Wheel Dirt Team -1 lap
15 Scott Sowle -1 lap
16 Alex Rising -1 lap
17 Jay Hatter -1 lap
18 Charles Herron -1 lap
19 Bryan Willman -1 lap

Middle School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack barrett Stringham Mt. Si Racing 26:35.9
2 Liam O'Brien Team Booger 27:15.2
3 Kian Reid Gillespie Racing 27:25.4
4 Parker Anderson RAD P/B Cycleu 27:39.9
5 Tomas Mcintosh Kiel Reijnen All Stars 27:41.3
6 Aran Connolly Bsv 28:07.6
7 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 28:09.4
8 Donovan Ramirez Cycleu 29:14.8
9 Reid Hu RAD Racing 29:29.4
10 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 29:31.9
11 Hayden Bond Cycle U 29:32.1
12 Spinoza Press RAD P/B Cycleu 29:36.7
13 Andrew Lawson DEVO 30:04.0
14 Luke Bayard DEVO 31:31.1
15 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 31:42.2
16 Deeson Patterson 32:37.8
17 Jackson Matera Alki Rubicon Racing -1 lap
18 Reed Henley -1 lap
19 Logan Lee Broadmark Capital -1 lap
20 Gavin Feucht Egencia -1 lap

Middle School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Harasimowicz Cycle University 33:25.6
2 Iris Phillips RAD P/B Cycleu 34:46.5
3 Danielle Scoville NWCC 37:24.0
4 Elsa V-tomko NWCX Project 40:48.2
5 Greta Kornmann NW CX Project -1 lap
6 Brigid Bennett -1 lap
7 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project -1 lap
8 Emelia Di qual NW CX Project -1 lap
9 Isabella Mejia Vertical World Cycling -1 lap
10 Camilla Mejia Vertical World Cycling -1 lap

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Gizinski Rad P/B Cycle U 44:01.7
2 Joseph Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 44:04.0
3 Nick Stroud Old Town P/B Ritzman Contr. 44:33.5
4 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 45:26.0
5 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 45:46.1
6 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 45:52.5
7 Patrick Leonard Soft Like Kitten 46:00.1
8 Jackson Lovett 46:56.5
9 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 47:06.4
10 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 47:20.6
11 Landon Erickson PCP Racing 47:55.5
12 Mike Keller Spaaace Cadet pb Hello Bicycle 48:19.2
13 Pat Miller Hagens Berman Cycling 49:59.9
14 Alec Cervenka 50:02.8
15 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten 50:46.6
16 Cody Riggs Pizza Pals 51:25.5
17 William Taplin IWC Dirt Team 51:30.3
18 Shawn Beaty Last Call Racing 51:31.8
19 Paul Josephson Apex Racing 51:42.1
20 Nathan Atkins HODALA 52:17.6
21 Paul Collett Splitmango Racing 52:52.3
22 John Stambaugh Alki Rubicon -1 lap
23 Charly George George Spot Racing -1 lap
24 Christopher m Morrow Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
25 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle -1 lap
26 Andrew Demeter Alki Rubicon Racing -1 lap
27 Buffalo Dave -1 lap
28 Greg Hodges La Volupte Cycling -1 lap
29 Christopher Gay Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
30 Steven Moe Nemesis Plan B -1 lap
31 Evil Jim Suck It -1 lap
32 Ian Macleod -1 lap
33 Brandon Camarda -2 laps
34 Kacey Campbell Pcp -3 laps
35 Kyle Capizzi Egencia -5 laps

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Koide Last Call Racing 46:20.3
2 Dayna Seaward LAST CALL RACING / Kona Canada 47:26.5
3 Anne-marie Gagnon Liv Giant Vancouver 48:29.8
4 Emilie Thy Dodge City Racing 50:37.6
5 Jodi Connolly Bsv 50:50.2
6 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team -1 lap

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jitka Cole Liquid Velo 40:00.4
2 Jodie Ramey Team Thrive 41:24.8
3 Jill Ramsey Dyna Racing 42:43.8
4 Lee Smith Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 42:45.0
5 Wanda Howlett None 43:25.1
6 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:34.3
7 Kate Drew Steed Cycles 43:41.3
8 Stephanie Cripps Daryl Evans 44:06.7
9 Lori Brazel 44:41.0
10 Deenie Robertson Ridge Cyclesport 45:17.4
11 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com -1 lap
12 Faye Christenberry Egencia -1 lap
13 Carla Hudson Last Call Racing -1 lap
14 Karen Metcalfe Nemesis Racing -1 lap
15 Frances Marquart -2 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with