These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Hall 19:20.4
2 Samantha Taylor 20:17.7
3 Brooklyn Raddin 20:25.7
4 Ben Wilson 20:43.4
5 Ethan Brown 21:11.7
6 Stella Ford 21:35.5
7 Mitchell Thonnerieux 21:40.4
8 Jack Helvie 21:47.4
9 Joseph Sierpina 22:57.9
10 Anna Masters 23:04.0
11 Geert Fischer 23:04.3
12 Alexandra Farmer 23:57.3
13 Parker Darby 24:06.2
14 Nina Weinstein 24:28.0
15 Gabby Fronk 24:36.7
16 Jesse Minichiello 25:03.6
17 Josie Bozeman 25:30.0
18 Carden Bozeman 25:54.8
19 Elliott Thonnerieux 26:24.7
20 Allen Wilson 27:09.6
21 Ridley Brenner 27:22.4
22 Jonathan Wilson 27:28.0
23 Noah Schlaudecker 27:58.2
24 Caroline Illingworth 28:04.3
25 Greta Hansbauer 28:24.3
26 Gavin Fronk 29:48.4
27 Lucy Gillen 29:52.9
28 Isabela Fronk 30:05.5
29 Sara Tellez -1 lap
30 Sam Gillen -1 lap
31 Nicholas Schneider -1 lap
32 Parker Johnson -1 lap
33 Aramis Desequeira -1 lap
34 Michael Piposar -1 lap
35 Isabella Lawhorn -1 lap
36 Teixler Block -1 lap
37 Claire Thonnerieux -1 lap
38 Josie Masters -1 lap
39 Juliette Dennedy -1 lap
40 Mckenna Desmond -1 lap
41 Otto Hansbauer -1 lap
42 Russell Kissel -1 lap
43 Selma Hansbauer -1 lap
44 Grant Nidey -1 lap
45 Grant Desmond -1 lap
46 Jane Schlaudecker -1 lap
47 Joseph Hicks -1 lap
48 Matthew Zeigler -1 lap
49 Michael Hicks -1 lap
50 Maddox Gray- anderson -1 lap

Men 3 40+ 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Powers Rhinegeist Racing p/b Element Cycles 44:52.9
2 Stephen Herman 45:00.5
3 John Lewnard 45:00.9
4 Eddie Stillman 45:15.3
5 David Ferguson 46:03.5
6 Matt Locke 46:17.6
7 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclesports 46:38.4
8 Adam Wintz 46:47.2
9 John Farren 47:02.4
10 Paul Neff 47:04.2
11 Trey Shepard 47:23.9
12 David Rich 47:28.8
13 Andy Bracke 47:37.1
14 Meredith Sierpina 47:37.8
15 Garrett Weiler 47:46.8
16 Haegan Altizer 47:47.0
17 Alexander Boardman 48:07.3
18 Jeremy Belcher 48:10.0
19 Benjamin Seppala 48:13.5
20 Tyler Conant 48:55.7
21 Ryan Martin 49:14.3
22 Nicholas Allman 49:28.0
23 Tom Elliott 49:29.0
24 Vince Urichich 50:31.6
25 Bryan Arko 50:32.0
26 Tyler Whaley 50:44.3
27 Joseph Lawhorn 52:01.1
28 Kyle Mccord 52:31.2
29 Jesse Johnson 52:46.3
30 Alan Willey 53:21.3
31 Alex Aeschbury 54:06.7
32 Ryan Smith 54:07.0
DNF Garrett Mcnear DNF
DNF Adam Downs DNF
DNF Scot Herrmann DNF
DNF Michael Riley DNF
DNF Silas Myers DNF
DNF Noah Demuth DNF

Men 4 40+ 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Goodwin 38:00.0
2 George Frazier 38:08.6
3 Robert Strobel 38:17.2
4 Silas Myers 38:25.9
5 Kyle Mccord 38:34.5
6 Matt Stephenson 38:43.2
7 Roman Sierpina 38:51.8
8 George Morrison iv 39:00.4
9 Ryun Mielke 39:09.1
11 Jeff Sack 39:26.4
12 Calvin Conaway 39:35.0
13 Mike Whitlow 39:43.6
14 James Halpin 39:52.3
15 Chris Romie 40:00.9
17 Robert Magness 40:18.2
18 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling 40:26.8
19 Derek Groves 40:35.5
20 Steven Cook 40:44.1
21 Mark Shearing 40:52.8
22 Otto Bohn 41:01.4
23 William Mears 41:10.0
24 Noah Demuth 41:18.7
25 John Downey 41:27.3
26 Ryan Orr 41:36.0
27 Ryan Vingris 41:44.6
28 Patrick Urichich 41:53.2
29 Joe Smotherman 42:01.9
30 Joseph Mcafee 42:10.5
31 Mark Zeigler 42:19.2
32 Nate Lake 42:27.8
33 Brad Fischer 42:36.4
34 Conner Wilson 42:45.1
35 Lee Jackson 42:53.7
36 Tom Lewnard 43:02.4
37 David Bradway 43:11.0
38 Kenny Sipes 43:19.6
39 Gavin Weinstein 43:28.3
40 Kiel Lester 43:36.9
41 David Nissen 43:45.6
42 Tyler Porter 43:54.2
43 Preston Walcott 44:02.8
44 Will Smotherman 44:11.5
45 Griffin Miller 44:20.1
46 Lyle Dailey 44:28.8
47 Stephen Heitz 44:37.4
48 Coy Phillips 44:46.0
49 Eber Flores ii 44:54.7
50 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 45:03.3
51 Charles Barilleaux 45:12.0
52 Matthew Schneider 45:20.6
53 James Cornford 45:29.2
54 Scott Myers 45:37.9
55 Michael Sovec 45:46.5
56 Keith Woods 45:55.2
57 Jake Williams 46:03.8
58 Christopher Demler 46:12.4
59 Allen Cooper 46:21.1
60 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team 46:29.7
61 Steve Maurer 46:38.4
62 Ryan Dotson 46:47.0
63 David Spurlock 46:55.6
64 Duane Busch 47:04.3
65 Robert Eninger 47:12.9
66 Christopher Keyser 47:21.6
67 James Dennedy 47:30.2
68 Nicholas Tichich 47:38.8
69 Daniel Saunders Team Neighborlink 47:47.5
70 Mark Brown 47:56.1
71 Russell Sproessig 48:04.8
72 Nathan Smith 48:13.4
73 Todd Mees 48:22.0
74 Doug Mcclintock 48:30.7
75 Dustin Tinnell 48:39.3
76 Chuck Storey 48:48.0
78 Zach Goodrich 49:05.2
79 Terry Timko 49:13.9
80 Shannon Branscomb 49:22.5
81 Mark Harris 49:31.2
82 Mark Miller 49:39.8
83 Nick Caudill 49:48.4
84 Mark Gilmore 49:57.1

Men 1/2 - 35+ U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dillman 55:17.9
2 Mark Myles 55:46.4
3 Benjamin Crismon 56:42.1
4 Jamie Williams 56:48.6
5 Gabriel Dobrozsi 57:14.3
6 Eric Anderson 57:50.3
7 Jonathan Card 58:04.8
8 Zachary Andrews 58:18.6
9 Justin Sorber 58:50.0
10 James Haubner 59:36.8
11 Benjamin Grier 1:00:57.5
12 Henry Conaway 1:01:10.5
13 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 1:02:58.8
14 Brandon Grant 1:03:07.6
15 Andrew Boneff -1 lap
16 David Ferguson -1 lap
17 Ryan Haden -1 lap
18 Justin Kellermeier -1 lap
19 Ahmir Ayala -1 lap
20 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle -1 lap
21 Tyler Hardin -1 lap
22 Jerry Hayes -6 laps

Men 40+ - 50+ 60+ SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Bowman 43:18.0
2 Shane Brenner 43:23.8
3 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing 43:48.5
4 Michael Mcshane 44:33.3
5 William Sherman 44:51.8
6 Keith Lucas 45:13.8
7 Bo Sherman 45:45.0
8 Adam Rodkey 45:51.0
9 William Hallberg 46:09.6
10 Timothy Beirne 46:10.3
11 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 46:11.5
12 Doug Carraway 46:28.7
13 David Mccomb 46:32.9
14 Jason Stoner 46:45.1
15 Michael Gottfried 46:49.0
16 Michael Keppler 47:28.7
17 Matt Emmert 47:29.8
18 Jim Rollins 47:30.2
19 Patrick Hirschfeld 47:51.3
20 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 48:28.5
21 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 48:28.6
22 Dennis Barber 48:47.7
23 Matt Stierwalt 48:58.7
24 Ryosuke Baba 49:13.9
25 Cory Muth 49:14.5
26 Timothy Hall 49:15.9
27 Andy Perrino 49:20.2
28 Randy Witte 49:30.7
29 Kevin Clark 49:43.4
30 Jason Karew 49:44.4
31 Michael Seiler 49:45.0
32 Mark Gilmore 50:26.2
33 Ryun Mielke 50:45.7
34 Darren Marshall -1 lap
35 Rick Toler -1 lap
36 Michael Conaway -1 lap
37 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1 lap
38 Anthony Elmore -1 lap
39 Ben Wilson -1 lap
40 Robert Westendorf -1 lap
41 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclesports -1 lap
42 Cody Sowers -1 lap
43 Alan Willey -1 lap
44 Tim Odonnell -1 lap
45 Charles South -1 lap
48 Kevin Johnson Team NeighborLink -1 lap
49 David Spurlock -1 lap
50 Chuck Storey -1 lap
51 Jerry Hayes -1 lap
52 Nate Lake -1 lap
53 James Weinstein -1 lap
54 Marc Jurewicz -1 lap
55 Robert Neuman -1 lap
56 Ryan Dotson -1 lap
57 Robert Currens -1 lap
58 Gregory Dyas -1 lap
59 David Hart -2 laps
60 Ryan Martin -2 laps
61 Peter Lytle -2 laps
62 John Wheeler -2 laps
63 Ryan Fields -2 laps
64 Scott Helvie -3 laps
65 Christopher Boyle -4 laps
66 Matthew Russell -4 laps
67 James Foster -5 laps
DNF Joseph Mcafee DNF
DNF Lee Jackson DNF
DNF Joe Bellante DNF
DNF Tom Lewnard DNF

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Sturlaugson 22:31.4
2 Sean Starowitz 22:56.3
2 Nicholas Scaggs 22:52.5
3 Robert Strobel 23:00.7
4 Patrick Smith 23:08.1
5 Morten Kristiansen 23:26.6
6 David Bellinger 23:34.0
7 Lee Tichenor 23:39.5
8 Brian Bozeman 24:07.7
9 Matthew Russell 24:12.1
10 Evan Wallis 24:31.9
11 Kile Yurchak 24:50.9
12 Roderick Vesper 24:52.4
13 Greg Stein 24:56.5
14 Callen Schmalz 25:00.9
15 Brandon Miller 25:13.3
16 Alex Kuepper 25:42.4
17 Gabe Desequeira 25:53.4
18 Mirto Monroy 26:04.0
19 Jeffrey Parmelee 26:29.2
20 Daniel O. 26:31.2
21 Justin Pol 26:50.3
22 Ian Waddell 26:51.9
23 Patrick Myers 27:01.6
24 George Josten 27:04.2
25 Jon Whittelsey 27:06.7
26 Mike Fowler 27:53.9
27 Chris Bonham 28:02.0
28 Scott Ketcham 28:10.2
29 James Braden 28:37.0
30 Mitchell Thonnerieux 28:54.8
31 Andre Pelletier 29:04.3
32 Johnny Balding 29:14.9
33 Cj Lawson 29:19.9
34 Erik Smith 29:27.2
36 Ryan Fields 29:41.6
37 Tim Seay 29:42.0
38 Robert Howley 29:45.8
39 Danny Offill 29:59.4
40 Tim Smith 30:11.3
41 Alan Bindemann 30:22.2
42 Alexander Bruns 31:02.2
43 James Burkhart 31:07.6
44 Michael Cates 31:12.1
45 Gerraldo Bocado 31:35.0
46 Leon Smyers 21:49.3
47 Samuel Kloss 23:20.3
48 Mark Shepard 23:28.1
49 Brad Wingo 23:49.0
50 George Raihala 24:04.8
51 Michael Dandenault 24:09.1
52 Eduard Ryba 24:23.9
53 Steven Fecanin 24:36.1
54 Matthew Neal 26:25.5
55 Clayton Bickel 26:34.0
56 Thomas Gorman 29:40.4
57 Jeremy Block 30:34.5
58 Jim Martin 30:44.8
59 Adam Morgan 31:17.0
DNF Cody Beasley DNF

Women 1/2 35+ 3 U19 U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Malik 47:23.1
2 Carrie Masters 49:09.5
3 Alexa Stierwalt 49:55.4
4 Maria Weese 50:41.7
5 Elli Sigmond 51:07.4
6 Kiersta Tucker 51:20.7
7 Samantha Clark 52:04.8
8 Iris Levin 52:04.5
9 Brooklyn Raddin 52:58.0
10 Victoria Steen 43:34.1
11 Dahlia Kissel 45:07.8
12 Michaela Schulze 45:10.0
13 Marissa Doner 47:00.5
14 Emma Balding 47:12.6
15 Kathleen Neff 47:29.6
16 Olivia Rademacher 47:56.7
17 Audrey Baker 48:12.1
18 Mary-kate Mullinger 51:29.9
DNF Rosalyn Willey DNF
DNF Geraldine Schulze DNF
DNF Emily Bradway DNF

Women 4/5 18 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Wheatley 27:32.9
2 Laura Gilbert 27:50.7
3 Margaret Spring 27:59.8
4 Rosalyn Willey 28:21.5
5 Amy Woods 28:38.7
6 Marissa Doner 29:25.2
7 Elizabeth Schlaudecker 29:43.5
8 Celeste Taylor 29:47.4
9 Tracey Minor 30:04.6
10 Eulalie Grodner 30:21.3
11 Genna Brock 22:00.6
12 Kathleen Fahey 23:49.5
13 Olivia Birkenhauer 23:58.0
14 Gail Blevins 24:02.2
15 Allianna Tarango 24:07.1
16 Emma Hayes 24:13.6
17 Wendy Gilmore 24:14.8
18 Megan Josten 25:28.5
19 Claire Zeigler 25:56.0
20 Christine Robbins 26:22.9
21 Miriam Morgan 26:33.6
22 Ellen Foster 26:44.4
23 Janet Sherman 26:56.7
24 Jenny Dandenault 27:00.0
25 Patsy Knopf 27:08.9
26 Ellie Gibson 27:48.2
27 Autumn Kirkendall 27:58.5
28 Michelle Dyas 29:00.0
29 Heather Smith 29:18.6
30 Emily Erven 29:34.3
31 Stephanie Myers 31:50.1
32 Melissa Heston 20:31.5
33 Rebekah Hicks 23:54.2
34 Jodi Mccord 26:43.3
DNF Julie Zeigler DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with