These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Conley

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
3 Austin Elser
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 J p Brocket Meteor-Allied
6 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
2 Jason Chase
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
5 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
6 Robert Brigman
7 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
9 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
10 Jeret Kusiak
11 Adam Keck Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
2 Marco Vallotto
3 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
4 Rob White Grip N Rip
5 Sam Loring
6 Paul Engler Localcycling.com

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Fluty
2 Ian Pepin Move Up Off-Road
4 Rance Jackson
5 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
6 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
7 R5 Unknown
8 Quincy Jennings
9 Corey Bidne
10 Kevin Berger
11 Brandon Walls
12 Jacob Rutherford
13 Larry Dice Localcycling.com
DNF Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
DNF Mark Duffin

Men Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
2 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
5 Benjamin Lewis
6 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20

Men Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak
3 Daniel Trubiroha
4 Conrad Chase
5 Jett Fluty Springfield Brewing Company
6 Eddy Brigman
7 Severin Mccarter
8 Benji Bergman KCOI U20
9 Wesley Duff
10 Alec Trubiroha
11 Robert Deloach Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Ethan Fassnacht
DNF Phero Milford

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 J p Brocket Meteor-Allied
3 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Ryan Thompson
5 Jason Douglas
6 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
7 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
8 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
9 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
10 Scott King Localcycling.com
11 Matt Gilhousen
12 Dalton Paley
13 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
14 Kyle Anthony Localcycling.com
15 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
16 Tony Stanislav

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
6 Jon Meuret
7 James Shiflett 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Richard Paz Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 Jim Shown Localcycling.com
10 David Romisch GP VeloTek
11 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
12 John Flesher
13 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
14 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 John Pahlmann
16 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
2 John Vansooy
3 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
4 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
DNF Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Tom Pierce US Naval Academy

Men Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyler Kusiak
2 Logan Brown
3 Spencer Brigman
4 Finnley Oehlerking
5 Zidan Brown
6 Braden Trask

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Woermann Move Up Off-Road
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 Ben Stark-sachs Manhattan Project
4 Matt Attack
5 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
8 Ryan Ross
9 Ivan Cabezas KCOI Boulevard
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
11 Patrick Schlager
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Robert Brigman
DNF Charles Chadwick

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
2 Toni Cabezas Work Together Cycling Solutions
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kindsay Mclaughlin Free State Racing
2 Ashley Helfrich
3 Jenna Jantsch

Women Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
2 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team

Women Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Carlson
2 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
4 Mackenna Ebberts
5 Zaina Brown
6 Logan Ebberts
DNF Audrey Rutherford

Women Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Thomas
2 Jennifer Schmitz

Women Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
4 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
5 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
2 Alyson Green Free State Racing
3 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
4 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with