These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
2 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road
3 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
4 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
5 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development Cycling Team
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA
8 Josh Magie Bike Iowa Racing
9 Brett Aspenson Bike Iowa
10 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing
11 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
12 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
13 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
14 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
DNF Ethan Jedlicka
DNF Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Krohse Sakari
2 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing
3 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
4 Kyle Crossett Rule #5 Racing/Nick's Cycling
5 Doug Wilson Bike Rags
6 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
8 Kris Adams Rassy's Bike Shop
9 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
10 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
11 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
12 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
13 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
14 Brett Jones Midstate
15 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
16 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
17 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
2 Andrew Ferguson DMOS Reace Team
3 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
4 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing
5 Nick Hadjis
6 Kelly Nindorf
7 Jeff Anker BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
8 Tyler Puls BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
9 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
10 Bret Whitaker
11 Kyler White Bike Iowa Race Team
12 Thomas Davis
13 Jeff Hoobin
14 Shane Bast DMOS Race Team
15 Christopher Mayer BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
16 Michael Mosley CRANDIC
17 Nathaniel Johnson
DNF Dakota Griffin
DNF Paul Halterman Sakari

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Club
3 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
4 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Schaefer Corridor Devo
2 Nick Lucht Z3
3 Adam Wince

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
2 Adam Schaefer Corridor Devo
3 Remi Cariveau Corridor Devo
4 Deakon Temple

Men Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore Midstate Racing
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling
3 Eric Wehr FatCupCoffee.com
4 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
5 Taylor Webb MIDSTATE
6 Tyler Cowman Sakari
7 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE Racing
8 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
9 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
10 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
11 Tim Heinle Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
12 Benjamin South
13 Harry Fortney

Men Masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
2 Robert Versteegh MIDSTATE
3 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits
4 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
5 Bruce Reese MIDSTATE
6 Christopher Maharry Midstate
7 Lisa Vetterlein Sakari
8 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
9 Steve Wiseman MIDSTATE
10 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
11 Robert Moural Bikeiowa

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
2 Jim Robidoux BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos
4 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
5 Sean Myers Rassy
6 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
7 David Gannon DMOS Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Vetterlein Sakari
2 Angie Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
3 Allison Hunt
4 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
5 Carly Thomsen Orion
6 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Chelsea Bilskemper
3 Courtney Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
4 Sue Bransky Crandic racing club
5 Trisha Lloyd
6 Jennifer Sprung

Women Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Igou

Women Masters Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
2 Ingrid Anderson

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with