These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Collins Kb Photo Cx / A-d Bikes 56:56.2
2 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc 41.8
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 1:01.9
4 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 1:05.5
5 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 2:19.7
6 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 2:31.6
7 John Kniesly King Kog / Sun & Air 2:36.9
8 Gabriel Tonini 2:54.1
9 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games 4:10.3
10 Philip Maynard Cnyc/nycm Insurance 4:28.9
11 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 4:33.1
12 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 4:39.6
13 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka 6:16.5
14 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -1 lap
15 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling -1 lap
16 David Taylor Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
17 Eric Fischer -1 lap
18 Patrick Taylor -1 lap
DNF Travis Burkel Crca/to Be Determined -6 laps
DNF Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Maldonado Van Dessel & Dannys Cycles 40:37.0
2 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 27.0
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset 1:53.0
4 Dylan Jay Njcx Project 3:14.0
5 Haru Watts 3:24.0
6 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project 3:48.0
7 Luke Post -1 lap

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing Llc 18:40.3
2 Ian Muller Njcx Project 1:06.6
3 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 1:27.8
4 Thomas Byrne Byrne Racing Llc 2:41.9
5 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi 4:11.6
6 Jack Morris Njcx Project 5:39.1
7 Franko Odremn -1 lap

Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 41:18.1
2 Michael Grey Century Road Club 40.6
3 Dmitry Shaposhnikov 1:34.1
4 Ryan Mcgarrity Crca/to Be Determined 1:39.6
5 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:55.5
6 Frederick Donovan 2:03.5
7 Glenn Acheson Mtbnj.com Halters Cycles 2:17.9
8 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 2:43.5
9 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club 3:04.2
10 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions same time
11 David Schwartz Ready Set Go Adventures 3:38.5
12 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com 4:41.1
13 Matt Nahoum Crca/kruiscx 4:51.6
14 Rick Perner Jalapeo Cycling 5:08.7
15 Tim Blanchfield 5:19.7
16 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 5:49.1
17 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 6:05.0
18 Keith Bull Rutgers Cycling 6:14.7
19 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 6:23.2
20 Joel Erickson 7:11.9
21 Nick Burton -1 lap
22 Dusan Strika -1 lap
23 Albert Sayers Team Propower/cycling Solutions -1 lap
24 Gregory Shanoian Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
25 James Shuford -1 lap
26 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
27 Todd Furman -1 lap
28 Mark Cowin Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 lap
29 Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
30 Charles Schwartz Cycle-smart -1 lap
31 John Buenaventura Crca/to Be Determined -1 lap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 45:50.5
2 Kurt Dericks 2.7
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 1:01.3
4 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Racing 1:32.6
5 Chris Brawley Mtbnj.com-halters Cycle 2:01.8
6 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 3:47.5
7 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 4:06.9
8 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 4:13.8
9 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 4:41.4
10 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 6:20.7
11 Alan Connell Tmb Racing 6:31.7
12 Steven Sillett Montclair Bikery Racing 8:03.4
13 Christian Otto Texas Pro Health Racing -1 lap
DNF Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling -3 laps

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions 40:54.0
2 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 1:05.0
3 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 2:21.0
4 Joseph Baldacci Cycle Craft/bulldogs 2:45.0
5 Patrick Kennedy Team Propower/cycle Solutions 3:27.0
6 Ed Troianello Morris Velo Sports 4:13.0
7 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 5:40.0
8 Ron Swenson Unattached 6:14.0
9 Richard Wright Wright Naturals -1 lap
10 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -2 laps

Men Open 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 46:41.1
2 ? Juraj Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 30.2
3 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 42.0
4 Ray Hyland Rivertowns Racing 49.0
5 Nelson Odreman 1:26.5
6 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 2:00.5
7 Paul Debartolo Crca/benzel-busch Specialized C 2:26.3
8 Charlie Muller Nj Cx Project 2:35.2
9 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 3:51.3
10 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Racing Tea 4:25.5
11 Frank Glomb Team Hb Hilltop 4:27.4
12 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop 5:09.6
13 Anthony Utitus Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
14 Dan Arnstein Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
15 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi -1 lap
16 Anthony Groves -1 lap

Men Open Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Juraj Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 45:45.0
2 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet 34.0
3 Ethan Bull Rutgers University same time
4 James Kennedy Unattached/hh same time
5 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 1:18.0
6 Sean Gordon E2value P/b Verge Sport 1:26.0
7 Christian Yorks 1:29.0
8 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:32.0
9 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's 1:50.0
10 Joseph Petrarca same time
11 Vesselin Velev Mox Multisport 1:52.0
12 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 2:13.0
13 Owen Fayle 3:06.0
14 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 3:24.0
15 Andre Burton Hive Racing 3:39.0
16 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 3:47.0
17 Jared Freedman Kruiscx 4:11.0
18 Daghan Perker Crca/to Be Determined 4:54.0
19 Elias Bull same time
20 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5:38.0
21 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 7:37.0
22 Nelson Martins King Kog -1 lap
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air -5 laps
DNF Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions -5 laps
DNF Anthony Ott Kissena -5 laps

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alden Copley Hudson/ludwig And Larsen 47:08.0
2 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games 15.0
3 Matthew Black 20.0
4 Sjoert Van velzen Crca/kruiscx 2:41.0
5 Tom Rodarie Crca/rockstar Games 2:56.0
6 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 3:46.0
7 Shawn Wolf King Kog 4:15.0
8 Andrew Bennett Ror 4:41.0
9 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team 4:46.0
10 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions 4:54.0
11 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc 5:23.0
12 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
13 Zak Abdullah Montecci Cycling Team -1 lap
14 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap
15 John Arias Arias Cycling Team -1 lap
16 Stephen Mirsky Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
17 Lawrence Siu -1 lap
18 Eritt Sinkko -1 lap
19 Carl Maslag Team Jomo -1 lap
20 Andrew Pattison King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
21 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
22 Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
23 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
24 Eduardo Valdez -1 lap
25 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing -2 laps
DNF Adam Kaniper Team Marty's -4 laps
DNF Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing -5 laps
DNF Adam Furlong Team Hb Hilltop -5 laps

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed 41:12.5
2 Jeff Clement Crca / Kruiscx 25.0
3 Sven Moeller Rutgers Cycling 43.9
4 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 1:04.9
5 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling 1:23.6
6 Samuel Garver 1:27.7
7 Caleb Hill Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport 1:43.8
8 Philip Brandt 3:28.1
9 Patrick Roberts Kickcharge Creative 4:38.7
10 Andrew Miller 4:45.9
11 Zach Longson Dna Cycling 5:13.2
12 Brian Stan Kissena Cycling Club 5:41.2
13 Harry Brown 6:13.1
14 Joel Erickson 6:30.7
15 Stefan Koellmann 6:37.8
16 Dan Antonelli Kickcharge Creative 7:34.9
17 Jim Nagy Mtbnj.com - Halter's 7:45.1
18 Joseph Cicha 7:55.3
19 Wayne Jones 8:08.2
20 Ed Moak -1 lap
21 Michael Freudberg -1 lap
22 Anthony Tunnero -1 lap
DNF Daniel Ayzenberg Rutgers
DNF John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle Racing Team

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 56:57.0
2 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 6:00.0
3 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 6:35.0
4 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo -1 lap
5 Aimee Layton Crca/tbd-mdc -1 lap
6 Lisa Kennish Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metro -1 lap
7 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun + Air -1 lap

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Shivers Njcx Project 43:04.0
2 Gwen Gada Njcx Project 2:03.0
3 Eve Gada Njcx Project 2:27.0

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Mckeon Cycle Craft/bulldog 42:28.0
2 Carol Kester 7.0
3 Jenny Zarzuela Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
4 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft -3 laps

Women Open Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 37:50.9
2 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 53.7
3 Kathleen Deamico 1:10.2
4 Briana Heintzelman Bikesport/slyfox 3:02.7
5 Joy Selnick Mtbnj.com - Halter's 4:02.3
6 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx 6:51.5
7 Britney Polites-gordon Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road 6:59.6
8 Christina Motzko -1 lap
DNF Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.com - Halter's -4 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with