These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ELITE 1/2 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Mulcahy DURHAM SHREDDERS 1:03:31
2 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:04:51
3 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:05:21
4 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:06:12
5 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING 1:06:54
6 Steven Le-magueresse 1:09:18
7 Stephen Cooley 1:09:19
8 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:09:41
DNF Connor Gregory VELOCOLOUR DQ

ELITE 1/2 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Jackson 0:37:42
2 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 0:40:04
3 Siobhan Kelly 0:40:47
4 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:43:14
5 Kierstyn Hawke DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:44:20
DNF Ashley Barson DNF

ELITE 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avery Gervais 0:46:42
2 Levi Ogryzlo ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 0:47:21
3 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 0:48:27
4 Jason Zhu 0:50:28
5 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:50:44
6 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:51:33
7 Nicholas Menegon NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 0:52:20
8 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 0:52:25
9 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:54:20
10 Andrew Scollard 0:44:42
11 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 0:45:05
12 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:46:45

ELITE 3 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 0:46:18
2 Sophie Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:46:40
3 Kim Inglis 0:49:36
4 Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:39:00
5 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:39:58
6 Lisa Berger 0:50:04
DNF Kate Heckman FIRST DRAFT P/B MERCEDES-BENZ OAKVILLE DNF

ELITE 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jhun Alas-as 0:40:05
2 Aiden Webster 0:40:48
3 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 0:42:09
4 Patrick Muma 0:42:31
5 Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 0:44:15
6 Kevin Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 0:45:23
7 Vince Navarrete 0:45:43
8 Matthew Mcmurray 0:46:20
9 Edwin Ampolitod 0:46:59
10 Francois Girard BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:48:17
11 Terence Tampan 0:48:37
12 Terence Tse 0:48:58
13 Joshua Walker 0:50:41
14 Oscar Te 0:40:20
15 Edwin Pabitu 0:40:46
16 Oliver De guzman ignacio 0:41:56
17 Marky Macatumbas 0:43:43
18 Henry Poquiz 0:33:15
19 Allan Lacap 0:41:23
DNF Zack Macdonald FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF

MASTERS 1 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Gale 1:09:05
2 Chris White 1:09:40
3 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 1:04:40
4 Tom Nesbitt ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 1:05:02
5 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:05:55
DNF Jon Barnes TREK STORE CC DNF
DNF Nathan Silverthorn DNF
DNF Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR DNF

MASTERS 2 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Labancz 0:47:30
2 Brook Smith 0:50:01
3 Ondrej Benjik 0:49:07
4 Robert Bateman 0:50:18
5 Andrew Buzzell BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:50:59
6 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:51:03
7 Phillip Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:51:44
8 Matthew Bannon FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:44:01
9 Vance Lai FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:45:19
10 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 0:45:24
11 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 0:45:44
12 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 0:46:00
13 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:46:08
14 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 0:46:19
15 David Coughlin 0:46:32
16 Robert Daniells FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:48:33
17 Tom Steckle 0:53:43

MASTERS 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Summach TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 0:48:04
2 Aaron Holmes WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 0:48:17
3 Shane Jewiss 0:49:09
4 Jason Chai-onn FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:49:56
5 Michael Fletcher CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:50:14
6 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 0:51:10
7 Brandon Hune 0:51:34
8 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 0:51:48
9 Luke Myles 0:51:58
10 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:52:04
11 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:52:07
12 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:52:29
13 Mark Rubicini WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 0:52:41
14 Nial Fisher 0:54:20
15 Chris Fehr 0:55:06
16 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:55:19
17 Derek Williams LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 0:56:03
18 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 0:56:28
19 Derek Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:56:59
20 Shane Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:57:30
21 Christopher Britton 0:58:33
22 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:48:28
23 Jeremy Haak FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:48:45
24 Ed Stanley 0:48:48
25 Lorenzo Zatta 0:48:50
26 Thomas Hanrahan LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:27
27 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:47
28 Fernando Mini OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 0:50:53
DNF Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF
DNF Francis Mckenna DNF

MASTERS WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Flower 0:43:01
2 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 0:44:10
3 Jennifer Larocque TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 0:46:39
4 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:38:13
5 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 0:38:41
6 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 0:40:40
7 Darcie Watson LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 0:40:51
8 Ines Fisher 0:41:58
9 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:43:32
10 Laura Roberts 0:43:58
11 Michal Pastrik FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 0:44:51

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Roberts 0:39:37
2 Doug Cowan BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:40:54
3 Barry Cox 0:49:41
4 Mike Spagnola 0:39:08
5 Sarah Fasullo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 0:51:28

U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Leviveld 0:43:35
2 Cole Punchard RMU17 CMJ XMU17.E 0:43:44
3 Logan O'krafka KW CYCLING ACADEMY 0:48:40
4 Colton Wookhouse 0:49:16
5 Benjamin Kierstead DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:51:00
6 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 0:51:40
7 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:51:47
8 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 0:44:21
9 Lucas Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:45:55
10 James Bunga MIDWEEK CYCLING 0:57:29

Youth A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:27:27
2 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 0:27:33
3 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 0:27:41
4 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 0:29:31
5 Jack Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:32:09
6 Nathan Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:32:39
7 Hannah Fennell DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:28:10

Youth B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:31:49
2 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:32:08
3 Lucas Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 0:33:10
4 Isaac Mcmurray DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:33:22
5 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:34:29
6 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:34:40
7 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 0:34:42
8 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:34:52
9 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:35:23
10 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 0:36:38
11 Sonia Martin RWU15 CWU17 XWU15 0:36:44
12 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 0:50:35
13 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:29:14

Youth C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Haviland DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:35:23
2 Jayden Mcmullen KW CYCLING ACADEMY 0:37:16
3 Jacob Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:27:43
4 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 0:27:48
5 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:28:11
6 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 0:30:28
7 Clare Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:31:49
8 Jack Cowan-brokenshire 0:32:00

Youth D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Elisei CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:32:41
2 Sagan Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 0:38:29
3 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 0:49:22
4 Emma Marie elisei CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 0:29:25
5 Matteo Mini OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 0:29:39
6 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 0:31:58
7 Joseph Carcone 0:32:37
8 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 0:32:53
9 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:34:13
10 Lars Verhoeckx DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:35:25
11 Callum Partlow DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:36:07
12 Charlie Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:36:27
13 Rohan Burke NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 0:37:57
14 Marley Bibb DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:38:03
15 Owen Haley DURHAM SHREDDERS 0:38:20
16 Joshua Mckenna 0:40:07
17 Christian Martin 0:41:47
18 Caitlin Ogilvie 0:43:39
19 Sofia Mini 0:30:07
20 Hazel Roberts 0:33:14
21 Aidan Ogilvie 0:13:37
DNF Riley Berger-tse DNF
DNF Maddy Burke NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS DNF
DNF Sam Mcmurray DNF
DNF Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE DNF
DNF Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with