These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:01:23
2 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 1:01:24
3 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 1:02:19
4 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:02:42
5 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:02:52
6 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:03:54
7 James Mcguire TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 1:04:56
8 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING 1:05:14
9 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 1:05:20
10 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:05:21
11 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 1:05:30
12 Seth Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 1:06:39
13 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 1:07:02
14 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE 1:07:59
15 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 1:09:43
16 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT 1:10:20

Elite 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Menegon NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 50:57:00
2 Grant Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 51:04:00
3 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:38:00
4 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 51:38:00
5 Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:39:00
6 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 52:27:00
7 Jimi Ritchie FRONTENAC CYCLE 52:58:00
8 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 53:41:00
9 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 54:02:00
10 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:46:00
DNF Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT DNF

Elite 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Brown FRONTENAC CYCLE 36:51:00
2 Alex van der Baravyan-gauthier LANTERN ROUGE 36:56:00
3 Erik Holbik INDEPENDENT 36:57:00
4 Brenden Hurley INDEPENDENT 37:31:00
5 Kevin Hurley D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB 38:28:00
6 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 38:44:00
7 Marek Musiej WIN CYCLING CENTRE 38:54:00
8 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 41:06:00

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 43:44:00
2 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 45:36:00
3 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 46:58:00
4 Sophie Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 50:04:00
5 Kathleen Turbitt NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 53:23:00

Grade A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 30:41:00
2 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 30:55:00
3 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 31:00:00
4 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 32:30:00
5 Jack Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 36:10:00
DNF Carson Mattern INDEPENDENT DNF

Grade B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 34:23:00
2 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 35:04:00
3 Hendrik Wiersma TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 35:12:00
4 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 35:25:00
5 Nathan Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 36:48:00
6 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:13:00
7 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 38:04:00
8 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:05:00
9 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 39:46:00
10 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 39:54:00
11 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 40:17:00
12 Greg Morrish S&S RACING 45:13:00
13 Sarah Fuller S&S RACING 32:33:00
14 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 33:07:00
15 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 36:49:00

Grade C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 40:28:00
2 Robbie Mcafee ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 31:58:00
3 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 32:35:00

Grade D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 33:17:00
2 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 34:44:00
3 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 35:57:00
4 Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 36:24:00
5 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 37:12:00
6 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 25:08:00

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:26:00
2 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 46:59:00
3 Dan Coolican OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 50:17:00
4 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 50:47:00
5 Benjamin Kierstead DURHAM SHREDDERS 50:53:00
6 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 52:28:00
7 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 53:46:00
DNF Colton Woolhouse ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCO DNF

Master 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 51:00:00
2 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 51:22:00
3 Andrew Buzzell BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 52:49:00
4 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 53:05:00
5 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 53:10:00
6 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCH 53:49:00
7 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 55:14:00
8 Phillip Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 55:34:00
9 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 46:42:00
10 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 47:56:00
11 Robert Daniells FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:59:00
DNF Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM DNF

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lubomir Hoferica INDEPENDENT 35:57:00
2 William Mcilroy INDEPENDENT 35:59:00
3 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 36:44:00
4 Richard Wiersma TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 36:54:00
5 Michael Fletcher CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 37:23:00
6 Chris Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 37:35:00
7 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 37:48:00
8 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 38:34:00
9 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 38:49:00
10 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 39:10:00
11 Chris Fehr INDEPENDENT 39:23:00
12 Dan Hay INDEPENDENT 39:34:00
13 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 39:48:00
14 Mark Herbst NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 40:12:00
15 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 40:35:00
16 Derek Williams LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 40:49:00
17 Sean Ganann VELOCOLOUR 41:24:00
18 Shawn Ruff BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:35:00
19 Dan Horchik INDEPENDENT 42:13:00
20 Shane Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 42:20:00
21 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:54:00
DNF Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT DNF

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT 45:48:00
2 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 46:29:00
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 47:14:00
4 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 47:19:00
5 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP OOCH 47:44:00
6 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 48:48:00
7 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB 48:58:00
8 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:21:00
9 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 45:25:00

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 35:35:00
2 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 36:35:00
3 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 36:54:00
4 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 37:37:00
5 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 39:30:00
6 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:42:00
7 Sarah Fasullo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:27:00
DNF Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF
DNF Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with