These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo Junior Cycling
2 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo Junior Cycling

Men Juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabe Campbell Ames Velo

Men Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
2 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo

Men Masters 35-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore Midstate Racing
2 Taylor Webb Midstate Racing
3 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club

Men Masters 45-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
2 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
3 Chad Vande lune Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
4 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
2 David Volante Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
3 Jim Pratt Ames Velo

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
2 Kris Adams Rassy's Bike Shop
3 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA.com Racing Team
4 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing
5 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
6 Andrew Lein Spin Racing
7 Michael Libin University of Iowa
8 Joseph Aulwes Unattached
9 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Racing Team p/b Smart Honda

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Rodriguez Iowa Latinos Racing Team
2 Justin Bown Unattached
3 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
4 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Racing
5 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
6 Robert Rehkemper Unattached
7 Thomas Davis Unattached
8 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Jeffrey Janssen No Number Guy
10 Dylan Lyons Unattached
11 Joshua Sullivan DMOS Racing
12 Jeff Hoobin Unattached
13 Noah Branson Unattached
14 Shane Bast DMOS Racing
DNF Norman Wellings Wellings Power Products
DNF David Smidt Unattached
DNF Danny Yadron Unattached

Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian West Phoenix Syndicate
2 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development Cycling Team
4 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA.com Race Team
5 Reece Linder Ames Velo
6 Scott Robertson GSCA
7 Scott Robinson Midstate Racing

Men Short Cours 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Davis Unattached
2 Jeffrey Janssen No Number Guy
3 Shane Bast DMOS RaceTeam

Men Short Course 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Race Team
2 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
3 Gabe Campbell Ames Velo

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aggi Lein North Iowa Spin

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate

Women Senior Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Breuer Unattached
2 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with