These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Gray Contender Bicycles 0:41:30
2 Mark Wiggans 0:42:50
3 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 0:42:56
4 Bradon Martin Intermountain LiVe Well Harristone 0:42:58
5 Nils Eddy Saltfire Brewing 0:46:35
6 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:43:19
7 Scott Nielson Club Chubb 0:43:21
8 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:43:50
9 Brian Harris SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:44:23
10 Hugh Wilson Wilson Heat 0:45:21
11 Rob Myers 0:45:32
12 Nick Daniel 0:45:43
13 Stephen Mayfield EPIC Cycling 0:46:40
14 Raymond Miller 0:46:56
15 Spencer Brown 0:47:10
16 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 0:47:11
17 Chad Bradford 0:47:13
18 Jon Huff 0:47:21
19 Rick Henrikson SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:39:19
20 Darrin Mason US Air Force 0:39:33
21 Scott Laroche Saltfire Brewing 0:40:03
22 Ronald Deheer 0:40:05
23 Jon Rech 0:42:04
24 Michael Greco 0:42:23
25 Brett Palmer 0:43:36

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wood KUHL 0:39:50
2 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl 0:39:56
3 Tim Stack KUHL 0:40:02
4 Barry Makarewicz KUHL 0:41:04
5 Jeff Flick Kuhl 0:41:22
6 Todd Taft KUHL 0:42:40
7 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:43:25
8 Stephen Coleman Mi Duole 0:44:10
9 Don Armstrong Contender Bicycles 0:44:23
10 Ross Greenlee 0:44:48
11 Vladimir Patra 0:47:31
12 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:48:43
13 Drummond Earley 0:40:28
14 Dag Vannman 0:41:33

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:02:52
2 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 1:02:54
3 Brennon Peterson Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:02:59
4 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:04:20
5 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 1:04:22
6 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 1:04:36
7 Dylan Cirulis 1:05:14
8 Luke Gangi-wellman 1:05:19
9 Justin Morgan 1:05:53
10 Michael Szczesny GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 1:06:21
11 Thomas Cooke X-Men/Trek/Storm 1:06:44
12 Matthew Turner Summit Bike Club 1:07:29
13 Chad Chenoweth 1:07:31
14 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 1:07:33
15 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 1:08:14
16 Jules Goguely 1:12:07
17 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 1:10:27
18 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:04:04
19 Tj Stone Stay Park City Cycling 1:08:48
20 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 1:08:52

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Hoopes 0:52:59
2 Mats Lindgren 0:53:13
3 Aaron Larsen 0:53:40
4 Sage Venz ENVE 0:53:47
5 Brendan Mcilravy Hammer Nutrition 0:54:09
6 Trevor Kigsbury 0:54:55
7 Nick Fritz SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:55:09
8 Troy Gorman Team Tosh 0:55:30
9 Sam Allen 0:55:33
10 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:55:37
11 Ammon Pate 0:56:35
12 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:58:28
13 Cj Adams 0:58:37
14 Nick Markosian 0:58:57
15 Michael Winter 1:00:20
16 Brandon Campbell 0:52:25

Men C Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider 0:40:20
2 Alec Hackett 0:42:00
3 Andrew Gray Contender 0:42:01
4 Christopher Moran 0:43:25
5 Thomas Morris 0:46:26
6 Justin Jaspersen 0:38:43
7 Kyler Palmer 0:41:42

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:46:05
2 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire Brewing 0:46:09
3 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:47:08
4 Al Takemori Millbrook 0:48:18
5 Uel Archuletta 0:40:40

Men Jr 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eddie Coleman 0:41:01
2 Jamerson Kent 0:41:19
3 Corbin Sparrow 0:44:29
4 Tyler Wiles 0:50:52
5 Beck Campbell 0:41:52
6 Jeremy Wiles 0:42:29
7 Caleb Hoopes Team Hoopes 0:43:13
8 Chase Cameron 0:43:44
9 William Kristic 0:49:01
10 Connor Cameron 0:56:26

Men Jr 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Johnson Maybrid 0:55:25
2 Unknown Rider 0:52:11
3 Luke Kaschmitter 0:56:56
4 Carson Wheeler Two Hoosiers Cyclery 0:58:31

Men Jr Women 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsie Wiles 0:41:51
11 Wiles Ezra 0:40:14

Men Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Woodward The Bike Shoppe 0:55:12
2 Grant Baron 0:55:32
3 Lael Aaron Saltair Cross Fever
4 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 0:57:24
5 Charles Stjeor American First Credit Union Cycling Team 0:57:51
6 Tim Clark American First Credit Union Cycling Team 0:58:38
7 Peter Yarbrough 0:59:04
8 Brian Ressa Porcupine/City Works 0:59:12
9 Mark Alston 0:59:31
10 Joe Beals 0:59:35
11 Alex Whitney Saltfire Brewing 0:59:47
12 Mike Kern 0:59:59
13 Jason Bradley Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:52:27
14 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:53:14
15 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:55:26
16 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:55:58
17 Uel Archuletta Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:58:24

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Allen 0:52:08
2 Jeff Juip Saltfire Brewing 0:52:30
3 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 0:52:49
4 Bill Harris 0:53:06
5 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:53:16
6 Unknown Rider 0:55:13
7 Trent Donat 0:55:39
8 Jody Harris 0:55:54
9 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:56:07
10 Joe Sepulveda DNA Cylcling 0:57:28
11 Unknown Rider 0:58:51
12 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl 1:00:33
13 Mark Kaschmitter 0:53:00
14 Dag Vannman 0:58:05

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 A.j. Turner Two Hoosiers Cyclery 1:08:56
2 Matthew Kiel Two Hoosiers Cyclery 1:08:55
3 Millard Allen Scheels 1:10:44
4 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:03:18
5 Richard Caramadre KUHL 1:04:02
6 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 1:04:44
7 Kane Johnson 1:05:34
8 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire Brewing 1:03:06
9 James Todd erickson Saltfire Brewing 1:06:33
10 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 1:07:08
11 Pete O'brian 1:10:35

Men Women B Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Howat KUHL 0:48:08
2 Aubrey Larsen 0:48:17
3 Stefanie Wilson Wilson Heat 0:40:18

Men Women C Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing 0:40:36
2 Lyna Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:42:15
3 Maria Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:43:00
4 Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing 0:43:27
5 Aiden Keenan 0:46:41
6 Kenia Alvarex 0:51:35

Men WomenA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:06:25
2 Melisa Rollins 1:07:57
3 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:08:18
4 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:09:59

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with