These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 9-17 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geert Fischer Team Six One Four
2 Timothe Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
3 Sierra Farnham Paradise Garage Racing
4 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Axel Farnham Paradise Garage Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Villella Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Andrew Boissiere
4 Shawn Geiger
5 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
6 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
7 Daniel Brown
8 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
9 Travis Iles Headwind Cycling
10 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing
11 Brent Evans
12 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
13 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle
14 Tim Marshall Stonehaus Trek
15 Adam Wintz Joy Machines Racing
16 Jason Stoner
17 David Farnham Paradise Garage Racing
18 Chris Mayhew
19 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Brown
2 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Ahmir Ayala
4 Sam Decker Ashland Bike Company
5 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
6 Jesse Hawk
7 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers
8 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing
9 Jeff Harper
10 Mike Whitlow
11 Jeff Sack
12 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect
13 Riley Burgon Reynolds Roofing Racing
14 Joseph Hall Roll: Racing
15 Marco Deshaies
16 Brad Fischer Team Six One Four
17 Matt Odonnell
18 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
19 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Fredrick Revolution Racing
2 Christopher Imhoff
3 Kyle Beecher
4 David Osborne
5 Steve Coss Paradise Garage Racing
6 Kurtis Payton Roll: Racing
7 Mirto Monroy
8 Dustin Lansing
9 Meagan Gehrke Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
11 Paul Digiandomenico 129 studios
12 Ian Waddell
13 Aubrey Freeman
14 Mark Adams
15 Andrew Fredrick
16 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling
17 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing
18 Michael Sovec Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Paul Acheson
20 Jason Tellez Team Ghisallo
21 Nathan Wollenburg
22 Ray Johnson
23 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing
24 Todd Kunze VTECH | Backfilps
25 Daniel Reinier
26 James Cornford
27 Tim Seay The Optimists
28 Dave Sandridge Paradise Garage Racing
29 Christopher Demler
30 Scott Hencye
31 Todd Acheson Team Athens
32 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
33 Jason Wren
34 Danny Offill
35 Todd Mees
36 Steve Lowry
37 Ty Pierce
38 Alan Bindemann
39 Kyle Robenstine
40 Samuel Kloss
41 Joe Williamson Team Hungry
42 Jacob Thompson
43 Robert Angle
44 Michael Dandenault The Optimists
45 John Flory
46 Shayne Plourde Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
DNF David Adams

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Travis Iles Headwind Cycling
3 Jason Stoner
4 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
5 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
6 Scott Young Roll
7 Tim Marshall Stonehaus Trek
8 Jesse Hawk
9 Mirto Monroy
10 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
11 Christopher Imhoff
12 Rick Maier LBR
13 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
14 Mason Morgan
15 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
16 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect
17 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
18 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing
19 Nicholas Tichich
20 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing
21 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
22 James Cornford
23 Douglas Fisher Paradise Garage Racing
24 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
25 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
26 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
27 Scott Hencye
28 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders
DNF Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Brode Freddie FU
2 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Iris Levin Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Marie Rote Bike Ohio
5 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Melissa Wick
7 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Spring
2 Emily Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Eulalie Grodner K&G Bike Center
5 Jillian Kellbach Roll: Racing
6 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
7 Jenny Dandenault The Optimists
8 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing
9 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Dana Mees
11 Heather Smith Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Rachel Rynski
13 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing
14 Michelle Rucker Lady Gnar Shredders

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with