These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Taylor
2 Jaron Dewit
3 Gr Gardiner
4 Josh Weigel
5 John Miller

Men Beginner Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
2 Alonzo Christensen
3 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
4 Andre Skov Bike Central Racing
5 Kevin Vanderlinden Powerade
6 Michael Christensen
7 Jaron Dewit
8 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Jesse Rients KUHL
4 Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
5 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Mark Lavin Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
7 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
8 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
9 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
10 Jesse Bader Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
11 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate Cycling
12 Kevin Limpach Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of Omaha

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Wilson Bike Central Racing
2 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate Cycling
3 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
4 Jesse Bader Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
5 Jake Wild
6 Ryan Stengel
7 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
8 Michael Miles Lincoln Industries Cycling
9 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
10 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
11 Cameron Horner Omaha Velo
12 Alonzo Christensen
13 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
14 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
15 Joshua Awe
16 Michael Christensen
17 Jaron Dewit
18 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Patterson RDMB Junior Racing Team
2 Taylor Roberts CJC

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Astidias Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo

Men Masters 40 Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Redemske Lincoln Industries Cycling
2 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
3 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
5 Brent Linn
6 Michael Christensen
7 Boyd Burnham DMOS Racing Team

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Metta Skov Central Junior Cycing Devo
4 Lauren Weigel Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
5 Ragan Weigel Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
6 Mickila Dewit

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dani Hurt
2 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling Devo

Women Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
2 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
3 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Sara Wilson Bike Central Racing
5 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Claire Olsen Le Mars Mentors

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with