These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Boyd INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 34:58
2 Christopher Cadotte DYNA RACING 37:34
3 David Traub 37:36
4 Justin Begus 37:51
5 Chris Carlson 38:14
6 Michael Palmer EGENCIA 39:29
7 Benjamin Stein SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 40:11
8 Jeff Hoppe INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 30:02
9 Stephen Parish 30:05

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Syd Bridges 41:53
2 Cynthia Bartok 44:16
3 Tayler Doffner WBBD 45:15
4 Clarissa Webb WBBD 48:38

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Baker BROADMARK CAPITAL 58:41
2 Tyson Lashbrook SET COACHING 58:49
3 Nicholas Turner 20/20 FUEL 59:46
4 Andrew F rigel MAFIA RACING NW 1:02:40

Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 57:09
2 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 57:11
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 57:37
4 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 58:18
5 Steven Williams NEMESIS 58:33
6 Craig Undem RAD P/B CYCLE U 59:07
7 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 59:42
8 James Christensen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 59:51
9 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG - FELL SWOOP 1:00:30
10 Chris Wood RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:00:43
11 Randy Manion AUDI 1:00:48
12 Alec Duxbury KR CYCLING 1:00:54
13 Greg Kauper DROPBAR RACING 1:01:02
14 Jc Ramirez PCP RACING 1:01:03
15 Pat Miller HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 1:01:24
16 Matthew Oseto AUDI 1:01:25
17 Ken Harmon 1:01:45
18 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:01:45
19 Matthew Clark 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:02:47
20 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:03:26
21 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:03:30
22 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 54:24
23 Brad Halstead OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOCIATES 54:34
24 Jim Peot EGENCIA 54:58
25 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 1:04:57
DNF Chris Bond 9:53

Cat 1-2 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Duquette EUGENIA 43:34
2 Nicole Weiss TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 45:20
3 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:33
4 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 45:40
5 Jitka Cole LIQUID VELO 46:36
6 Lisa Coyne TEAM THRIVE 46:52
7 Nicole Capizzi EGENCIA 50:50
8 Laura Gould SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 53:02

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Warner INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 40:35
2 Jason Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 40:44
3 Andrew Lamb DYNA RACING 40:45
4 Nicolas Theopold EGENCIA 40:49
5 Kellen Rack 40:51
6 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING P/B FISCHER PLUMBING 41:20
7 Joshua Melanson 41:41
8 John Dove VIRGINIA IS FO LOVERS 41:44
9 Leigh Thurgood TENSPEED HERO 42:26
10 Mark Hollyhead EGENCIA 42:29
11 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 42:39
12 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 42:52
13 Brian Johnson NEMESIS 43:13
14 Steven Kady BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:29
15 Daniel Tomko KENMORE VELO/CENTER CYCLES 43:48
16 Jonathan Holdener HLR 44:42
17 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 45:04
18 Marco Desimone HAMMER+AWL 45:41
DNF Tyler Free LIQUID VELO 31:50
DNF Thomas Swann 21:32

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Frazier OTB P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION LLC 40:28
2 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 40:37
3 Scott Barr FIVE PLY DESIGN RACING 40:51
4 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 41:15
5 Pieter Mulier 41:22
6 John Herzog 41:34
7 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 41:47
8 Dan Plumb LETMEPUTITTOYOUTHISWAY 41:48
9 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 42:03
10 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW 42:04
11 Kirk Canfield 42:05
12 Craig Martin 529 LEGION 42:39
13 Mike Gile DYNA 42:42
14 Steven Moe NEMESIS 43:08
15 Scott Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 43:17
16 Daniel Liberator TACO TIME NW 43:35
17 Bradley Marquardt 43:42
18 Michael Ubezzi EASY RIDER 44:33
19 Andrew Lynch 45:05
20 John Drenning DYNA RACING 46:21
21 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 46:26
22 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 46:33

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 41:50
2 Todd Anderson NONE 41:50
3 Randy Iddings 41:55
4 Frank O'Brien 42:38
5 Wesley Toller 42:50
6 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES 43:05
7 Todd Reedy 43:34
8 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING P/B FISHER PLUMBING 43:53
9 Hal Kussick DYNA RACING P/B FISCHER PLUMBING 43:56
10 David Miller KIDS NEED BIKES 45:37
11 D Parsons TACO TIME NW 51:53
12 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 51:57

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Vojtech 46:47
2 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:48
3 Sarah Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING TEAM 51:42
4 Caryn Sengupta EGENCIA 53:19
5 Fran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 54:29
6 Sara Rigel BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:23
7 Elizabeth Kady BLACK SHEEP 44:20
8 Hannah Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 45:05

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Wolfe DYNA RACING P/B FISHER PLUMBING 48:39
2 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:49
3 Avon Hansen 48:53
4 Deenie Robertson RIDGE CYCLESPORT 49:53
5 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 51:01
6 Christie Fix PCP RACING 51:20
7 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 51:27
8 Faye Christenberry EGENCIA 51:28
9 Kate Oliver PHIL� CYCLE 43:44
10 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 44:46
11 Bryn Black PCP RACING 45:27
12 Melissa Johnston IWC FACTORY 48:38
13 Frances Marquart 55:29

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ira Armad FOUNT 31:43
2 Robert Kennedy APEX RACING 31:59
3 Patrick Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 32:14
4 Tyson Danilson HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 32:19
5 Tyler Greathouse OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 32:20
6 Adam Abrams 32:35
7 Brad Talley TEAM DGBG 32:38
8 James Sherwood 32:56
9 Mike Vanorden HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 32:58
10 Chris Shone APEX RACING 33:11
11 Andrew Zeigler PCP RACING 33:30
12 Eric Kolve 33:33
13 David Meffe 33:33
14 Jeffrey Smith FOUNT 33:39
15 Russ Sovde AUDI 34:24
16 Andrew Babcock INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 34:25
17 Erik Scott 34:56
18 Christian Bantzer EGENCIA 35:00
19 Brian Free LIQUID VELO 35:06
20 Robert Walker CAFFEINE & WATTS 35:40
21 Christopher Cadotte DYNA RACING 35:42
22 Evan Smith 35:43
23 Jason Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 36:23
24 John Pryor 36:26
25 Ben Di qual TACO TIME NW 37:11
26 Erik Yang HOTWIRE RACING / ALKI VELO CLUB 37:21
27 Greg Gizinski CYCLE U 37:26
28 Matt Newport TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 37:26
29 Ben Harrison 38:14
30 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION LLC 39:41
31 Lincoln Mongillo 40:52
DNF Andrew Lageson TACOCAT 23:23
DNF Ben Koltz ALKI VELO 28:10
DNF James Leinbach N/A 0:13
DNF Brendan Lanctot HAGENS BERMAN 0:14
DNF Scott Caparelli PCP 0:14

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Locke MORGAN STANLEY / OTB 31:52
2 Forest Hoag HAGENS BERMAN 32:33
3 George Mount 33:02
4 Chris Andersen 33:02
5 Blaine Miller 33:12
6 Joseph Thomas TACO TIME NW 33:13
7 Jared Despain 33:20
8 Ben Minicucci ALASKA AIRLINES 33:49
9 Erik Johnson MORGAN STANLEY 34:02
10 Scott Booth INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 34:05
11 Chris Hermoso 34:05
12 Mike Doherty 34:08
13 Dan Lau 34:12
14 Nathan Schreiner OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 34:39
15 Tony Labriola INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 34:40
16 Jonathan Cullom 35:12
17 Peter Maxwell MISFITZ 35:14
18 Bill Zimmerman TACO TIME 35:41
19 Jayson Stevens INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 35:49
20 Scott Nelson PAMS FOUNDATION 35:56
21 Andrew Jones EGENCIA 36:11
22 Chris Klemczyk FIRST STRIKE VELO / SLALOM CONSULTING 36:28
23 Christopher Barclay 36:40
24 Jeff Nelson EGENCIA 37:03
25 Ed Ewing MAJOOR TAYLOR PROJECT 37:38
26 Todd Waltmire LOS TOADIES CYCLING CLUB 38:11
27 Adam Arlan NORTHWEST VELO/FRM 38:33
28 Lars Pedersen NEMESIS RACING 38:33
29 Eric Brodsky WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 38:53
30 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 39:55
31 Dylan Lippert 40:11
32 Andre Tiffany UNAVITA RACING 40:17
DNF Ken Coleman 14:59
DNF Mike Vanorden HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 0:11

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Dry MORGAN STANLEY RACING P/B OLD TOWN BICYCLE 33:31
2 Steve Holton PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 34:11
3 Scott Long UNAVITA RACING 34:15
4 Rodney Younker 35:54
5 Peter Krautwald 36:39
6 Rick Dorgan LOS TOADIES 37:05
7 Amos Galpin DOUBLECHECK 38:09
8 Liz Nettles THRIVE 38:54
9 Andrew Bennett 40:51
10 Pete Mayer TACO TIME NW 43:08
11 Scott Nelson 37:20
DNF Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 0:15

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 54:27
2 Nick Bennette KELLER RORHBACK CYCLING 56:00
3 Tyler Klansnic PCP RACING 56:22
4 Pete Groblewski KELLER-ROHRBACK 57:24
5 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 57:24
6 Evan Geary 57:54
7 Garrett Sczechowski PROJECT 529 LEGION 58:06
8 Stephen Mull CANYON 58:13
9 Brandon Sprouse 58:45
10 Garrett George LIQUID VELO CYCLING TEAM 58:47
11 Sterling Quinn RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:00:15
12 Jacob D miller RAD P/B CYCLE U 1:02:28
13 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:03:37
DNF Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 0:10

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Matsen ko AUDO 43:15
2 Katie Staver THRIVE 45:49
3 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 46:01

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zor Keeler AUDI 29:20
2 Artem Shmidt 29:19
3 Jonathan Popescu AUDI 30:04
4 Jim Labayen MAJOR TAYLOR RACING 29:58
5 Zach Newton GOODWEATHER BICYCLES & CAFE 30:15
6 Derek Lee 30:37
7 Alexander Bennett RAD P/B CYCLE U 31:32
8 Chris Stoner 31:20
9 Ben Schauland 32:30
10 Cody Young UNAVITA/ HUP CYCLING ATTIRE 32:46
11 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 34:01
12 Nikita Dalpra 35:34
13 Jonathan Heile TEAM SPORTS P/B MONTUCKY COLD SNACKS 39:28
DNF Theo Floor AUDI 21:06

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 46:18
2 Kaya Lydamore POINT S 46:36
3 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 46:45
4 Carrie Beck EGENCIA 47:09
5 Olivia Brown 47:45
6 Christina Polwarth TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 47:56
7 Elizabeth Putnam THRIVE 48:04
8 Kelly Dahlin NWCX PROJECT 48:37
9 Ellsa Kunz EGENCIA 48:38
10 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 49:11
11 Laura Stahl IWC 50:28
12 Diane Zaida THRIVE 50:33
13 Cydney Kronlund 50:54
14 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 52:12
15 Amanda Mcnabb THRIVE 46:55

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Hampden RAD P/B CYCLE U 30:51
2 Euan Mcelwaine 30:51
3 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 31:30
4 Ryan Havill TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING TEAM 31:50
5 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 32:03
6 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 32:10
7 Scott Fowler 32:46
8 Itai Malakoff RAD P/B CYCLE U 32:51
9 Karl Praitis 33:03
10 Matthias Bonjour INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 33:13
11 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 34:22
12 Judd Rush SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 34:23
13 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 34:36
14 David Gambel LIQUID VELO 34:41
15 Grant Shaver 36:48
16 Levi Hamilton MAJOR TAYLOR BIKE CLUB 36:54
17 Thomas Cafcas POINT 83 37:40
18 Gabriel Denney MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 37:42
19 Ryan Younker RAD RACINDG P/B CYCLE U 38:56
21 Otto Begus RAD P/B CYCLE U 32:38
DNF Dane Ballou 21:57

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lina Tietz 48:25
2 Sarah Tyson 48:33
3 Paige Clifton-steele 48:52
4 Jill Nettels INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 48:56
5 Bry Osmonson 49:03
6 Mackenna Lees SOFT LIKE KITTEN 50:27
7 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 50:33
8 Leo Miller HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 51:02
9 Munira Rahemtulla EGENCIA 51:31
10 Iris Phillips RAD P/B CYCLE U 52:05
11 Sequoia Young WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 52:30
12 Jessi Connors IWC 52:33
13 Elsa Tomko NWCX PROJECT 39:45
14 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 39:47
15 Sarah Beth wood HODALA 41:00
16 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 41:57
17 Monica Gallagher SPACE CADET P/B HELLO BICYCLE 44:10
18 Elsie Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 46:27
19 Keri Bergere WASHINGTON BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 46:59
20 Sylvia Gorter EGENCIA 48:04
21 Breanne Williamson EGENCIA 48:53
22 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 39:48
23 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 40:01

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcintosh 34:23
2 Scott Kuehn INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 34:35
3 Joseph Christian EGENCIA/AVANTI RACING 35:45
4 John Mcconnell INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 35:46
5 Jeff Lynch EGENCIA 35:57
6 Scott Woods NEMESIS RACING 36:54
7 Matt Willis 36:55
8 Anders Pedersen NEMESIS 37:27
9 Robert Beare OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 37:52
10 Jesse Keating INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 38:31
11 Jim Wright TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 39:09
12 Mat Questad UNAVITA RACING 39:16
13 Kevin Judson 39:29
14 Steve Townsend OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 40:02
15 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 40:13
DNF Bill Koonce SILVERBACK RACING LTD. 18:51
DNF Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION LLC 0:10

Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Bond RAD RACING P/B CYCLE U 23:04
2 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 24:59
3 William Pryor RAD P/B CYCLE U 25:31
4 Van Myers HODALA 26:25
5 Zeev Loetel RAD RACING P/B CYCLE U 26:47
6 Jackson Hsu RAD P/B CYCLE U 26:48
7 Anderson Talley RAD RACING POWERED BY CYCLE U 28:01
8 Truman Atkins HODALA 28:12
9 Landon Anderson RAD P/B CYCLE U 29:39
10 Jaxon Williams VELOCITY BIKE CO 32:46
11 Keegan Fairbanks 33:11
DNF Tyler Questad UNAVITA RACING 18:20

Junior Boys CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 21:17
2 Donovan Ramirez RAD P/B CYCLE U 22:05
3 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 22:10
4 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 22:37
5 Deeson Patterson RAD P/B CYCLE U 24:12
6 Luca Laverde RAD P/B CYCLE U 24:54
7 Win Jones SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 27:25
8 Nick Fowler 27:38
DNF Aidan Rosa MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 0:09

Junior Boys CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Enge DYNA 20:54
2 Parker Anderson RAD P/B CYCLE U 21:38
3 Connor Lamb DYNA RACING 22:12
4 Jack Harris CYCLE U 22:16
5 Will Fowler RAD RACING P/B CYCLE U 22:17
6 Kytae Mcclary MTP 22:44
7 Maximilian Krause RAD P/B CYCLE U 26:43
8 Ruben Sparks RAD RACING NW P/B CYCLE U 27:59
9 Caleb Coursey 29:26
10 Shuai Larson 39:31
DNF Tomas Sarmiento MTP 14:16
DNF Esteban Solero MTP 14:48
DNF Jaquyell Edwards MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 0:13

Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian Mulier KIEL REIJNEN ALLSTARS 13:59
2 Colton Fukano SONIC BMX 14:21
3 John Pryor RAD P/B CYCLE U 14:24
4 Charlie Andersen 15:32
5 Wyatt Maxwell MISFITZ 15:31
6 Cooper Abrams 16:00
7 Eli Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 16:22
8 Owen Mattis 16:30
9 Jax Free LIQUID VELO 16:33
10 Charlie Hoag TEAM HOAGIE 17:06
11 Jack Capizzi EGENCIA 17:51
12 Brogan Jones RAD POWERED BY CYCLE U 19:45
13 Blake Zalewski 20:40

Junior Girls CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spinoza Press RAD P/B CYCLE U 23:32
2 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 27:53
3 Elsa Tomko NWCX PROJECT 28:32
4 Taylor Duquette NWCX PROJECT 29:33
5 Lina Vargas 29:42
6 Hudson Congdon RAD RACING P/B CYCLE U 30:53
7 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 32:45

Junior Girls CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mairin O'brien 25:00
2 Iris Phillips RAD P/B CYCLE U 25:52
3 Greta Kornmann NWCX PROJECT 27:30
4 Elsie Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 27:51
5 Brigid Bennett 29:15
6 Alma Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 33:11
7 Crystal Rosales MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 21:01

Junior Girls CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 23:49

Junior Girls CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aubrey Bond RAD RACING P/B CYCLE U 13:41
2 Natalie Wujick NWCX PROJECT 18:56
3 Elodie Hoag TEAM HOAGIE 20:44
4 Sarah Lynch 21:37
5 Eleanor Jones SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 30:16
6 Mirka Walker VELOFEMMES 32:12

Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Hall TACO TIME NW 42:43
2 Billie Krein 42:58
3 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 43:06
4 Scott Monett TACOMA BIKE RACING 43:40
5 Glen Conley NONE 43:53
6 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 45:02
7 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 46:34
8 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY/GERK'S 47:37
9 Tom Holmes 48:38
10 Alex Rising DYNA RACING 48:50
11 David Molenaar OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 48:53
12 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 49:47
13 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE CENTERS 50:50
14 Dave Hull INDIGENOUS WHEEL COMPANY DIRT TEAM 38:28
15 Paul Bernstein INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 43:36
16 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 43:47
DNF James Wagner INDIGENOUS WHEEL DIRT TEAM 23:12

Single-speed Men (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 28:52
2 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 29:00
3 Brian Myers HODALA 28:55
4 Garrett Sczechowski PROJECT 529 LEGION 29:20
5 Adam Crane SOFT LIKE KITTEN 29:36
6 Landon Erickson PCP RACING 29:50
7 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 29:42
8 Greg Heath HODALA 29:52
9 David Cook INDIGENOUS WHEELS CO. DIRT TEAM 30:38
10 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 30:52
11 Charly George GEORGE SPOT RACING 31:16
12 Steven Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 31:17
13 Eric Atwood PICK 31:11
14 Powell Jones SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 31:15
15 Nathan Atkins HODALA 31:30
16 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 32:04
17 Paul Josephson APEX RACING 32:21
18 Nolan Adams DYNA RACING P/B FISCHER PLUMBING 32:10
19 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 33:05
20 Conrad Kornmann SLALOM 30:35
21 Steven Moe NEMESIS 33:07
22 Robert Kennedy APEX RACING 33:40
23 Larry Steinberg 33:34
24 Andrew Demeter ALKI-RUBICON RACING 33:48
25 Todd Dry MORGAN STANLEY RACING P/B OLD TOWN BICYCLE 33:51
26 Adam Buckley INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 34:49
27 Patrick Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 34:33
28 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 34:44
29 Randy Salamon HODALA 35:47
30 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE CYCLERY 35:24
31 Kyle Capizzi EGENCIA 35:35
32 Brock Mcnally INDIGENOUS WHEEL COMPANY DIRT TEAM 35:56
33 Ian Macleod OCHO 36:53
34 Greg Hodges LA VOLUPTE CYCLING 35:42
35 Joseph Christian EGENCIA/AVANTI RACING 39:38
36 D Parsons TACO TIME NW 37:17
37 Scott Caparelli PCP 37:15
39 Tim Waterhouse 26:18
40 Robert Beare OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 26:57
41 Marty Sparks TACO TIME NW 26:56
42 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 28:28
43 Steven Williams NEMESIS 35:39
DNF Frank Hammond PIZZA PALS 24:29
DNF Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 9:48
DNF Brandon Unkrur SPACE CADET 13:26
DNF Paul Faestel
DNF Nate Keener
DNF Robert Walker CAFFEINE & WATTS

Single-speed Women (all ages and categories)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 47:16
2 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCLE 47:26
3 Ella Dorband BAYVIEW BICYCLES 36:31
4 Nikki Munvez 36:41
5 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 38:26
6 Amara Edwards GREGG'S TREK 40:15
7 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 41:10
8 Amanda Mcnabb THRIVE 46:43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with