These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Sands 0:18:28
2 Jack Higley 0:18:51
3 Alister Kinneer 0:19:29
4 Connnor Beshore 0:19:32
5 Milo Hummon 0:22:18
6 Tucker Platte 0:24:35
7 Henry Cox 0:24:35
8 Nathaniel Spencer - 1 Lap
9 Jack Nichols - 1 Lap
10 Peter Deferse - 2 Laps

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Peterka 0:32:16
2 Henry Walsh 0:33:09
3 Owen Cook 0:34:07
4 Garrett Beshore 0:34:22
5 West Merrill 0:35:01
6 Levi Stewart 0:35:17
7 Andrew Sands 0:36:34
8 Collin Hartman 0:37:19
9 Ian Edwards 0:37:46
10 Luke Ozment 0:38:43
11 Leo Ramirez 0:42:14
12 Hayden Raph 0:44:20
13 George Gerakos 0:46:14
14 Ty Anderson - 2 Laps
DNF Luke Walter DNF
DNF Edward Ebright DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Truett Bennett 0:31:01
2 Gavin Lopez 0:31:57
3 Richard Morris 0:32:07
4 Drew Weitkunat 0:32:53
5 Collin Agne 0:33:59
DNF Callum Coats-ballaseux DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Walter 0:38:30

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cavan Bales 0:20:09
2 Raymond R.j. hembrook 0:21:14
3 Xavier Allen 0:23:17
4 Gavin Sanders - 1 Lap
5 Oliver Colson - 1 Lap
6 Tanner Kast - 1 Lap
7 Jacob Cox - 1 Lap
8 Lincoln Swift - 1 Lap
9 Cole Montgomery - 1 Lap
10 Freedom Bennett
11 Eli Antoun

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mccarthy 0:55:46
2 Matt Davies 0:57:39
3 Mike Bonenberger 0:57:47
4 Taylor Carrington 0:58:17
5 Dan Schrad 0:58:27
6 Cody Waite 0:58:59
7 Tim Faia 0:59:45
8 Kurt Kropp 1:00:01
9 Brandon Dyksterhouse 1:00:12
10 Scott Forrest 1:00:21
11 Charley Dean 1:00:41
12 Erik Rissler 1:00:41
13 William Howe 1:00:57
14 Ewen North 1:01:00
15 Doug Schuler 1:02:00
16 Kevin Carter 1:02:20
17 Chris T smith 1:02:42
18 Felipe Cantero gutierrez - 1 Lap
19 Brian Mccall - 1 Lap
20 Robert Donovan - 1 Lap
21 Brian Baker - 1 Lap
22 William E allen - 1 Lap
23 Neil Smith - 1 Lap
DNF Patrick J gallegos DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Stewart 0:50:08
2 Jake Lueckel 0:50:28
3 Ivy Koger 0:50:34
4 Matthew A ray 0:51:22
5 David Altschuld 0:51:32
6 Clyde Wright 0:51:48
7 John Vajda 0:52:05
8 Keagan Rowley 0:52:10
9 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 0:52:17
10 Bill Manning 0:53:21
11 Lee Gerakos 0:53:47
12 Christopher Kinneer 0:54:42
13 Christopher Mcstay 0:56:46
14 Robert Lydic - 1 Lap
DNF Lanny Dunham DNF
DNF Jason Breitbarth DNF
DNF Justin Kast DNF
DNF Ian Kearns DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Greenlee 0:39:24
2 Kevin Moore 0:39:42
3 David g Fitzgerald 0:42:03
4 Mark Stookesberry 0:42:29
5 Jeff Krause 0:42:49
6 Per Larsen 0:42:49
7 Daniel Reback 0:43:40
8 Derek Catterfeld 0:44:02
9 Mark A bales 0:44:13
10 Brian Claytor 0:44:32
11 Jeffrey Nichols 0:45:22
12 Jeffrey R smith 0:45:32
13 Chris Thorson 0:45:57
14 Brian Hemstreet 0:46:04
15 Geoffrey Thompson 0:46:08
16 Alex Dorganross 0:46:45
17 Paul Grunt 0:46:55
18 Troy M reynolds 0:47:19
19 Jacob Dewalt 0:47:36
20 Devin Mccune 0:47:53
21 Paul Meskimen 0:47:57
22 Brad Smallegan 0:48:25
23 Jeff Cox 0:49:43
24 Edward Cookson 0:50:38
DNF Jim Bergstrand DNF

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Delaplane 0:37:41
2 Steve Laurel 0:37:44
3 Todd Cassan 0:38:06
4 Kevin Obrien 0:38:15
5 Patrick J gallegos 0:38:15
6 Paul Lugar 0:38:37
7 Jon Cariveau 0:38:43
8 Joseph Taddeucci 0:38:51
9 Corey Cope 0:38:58
10 Steven Frank 0:39:51
11 Douglas Hudson 0:40:28
12 Erin Witter 0:41:22
13 LeRoi Smith 0:41:40
14 Walter Strickler 0:41:52
15 Broc Thompson 0:42:02
16 Don Maschka 0:42:33
17 John Cotton 0:42:56
18 Robert Andrew 0:43:01
19 Gus Greivel 0:43:04
20 Curtis J weitkunat 0:43:52
DNF Craig Hofer DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Meadows 0:41:40
2 Jeff Fithian 0:44:07
3 Kevin Egan 0:44:38
4 Adam Levy 0:44:54
5 David Fitzpatrick 0:45:11
6 Adam Moskowitz 0:45:34
7 Howard Stevenson 0:45:51
8 Bob Prieto 0:45:59
9 Andrew Tidrick 0:46:07
10 Frank P knuettel 0:46:23
11 Andrew Stevens 0:46:44
12 Richard Klusman 0:46:57
13 John Shearer 0:47:11
14 Douglas Robison 0:47:16
15 Miles Cook MAD Racing Colroado 0:48:56
16 Christopher Dunn 0:49:23
17 John Haley 0:49:28
DNF Michael S smith DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Richards 0:42:24
2 Mark Taylor 0:43:14
3 Emil Gercke 0:43:35
4 Joseph Paulson 0:47:56
5 William Ehler 0:47:56
6 Ray Roetman - 1 Lap
7 James Bowen - 1 Lap
8 Larry Varys - 1 Lap
9 Allan Marvin - 1 Lap
DNF Tim Downing DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Tabares 0:45:32
2 Kaitlin Keough 0:46:01
3 John Vandegrift 0:46:30
4 Jabez Meulemans 0:46:57
5 Adriano Lucero 0:48:39
6 Steve Aseltine 0:48:56
7 Noah Rand 0:48:56
8 Josh Weis 0:50:06
9 Adam Parke 0:50:10
10 Ben Laforce 0:50:23
11 Marshall Troutner 0:51:23
12 William Stanford 0:51:56
13 Michael S dunbar 0:52:07
14 Corey J baughman 0:53:28
15 Andre Selvyn 0:56:24

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Gangelhoff 0:39:58
2 Cooper Lull 0:40:05
3 Samuel Mcgee 0:40:07
4 Michael Margolis 0:41:12
5 Owen Mcgrath 0:41:20
6 Caleb M schroder 0:42:26
7 Sanford Student 0:42:34
8 Ben Marshall 0:43:06
9 Truett Bennett 0:43:27
10 John Herr 0:43:27
11 Jacob Malone 0:43:37
12 Bart Wolczyk 0:43:44
13 Kyle Ramage 0:43:56
14 Chris R sandelli 0:44:02
15 Geoffrey R quinter 0:44:05
16 Travis Tung 0:44:22
17 Spencer Hodges 0:44:55
18 Josh Speiser 0:45:00
19 Michael Welker 0:45:22
20 Paul Grunt 0:45:45
21 Liam Olson 0:46:41
22 Bodhi Malin 0:52:01
23 Mathew Adams - 1 Lap
24 Michael Rost - 1 Lap
25 Nathan Teynor - 1 Lap
DNF Gregory Burroughs DNF
DNF Stephen Glass DNF
DNF Daniel Cummins DNF
DNF Robert Wade DNF
DNF Ryan Osullivan DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Meyers 0:42:21
2 Sam Scheurich 0:42:48
3 Tyler Landman 0:43:55
4 Tim Blakemore 0:44:00
5 Peter Bergmann 0:44:36
6 Christopher Dolan 0:45:23
7 Daniel Spira 0:48:15
8 Louis Orzolek 0:49:05
9 Joseph Vandeven 0:49:16
10 Kyle Williams 0:49:33
11 Alfonso Martinez 0:50:21
12 Taylor Pensoneau - 1 Lap
13 Ed Walsh - 1 Lap
14 Matthew Hummon - 1 Lap
15 David Costa - 1 Lap
16 Larry Gruel - 1 Lap
17 Doug Moore - 2 Laps
DNF Jt Metzger DNF
DNF David Almanzan DNF
DNF Todd Stevenson DNF
DNF Matthew Schell DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Gerchar 0:53:17
2 Dean Haas 0:55:59
3 Jonathan Anderson 0:56:24
4 Sean Herring 0:57:47
5 Nathaniel Vacura 0:58:32
6 Michael Potter 0:59:04
7 Daniel E dombroski 1:00:38
8 Aaron Vaughn 1:01:56
9 Robert Wade 1:04:21
10 Stephen Glass - 1 Lap
DNF August Bailey DNF

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Hout 0:45:57
2 Sean C malin 0:49:20
3 Justin Faull - 1 Lap

Men SSM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitch Westall 0:47:17
2 Andy Lueck 0:48:33
3 Jesse Swift 0:48:52
4 John Higley 0:49:45
5 Matthew Whitby 0:50:48
DNF Andrew Harbuck DNF
DNF Scott Sportsman DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Davis 0:20:42
2 Kaylie Kast 0:21:05

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Stanford 0:35:07
2 Kira Mullins 0:37:16
3 Sienna Phillips 0:38:59
4 Sage Hummon 0:39:00
5 Kelsey Cariveau 0:39:54
6 Asha Tubis - 1 Lap
DNF Makena Ozment DNF

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Swift - 1 Lap

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Sportsman 0:46:41
2 Kathy Waite 0:47:01
3 Katherin Hall 0:52:54

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Nuffer 0:48:25
2 Laura C mizener - 1 Lap
3 Carol Kauder - 1 Lap
4 Lisa May - 2 Laps

Women SSW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Ginsbach 0:46:39
2 Heidi Gurov 0:50:31
3 Melissa Erickson 0:51:02

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Mcdaniel 0:42:06
2 Amelia Shea 0:42:31
3 Heidi Smith 0:45:25
4 Allison Crow 0:47:12
5 Kate Pavlik 0:49:09

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Artzberger 0:46:31
2 Tracey Schefter 0:46:49
3 Leigh Holland - 1 Lap
4 Michele Blackburn - 1 Lap
5 Jennifer Kick - 1 Lap
6 Sandy Hosey 0:47:14
DNF Karen Gross DNF

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Martel 0:48:40
DNF Sofia Forney DNF

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Dorovskikh 0:42:05
2 Kristin Weber 0:42:34
3 Mia Aseltine 0:42:48
4 Rebecca Gross 0:43:23
5 Melanie Carter 0:43:43
6 Marilyn Rayner 0:44:48
7 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:03
8 Terra Kier-donovan 0:46:32
9 Kaya Musgrave 0:46:55
10 Alexis Jaramillo 0:47:00
11 Madeleine Myall 0:47:48
12 Makala Jaramillo 0:48:38
13 Kristie Arend - 1 Lap
DNF Petra Schmidtmann DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with