These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hooper 49:11.0
2 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 50:44.0
3 Ben Lovelace Happy humans training club 51:08.7
4 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 51:44.7
5 Earl Abel CBRE 52:16.0
6 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 53:18.0
7 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 53:47.0
8 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 54:54.5
9 Samm Runnels squd x eliel 50:27.6
10 Kurt Mallari Mikes Bikes / Grey Poupon 50:38.0
11 Todd Stone Ruff Rydazz 18:16.6
12 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 06:32.8

A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 50:48.0
2 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 51:02.9
3 Lindsey Cunningham 51:48.6
4 Janell Marton Team Roseville Cyclery 46:13.7
5 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt birds 46:21.0
6 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 50:45.0

B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 29:27.0
2 Van Geslani Don''s Bikes 29:41.0
3 Cole Kersey 60to09 29:42.9
4 Ian Milne 29:43.6
5 Joshua Hughes 29:59.9
6 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW RED 30:31.9
7 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 30:39.9
8 David Desrosiers LeadOut Racing 30:44.6
9 Jody Mccomas Folsom Bike/Sports & Ortho Therapy 30:54.9
10 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 30:55.7
11 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 31:12.8
12 Adam Ross Rhythm Racing 31:38.9
13 Brian Wagner Wwdkc 31:44.9
14 Leif Mortenson 31:45.9
15 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 31:48.9
16 Kyle Blaikie BikeDog/Mediocre/TBBCX/GHETO/SloppyMoose/YourMom 31:49.0
17 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 31:52.6
18 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 31:53.7
19 Ben Braxley 31:57.9
20 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 32:03.5
21 �ian Leary Mediocre 32:10.5
22 Lee Mosbrucker Kinetic 32:25.9
23 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 32:33.8
24 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 32:58.0
25 Erin Simmons Body Concepts 33:05.7
26 Earl (jr) Richardson Kinetic Cycles 33:53.6
27 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 33:57.8
28 Kimio Bazett 34:30.9
29 Joshua Boyden Leadout 35:01.7
30 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING 36:08.6
31 �anthony Bagnani Team City Sacramento 31:54.0
32 Brian Ray Crynow 18:27.0
33 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 18:47.8
34 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 01:30.0

B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Lane 33:41.9
2 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 33:54.6
3 Nicole Regalia 33:59.5
4 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 34:00.0
5 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 34:04.8
6 Julie Comstock 28:20.9
7 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 29:09.9
8 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 29:53.6
9 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 30:13.8
10 Susan Butterworth 35:02.8

B35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 49:57.0
2 �glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 50:16.6
3 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 51:08.0
4 Ian Carter Carter West 52:22.0
5 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 52:29.0
6 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 52:40.0
7 �matt Brickley 52:47.8
8 Mitch Reichardt 53:04.0
9 Jack Cauthen Velofix 54:24.0
10 Chris Baumann 55:14.0
11 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 47:37.8
12 David Herman Team City 49:12.6
13 Antonio Miranda 27:41.6
14 �brad Hodges Spokesman 08:39.9

C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Kropf Mraz Brewing Company/OBGs 31:15.9
2 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 31:31.0
3 Carson Fellows Kinetic Cycles 31:59.0
4 Colin Carr-halll Chaim Breakers 33:05.8
5 Sam Flood Spartans 33:09.9
6 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 33:17.0
7 Ted Bibby Chasm of Doom 34:24.8
8 Bryan Nelson 28:47.9
9 Rick Silva 28:55.8
10 Doug Dietel Team City 29:10.5
11 Robby Striegel 29:10.9
12 Casey Smith 29:18.9
13 Brandon Fuller 60to09 29:32.8
14 Garrett Coyne 29:33.7
15 Joe Spano Tram city Sacramento 29:59.6
16 Carlos Perez 30:12.8
17 David Colvin 30:31.9
18 Carl Gilgut 32:42.9
19 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 28:12.6
20 Michael Burckhard 16:02.0
21 Mike Makela 18:25.8

C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 28:59.6
2 Maureen Wolfson 29:47.0
3 Lauren Mckay 30:10.7
4 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women''s Racing 31:05.7
5 Catherine Mcdonald Breakaway Women''s Racing 34:02.3
6 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 15:45.8
7 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 28:26.8

C35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bolt RUFF RYDAZZ 31:37.0
2 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 31:39.9
3 Travis Goodrich Victory Velo Racing 32:00.6
4 Mark Van biber Victory Velo Race Team 32:25.8
5 Glen Guymon Body Concepts Racing 32:31.7
6 Jesse Gray RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 32:35.0
7 John Yanni Tailgaters 32:40.9
8 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing 32:53.8
9 Will Safford 33:25.8
10 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 33:26.0
11 Mats Jansson 27:21.9
12 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 27:28.6
13 Mike Dixon 27:29.7
14 Keith Jeffrey LeadOut Racing 27:55.8
15 Mark Andrews 28:17.8
16 Willie Willis Big Valley Mortgage 28:19.6
17 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 28:24.8
18 Christopher Irvine 28:45.9
19 James Silva Leadout 28:48.8
20 Steve Higgs 29:21.4
21 Patrick Pere 29:34.5
22 James Evans 29:48.9
23 Spence Gerber Trail In 29:49.6
24 Edward Oneill 29:50.9
25 Roger Spencer 30:34.6
26 Charlie Freemyers 34:38.8

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek MTB 26:50.0
2 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 28:39.9
3 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 29:43.6
4 Benjamin Castillo Kinetic Cycles 29:47.0
5 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 30:01.3
6 Quentin Thornsberry 36:42.0

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock Lobster 30:01.9
2 Cleo Thornsberry Trafiq vs Traffik 01:58.0

Open 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Barnes sierra nevada/reliable racing 51:41.0
2 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 53:00.0
3 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 48:55.0
4 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 49:22.9
5 Michael Arreguin Kinetic 50:32.0
6 Scott Hadley Team City Sacramento 50:43.8
7 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 50:53.0
8 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 51:39.5
9 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 51:58.0
10 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 50:08.8
11 Robert Kimzey Team beer 31:41.0

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 50:41.0
2 Robert Terra Squid bikes b team 51:45.0
3 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 51:48.0
4 Steve Offerman Kinetic Bikes 51:49.7
5 Anthony Parenzin VeloTrap Racing 51:59.0
6 Peter Knudsen SQUID 47:58.0
7 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 48:00.7
8 Nils Severson 48:07.7
9 Andrew Moore 48:13.0
10 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 49:34.8
11 Sean Aguilar mikes bike 49:59.0
12 Angel Perez 50:02.0
13 Chris Namba Prandus corp 50:07.9
14 Henry Neary Lockedsquidcog 50:54.0
15 Nikolas Wright 53:08.0
16 Christopher Rouge Squid JV 47:21.8
17 Jeremy Lancaster Mike The Poolman 47:46.0
18 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 49:23.0
19 Rebecca Hatt The DIrt Birds 52:05.0
20 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 55:54.9
21 Eric Yang VeloTrap Racing 21:57.7
22 Erik Dubey Roseville Cyclery 31:20.0
23 Rad Beauton Mediocre Racing 12:39.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with