These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Black Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:40:18
2 Jack Guy High Desert Hustle 0:40:28
3 Kevin Dagostino CTS 0:42:30
4 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:44:15
5 David Peterson STARS Racing 0:44:16
6 Bryan Leisle Unattached 0:44:45
7 Jake Armstrong Chicken Fat 0:45:43
8 Jeremy Halka N/A 0:46:29
9 Ben Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:47:08
10 Sean Olson Therapeutic Associates 0:47:59
11 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 0:50:38
12 Mason Kirk Run Brave 0:41:09
13 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:42:52
14 William Cullinane Independent 0:43:50
15 Davis Straub Oz Report 0:45:23
16 Owen Lloyd Independent 0:47:36
17 Zach Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:52:47
18 Joe Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:44:31
19 Peter Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:50:17
20 Elek Milan Post 0:55:01
DNF Jason Rose Team 10 Barrel

Men Master B (40-59) & (60+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Grill Bicycle Heaven 0:42:11
2 Erik Young Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:42:35
3 Bryan Warnock TEC 0:43:12
4 Mark Emry Hoppy cycling club 0:43:34
5 Brian Roberson NA 0:43:39
6 Troy Nichol george's cycles 0:43:49
7 David Peterson STARS Racing 0:44:09
8 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 0:44:16
9 Mike Purcell N/A 0:44:37
10 Cortino Garcia Team Reel Theatre 0:44:41
11 Terry Buchanan Work by Others 0:44:50
12 Luke Klaas 10 Barrel 0:45:36
13 John Teeters Team 10 Barrel 0:45:41
14 Andrew Hanson Endurance Boise 0:45:50
15 Gary Parrott Hoppy cycling club 0:46:36
16 Kurt Messersmith Team Upcycle 0:46:46
17 Brian Baker Trek Boise/Broken Spoke Cycling 0:47:16
18 Richard Ford Team 10 Barrel 0:47:27
19 Erik Jones EJFM 0:47:38
20 Dave Showalter St Lukes Sports Medicine / Lost River 0:47:52
21 Jeff Buchan Independent 0:48:03
22 Lee Debruler Eastside Cycles 0:50:24
23 Scott Frey Bucephalus 0:40:20
24 Herberth Corrales Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 0:41:55
25 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:44:08
26 Davis Straub Oz Report 0:47:44
DNF Jake Armstrong Chicken Fat

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 & Master A (40-59)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 0:50:28
2 Brayden Buchanan Hup United 0:52:11
3 Christopher Stuart TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:52:22
4 Kelton Williams Independent 0:52:28
5 Gabriel Keck Mercedes p/b George 0:52:59
6 Cory Bolen Team Eastide Cycles 0:53:56
7 John Hughes High Desert Hustle 0:55:01
8 Douglas Turner Team Eastside Cycles 0:55:26
9 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:55:34
10 James Roloff Summit Bike Club 0:55:41
11 Garret Smith IND 0:57:14
12 Nathan Pierce Independent 0:58:38
13 David Harriff The Pony Shop 0:58:51
14 Andrew Shaber Trek Boise 0:50:33
15 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside Cycles 0:51:17
16 Jonathan Youell Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 0:53:35
17 Stafford Smith CANADA 0:53:57
18 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 0:55:18

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Coleman High Desert Hustle 0:39:43
2 Nicholas Lee George's Cycles State St p/b Equality in Sixlets 0:39:45
3 Christian Mckenna Donger - Meridian Cycles 0:41:01
4 Tristan Jones Donger Mfg 0:42:38
5 Joseph Winston Independent 0:45:01
6 Alex Hecht High Desert Hustle 0:47:58

Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shae Griffin Kelson Bikes 0:43:43
2 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 0:44:19
3 Nicole Jorgenson High Desert Hustle 0:45:12
4 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWome 0:47:20
5 Tiedji Baker Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 0:47:33
6 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle p/b St Alohonsus Medical Center 0:48:17
7 Amelia Pfeiffer Team Upcycle 0:49:20
8 Keri Barnes Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 0:49:57
9 Alena Harrell . 0:50:11
10 Kathryn Guy Boise Velowomen 0:50:55
11 Hana Miiller Saint Alphonsus 0:52:15
12 Aileen Frey Bucephalus 0:52:16
13 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 0:53:07
14 Rachel Granberg none 0:43:59
15 Janet Andree Boise Velowomen 0:46:10
16 April Reed Shoulder Clinic of Idaho 0:49:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with