These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Harris Johnny's Place p/b ButcherBox Cycling 0:56:04
2 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:57:22
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:57:49
4 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:05
5 Erik Carlson CCF/NBX 0:58:10
6 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:58:10
7 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:59:10
8 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 0:59:25
9 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:00:18
10 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 1:00:33
11 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfarer Bicycles 1:00:48
12 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:01:31
13 Andy Weigel Team Spark 1:01:48

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matej Kuncik Czech Junior Team 0:45:37
2 Chuck Munn 0:45:43
3 Georgios Sfakios 0:45:58
4 Shawn Haley 0:46:15
5 Nicholas Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:46:16
6 Andy Weigel Team Spark 0:46:17
7 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 0:46:35
8 Patrick Zelazek The Dropouts pb/NECT 0:46:44
9 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:44
10 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 0:46:45
11 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:47:10
12 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:47:17
13 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:47:19
14 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:47:42
15 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:47:43
16 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:49:35
17 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 0:49:40
18 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:58
19 George Guirgis Texas Pro Health Racing 0:49:59
20 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing 0:51:01
21 Tor Dworshak 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:51:49
22 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:52:13
23 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:52:37
24 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:52:40
25 Morgan Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 0:53:05
26 Ryan Hernandez SC VELO 0:53:14
27 Derek Dean 0:53:35
28 Brian Burke True Cyclery 0:53:47
29 John Bogdanski 0:53:55
30 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club lapped
31 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery lapped
32 Ethan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team lapped
33 Shane Delgrosso Wayfair lapped
34 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by Wayfarer Bicy lapped
35 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfarer Bicycles lapped
36 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross lapped
37 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern lapped
38 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross lapped
DNF Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team DNF
DNF Markus Dumoulin DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Satterwhite 0:26:57
2 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:27:27
3 Corey Acker 0:27:33
4 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 0:28:13
5 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:28:25
6 James Gregg College Street Cycles 0:28:31
7 Ian Carrico 0:28:33
8 Matt Rodeheffer True Cyclery 0:28:50
9 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 0:29:08
10 Robert Jackman Tuesday Night Turtles 0:29:33
11 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 0:29:34
12 Justin Perreault 0:30:33
13 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 0:31:34
14 Joshua Kanter True Cyclery 0:31:44
15 William Doucette True Cyclery 0:31:49
16 Isaac Blasenstein CRCA/KruisCX 0:32:02
17 Jonathan Pope 0:32:23
18 Aaron Russ 0:32:26
19 John Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 0:32:46
20 Thomas Parisi 0:33:15
21 Jon Northway CCAP Rail Trailers - Geezer Devo 0:33:23
22 Thomas Pease Kranked racing 0:33:34
23 Daniel Velazquez 0:33:58
24 Ben Burkey Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:34:52
25 Paul Gavalis 0:36:21
26 Matthew Mcpartland Sherpa lapped
DNF Daniel Parisi DNF
DNF Jim St. andre TT Endurance DNF

Men Open Junior 11-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:23:21
2 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:24:41
3 Ethan Lezon Horst 0:24:54
4 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:24:57
5 Gavin Peterson CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:25:48
6 Stephen Savino iv Northeast Towers 0:27:04
7 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:27:51
8 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:27:57
9 Cole Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:28:47
10 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 0:32:39
11 Kingston Duesing-brockowitz CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:33:23
12 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:33:39
13 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:34:25
14 Finn Rieger CCAP Eracers 0:34:25
15 Axel Nanoukon OGRCC CYCLING lapped

Men Open Junior 14-Dec

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:34:36
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:37:03
3 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:34
4 Ben Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 0:38:06
5 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:38:16
6 Alejandro Huber CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:39:14
7 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:39:19
8 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad P&P
9 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club P&P
10 Charlie Chrysler 1975 P&P
11 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team P&P
12 William Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS P&P
13 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team P&P
14 Ari Daube-valois NCC P&P
15 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad P&P
16 Myles Haas CCAP Waldo Warriors P&P
17 Sam Lawless Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P
18 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRacers P&P
19 Landon Hendershot CCAP Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers lapped
20 Diego Ayala OGRCC lapped
21 Benjamin Barry Muddy Mayhem lapped
22 Owen Lezon Horst lapped
23 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers CX lapped
24 Hayes Rieger CCAP Eracers lapped
25 Adovasio Benjamin OGRCC lapped
26 Jack Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem lapped
27 Brody Samson CCAP Waldo Warriors P&P
28 Christopher Allinson Team Horst Engineering P&P
29 Ben Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling P&P
30 Henry Jinks CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
31 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
DNF Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers DNF
DNF Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACERS DNF

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:31:46
2 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:33:04
3 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 0:33:22
4 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:33:41
5 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 0:33:42
6 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:34:03
7 Camden Foley AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:34:03
8 Lucas Huesman CCAP 0:34:45
9 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:36:05
10 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 0:36:06
11 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:36:09
12 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:37:27
13 Christian Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:39:35
14 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 0:40:38
15 Kenan Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team lapped
16 Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors lapped
17 Joshua Ross CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team lapped
18 Sean Wald CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
19 Reece Davis CT Cycling Advancement Program lapped

Men Open Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:36:59
2 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 0:38:43
3 Henry Komosa CompEdge FlyRacing 0:38:45
4 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:38:51
5 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 0:39:06
6 John Foley 0:39:14
7 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:39:24
8 Paul Connor Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:40:20
9 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing 0:40:22
10 Benjamin Pagano 0:41:07
11 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:41:26
12 Craig Ross Cannondale 0:42:42
13 Anthony Parent 0:44:01
14 Brandon Fravel Cannondale 0:45:34
15 Todd Roswech lapped
16 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts Racers Inc. lapped

Men Open Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:39:07
2 Glenn Soulia Stedmans Racing 0:39:16
3 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:39:17
4 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:40:09
5 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:40:14
6 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:40:17
7 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized Cycling Team 0:40:22
8 Tucker Walsh HUP United 0:40:27
9 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:40:51
10 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 0:40:59
11 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 0:41:04
12 Walter Strickler 0:41:41
13 Andre Bessette Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:42:01
14 Joel Danke Guipago Custom Cycles 0:42:42
15 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 0:42:59
16 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:43:12
17 Matthew Albert BCA/Linen 0:43:19
18 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:43:36
19 Arthur Podgorski Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:44:20
20 Sean Walsh 0:44:25
21 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Works P&P
22 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club P&P
23 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen P&P
24 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo P&P
25 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy P&P
26 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike lapped
27 Jeff Cote CCAP / FVYC / Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cyclin lapped
28 Edward Desplaines lapped
29 Jeffrey Sowa lapped
30 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart lapped
31 Mark Wald Eastern Bloc Cycling P&P
DNF Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club DNF

Men Open Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo 0:40:13
2 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:40:41
3 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:40:44
4 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 0:40:59
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:41
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:41:42
7 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 0:42:04
8 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:42:04
9 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:42:10
10 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:42:32
11 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling P&P
12 Christopher Burke NBX/Narragansett Beer P&P
13 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC P&P
14 David Marti P&P
15 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club P&P
16 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club P&P
17 Brian Collins TTEndurance P&P
18 Steven Abbott Storrs center cycle P&P
19 Allan Dias Tony's Bikes P&P
20 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing lapped
21 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lapped
22 George Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles P&P
23 Rick Sterner lapped

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:29:00
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:29:00
3 Connor Walsh 0:29:06
4 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:29:56
5 Adam Sullivan Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing Team 0:30:30
6 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:31:02
7 Matt Giles New England Cycling Team 0:31:09
8 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:31:38
9 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:31:50
10 Elijah Hughes 0:32:43
11 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 0:32:48
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:33:09
13 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:33:31
14 Eric Wyzga the Dropouts p/b NECT 0:33:36
15 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:33:44
16 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/3Cross Brewery/ Handsacrosswo 0:34:23
17 Geoff Williams NBX 0:34:51
18 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 0:34:58
19 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:35:48
20 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:37:50
21 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern lapped
22 Kevin Danis Fritz’s bicycle shop lapped
23 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped
DNF Ryan Zwick Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycling DNF
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing DNF

Open Junior 8-Jun

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:23:29
2 Orson Felter CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:26:16

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:18
2 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First 0:43:09
3 Megan Pennington STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:43:11
4 Adele Paquin Rhys May Jewelry Cycling 0:43:24
5 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 0:43:30

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 0:44:20
2 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 0:45:09
3 Parrish Bergquist True Cyclery 0:46:04
4 Sarah Weiskittel 0:46:54
5 Aeryn Northway CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:48:15
6 Maya Von wodtke 0:48:17
7 Sadie Rueckert ERRACE P&P
8 Lisa Lochner ERRACE P&P
9 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling P&P
10 Kate Powers P&P
11 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lapped
12 Michelle Zwick STAGE 1/Airline Cycles lapped
13 Sarah Gordon lapped
14 Haley Oller Radlantern lapped
DNF Laurel Ross TTEndurance DNF
DNF Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes DNF
DNF Maris Mann-stadt Northampton Bicycle Racing DNF

Women Open Junior 11-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leila Griffith Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:26:16
2 Elena Huber Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:28:29
3 Abigail Oneil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:29:00
4 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power 0:31:54
5 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:34:25
6 Carla Huber CCAP Rail Trailers CX Team 0:34:25
7 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders 0:34:25

Women Open Junior 14-Dec

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leta Griffith CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:33:32
2 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:36:53
3 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:39:02
4 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 0:40:18
5 Lilian Collins Ccap petal power P&P

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Beck NCC/Jam Fund Grant/RhysMayJewelry 0:37:16
2 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:28
3 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:40:57
4 Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS P&P
5 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling P&P
6 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs P&P
7 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped

Women Open Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Delgrosso True Cyclery 0:47:46
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:49:36
3 Maria Dumoulin Velo Femmes - Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 0:50:14
4 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing P&P

Women Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:34:51
2 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Team 0:35:01
3 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com P&P
4 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling P&P
5 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing /GC Coaching P&P
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing P&P
7 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing P&P
8 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bicycle Shop P&P

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with