These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 18:49
2 Ian Muller NJCX Project s.t.
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 29
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 46
5 Jasper Estes NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:06
6 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes 1:24
7 Alessandro Cannizzo Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:22
8 Mitchell Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
9 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:35
10 Quentin Bodkin Rock Creek Velo 2:55
11 William Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:07
12 Beckett Wills Nugo Racing 5:25
13 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:39
14 Albert Randle 1974 5:51
15 Knox Ryan 1982 6:51
16 Ben Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:15
17 Noah Schritter Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
18 Nathaniel Fletcher Rock Creek Velo 8:39
19 Jackson Dircks 0 8:53
20 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:08
21 Thomas Davis 0 11:48
22 Rohan Joshi Baltimore Youth Cycling 13:26

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 27:17
2 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 15
3 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks 23
4 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 26
5 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 28
6 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:11
7 Dillon Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1:48
8 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 1:57
9 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo s.t.
10 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 2:33
11 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 2:41
12 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:51
13 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:59
14 Gus Lynott BYC Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:26
15 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 3:31
16 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 3:34
17 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:16
18 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Juniors 5:53
19 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 6:08
20 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:23
21 Quinn Rehkemper BYC -1 lap
22 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
23 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
24 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
25 Charles Grant BYC -1 lap
26 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -3 laps

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Schwing 45:31:00
2 Evan Coleman 1:48
3 Nathan Cusack 1:59
4 Camden Tolentino 2:47
5 Cj Burford 3:15
6 Eli Elk Team HammerCross 3:28
7 George Provine 3:42
8 Jack Levine 4:37
9 Elijah Singleton 5:02
10 Oliver Snydal 5:10
11 Finley Wills s.t.
12 Graham Buccheri 5:37
13 Calvin Conaway 5:40
14 Nathan Surowiec 5:54
15 Dylan Jay -1 lap
16 Skylar Grey -1 lap
17 Evan Elk -1 lap
18 Ansel Casper -1 lap
19 William Klinefelter -1 lap
20 Beck Toro-gordon -1 lap
21 Liam Vincent -1 lap
22 Giovanni Congelio -1 lap
23 James Langevin -1 lap
24 Henry St. ours -1 lap
25 Gian Connor -1 lap
26 Thomas Berkheimer -1 lap
27 Jake Williams -1 lap
28 Ian Muller -1 lap
29 Lance Provine -1 lap
30 Alex Beymun -1 lap
31 Aidan Vollmuth -2 laps
32 Jean carlos Banegas arias -3 laps

Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 40:38:00
2 Andrew Strohmeyer CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 17
3 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 1:26
4 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:35
5 Ian Williams Miller School of Albermarle s.t.
6 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:48
7 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 1:53
8 Will Smith Hardwood Next Wave 2:28
9 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:35
10 Hugo Brisebois Killington Mountain School 2:52
11 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albermarle 2:59
12 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea s.t.
13 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling fueled by HiBall En 3:17
14 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 3:55
15 August Milliken SEAVS/Haymarket 4:35
16 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence We 5:25
17 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 5:37
18 Michael Mason Miller School of Albermarle 7:09

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eduardo Ehlers Artemis 15:02
2 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 1
3 Colt Grimm 0 10
4 Mazen Lazar 0 39
5 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 43
6 James Elsberry Rock Creek Velo 47
7 Brad Grimm 0 50
8 Alex Grimm 0 1:34
9 Logan Bayne 2:34
10 Sebastian Rist Bike Doctor 4:16

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 42:38:00
2 Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors 11
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike P/B Borah Teamwea 21
4 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 42
5 Dan Miller C3-Wagner Roofing 51
6 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 55
7 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 1:19
8 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 1:43
9 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group 1:50
10 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:56
11 Eric Takayama HUP United 2:04
12 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:29
13 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto 2:35
14 Dave Weaver Canyon Ambassador 2:46
15 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/HAYMARKET 3:00
16 Jay Lazar C3 - Wagner Roofing 3:11
17 Adam Northup Carytown 3:24
18 Joshua Delmanzo 3:31
19 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 3:37
20 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 3:54
21 Dean Jagusch C3-Wagner Roofing 3:55
22 Niklas Brandt Team BBC 4:02
23 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 4:43
24 Gary Rodosta Echelon Creative Services 5:04
25 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 5:51
26 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy - MOB Cycle Works 5:58
27 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 6:08
28 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi -1 lap
29 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket -1 lap

Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 38:35:00
2 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20
3 Stephen Kimos IBCC Racing 23
4 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited 1:09
5 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:18
6 Chad Holm THR Cycling 1:22
7 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 1:41
8 Charlie Muller NJ CX Project 1:44
9 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 1:49
10 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 2:15
11 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 2:18
12 Ian Cameron National Capital Velo Club 2:21
13 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
14 Mark Sanford TREK Mid-Atlantic 2:31
15 Jay Korff The Bike Lane 2:32
16 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure 2:40
17 Sean Chisham unattached s.t.
18 Ron Edwards DCMTB 3:03
19 Michael Thaxton 3:10
20 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
21 Eric Evans IBCC Racing 3:26
22 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco s.t.
23 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 3:28
24 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:45
25 Marc Bertucco 0 3:53
26 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 4:00
27 Chad Angle Blue Mountain Velo 4:03
28 Jason Ludicke 4:16
29 Todd Yerger 0 4:24
30 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group 4:45
31 James Dausch RCV s.t.
32 Che Hale 4:58
33 Chris Spurrier Team Bikenetic s.t.
34 Jeffery Marks 0 5:06
35 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System 5:15
36 Gero Verheyen Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 5:21
37 Robert Helms Kelly Benefits Strategies/Later 5:37
38 Christopher Salice 0 5:39
39 Randolph Cabell 0 5:50
40 Coman Ilahi Great Eskape 6:16
41 John paul Travis Henry's Bicycle Shop 6:28
42 Paul Seiber s.t.
43 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling 6:33
44 Brian Weaver Rescue Racing s.t.
45 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:41
46 Mike Roth 6:45
47 Michael Grey Century Road Club 6:50
48 Michael Buccheri 0 -1 lap
49 James Vanrensselaer C3-Wagner Roofing -1 lap
50 Paul Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
51 Randy Gaisler -1 lap
52 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
53 D. Brett collins -1 lap
54 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles -1 lap
55 Michael Runnels -1 lap
56 Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling -1 lap
57 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ -1 lap
58 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
59 Gwokang Yang 0 -1 lap
DNF Jacob Bish Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Rid

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:38:00
2 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 6
3 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 21
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 30
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchika 1:04
6 Robert Reuther Piscitello Law Trek MidAtlantic s.t.
7 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 1:13
8 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 1:29
9 Johnny May Will Nature Make a Man Out of M 1:37
10 Chris Scott Stokesville Lodge / SMT Events 1:55
11 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing 2:09
12 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:28
13 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cy 2:35
14 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 2:39
15 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R 3:12
16 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 3:21
17 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing s.t.
18 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:34
19 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 3:41
20 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 3:50
21 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 3:52
22 Brian Shields Carytown Bikes 3:54
23 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:56
24 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:37
25 Thomas Peddy Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 4:43
26 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 5:04
27 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:13
28 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge s.t.
29 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System 5:30
30 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 5:50
31 Marco Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto - DCVELO s.t.
32 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 6:00
33 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 6:11
34 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 6:20
35 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 6:38
36 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 7:34
37 John Baxter Constellation Cycling 8:17
38 Kemal Tuncer 0 -1 lap
39 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Bikes -1 lap
40 William Rock Team Caring For Creatures -1 lap
41 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
42 David Reinhart The Cycle Works -1 lap
43 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
44 Erik Whitlock 0 -1 lap

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 46:29:00
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:39
3 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 2:56
4 Steven Andreaus Comstellation Cycling = C2 3:08
5 Paul Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com 3:19
6 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel 3:35
7 Michael Zoeller Firmly Detached 3:40
8 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea s.t.
9 Tom Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:47
10 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 4:31
11 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 4:32
12 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative -1 lap
13 Eric Sloman Sportif Coaching Group /Rodman -1 lap
14 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System -1 lap
15 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes -1 lap
16 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
17 Leo Handerhan IBCC Racing -1 lap
18 Mike Connair Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing -1 lap
19 Richard Sachs RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -1 lap
20 Thomas Craney Mad Alchemy -1 lap
21 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
22 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
23 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
24 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
25 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club -1 lap
26 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -2 laps
27 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -2 laps
28 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 laps
29 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -2 laps
DNF Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE

Men Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 43:35:00
2 Asher Tilghman DC Velo / Team Beyer Auto 2
3 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games 53
4 Thomas Carey rogue velo racing 1:03
5 Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam 1:06
6 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing/ Carpe Diem s.t.
7 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
8 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:20
9 Jonathan Van der sluis Team CF 1:26
10 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:33
11 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross 1:40
12 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet s.t.
13 Stephen Rousseau HEALTHCARE IS A HUMAN RIGHT 1:48
14 Eric Takayama HUP United 1:56
15 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing s.t.
16 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 2:08
17 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling collective s.t.
18 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:10
19 Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling Centers 2:25
20 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 2:29
21 Michael O'brien SEAVS/Haymarket s.t.
22 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:30
23 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:34
24 Liam Mccary Team TTown 2:46
25 Theodore Mclean Laatste Ronde C.C. 2:49
26 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:56
27 Elias Guerra WWVC Racing 3:25
28 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 3:26
29 Alexander Gass NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
30 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing 3:38
31 Ben Rasich Sweet Spot Cycling 3:45
32 Mark Kilgore 3:54
33 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles co. 4:08
34 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:10
35 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Wagner Roofing 4:13
36 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX 4:16
37 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling/ USMES s.t.
38 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 4:47
39 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX 4:55
40 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
41 Scott Rothbarth NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
42 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing -1 lap
43 Jeffrey Slade Slade's Mechanical Services -1 lap
44 William Heschl Unattached -1 lap
45 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 lap
46 Sean Price WWVC Racing -1 lap
47 David Thompson CS Velo -1 lap
48 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
49 Andre Burton HIVE Racing -1 lap
50 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
51 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
52 Austin Butts 0 -1 lap
53 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory -1 lap
DNF James Beacham 0
DNF Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc.
DNF Shannon Field Adventures for the Cures
DNF Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osvaldo Capellan Karma Racing Team 38:31:00
2 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 7
3 David Rodgers District Taco 14
4 Hunter Gibbs 0 29
5 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 42
6 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 51
7 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick s.t.
8 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic 1:00
9 Trystan Chilcoat NJCX Project 1:18
10 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu 1:46
11 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX 1:59
12 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/Keswick Cy 2:02
13 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 2:22
14 Nikolai Klotchkov 2:24
15 Martin Oconnell 0 2:29
16 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 2:42
17 William Sanders DCMTB 3:11
18 Timothy Bishop 0 3:14
19 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team 3:32
20 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling 3:37
21 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 3:46
22 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle racing team 3:49
23 Konner Wisniewski 0 3:58
24 Craig Miser IBCC Racing 4:01
25 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 4:05
26 Sebastian Forgues NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:06
27 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:18
28 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi 4:22
29 Adam Weddington Adventures For the Cure s.t.
30 Richmond Knight Great Eskape 4:27
31 Arturo Johnson Colavita-Cowbell Racing 4:31
32 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing s.t.
33 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle s.t.
34 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 4:42
35 Matthew Wellner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 4:47
36 Stephen Tauber 0 4:54
37 Alex Beszhak Great Eskape 5:04
38 Joseph Cicha 0 5:23
39 Andrew Mcdowell IBCC Racing 5:30
40 Scot Roppelt IBCC Bel Air Racing 5:35
41 Sean Hourihan Ascent Concept Team 5:51
42 Colin Kegel IBCC - Independent Brewing Civi s.t.
43 Connor Letendre 0 5:55
44 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 5:59
45 Scott Steele 0 s.t.
46 Tommy Carney 0 6:01
47 Gregory Farmer 717cycling 6:11
48 Scott Feather Team Vortex 6:16
49 Gabriel Barough 6:24
50 Henrik Olsen Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 6:28
51 Ed Furlong 0 6:30
52 Joseph Eagle 6:35
53 Jason Weddington Adventures For the Cure 6:57
54 Shawn Smith DCMTB s.t.
55 Connor Mangan Family Bike Shop 7:07
56 Jake Fox Bike Doctor Junior Cycling Club 7:23
57 James Brosnan KruisCX p/b Good Doggos 8:01
58 Kyle Lathan 0 8:06
59 Christopher Janaro 0 s.t.
60 Scott Palmer 0 s.t.
61 Daniel Fine 0 8:08
62 Sean Murnane 8:21
63 Kelly Gray DCMTB 8:25
64 Todd Chewning Colavita-Cowbell Racing 9:03
65 Milad Alemohammad 9:14
66 David Miller Bicycle Pro Shop -1 lap
67 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
68 Arthur Soontornsaratool 0 -1 lap
69 Brian Foster Visit Frederick / Bike Doctor -1 lap
70 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
71 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law -1 lap
72 William Rohde 0 -1 lap
73 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 lap
74 Curtis Mason -1 lap
75 Jabari Dailey -1 lap
76 Keith Ives USMES -1 lap
77 Michael Runnels -1 lap
78 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
79 Jeffrey Joyce 0 -1 lap
80 Landon Vom steeg C3-Wagner Roofing -1 lap
81 Jerome Linkins Team BBC by BBW -1 lap
82 Edwin Sloman 0 -1 lap
83 Simon Andrews -1 lap
84 Daniel Engel -1 lap
85 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling -1 lap
86 Stuart Lee 0 -1 lap
87 Frank Fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Frederick -1 lap
88 Andrew Karr Great Eskape -1 lap
89 Mateo Abascal Johns Hopkins University -1 lap
90 David Givens 0 -1 lap
91 Angus Cole 0 -2 laps
DNF William Weisser 0
DNF Bryce Mcnitt Bluemont Connection
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Dan Doggett Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle

Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 59:57:00
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano s.t.
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 46
4 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 48
5 Travis Livermon 1:23
6 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 1:40
7 Ben Frederick ORNOT 1:50
8 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 2:04
9 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 2:07
10 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 2:35
11 Jacob Lasley SPCX PB RK Black 3:29
12 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 3:40
13 �nathan Barton Rock Lobster 3:47
14 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in V 3:54
15 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 4:12
16 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 4:24
17 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 4:59
18 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:05
19 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 5:08
20 Greg Gunsalus RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:36
21 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM s.t.
22 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective 5:56
23 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 6:21
24 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:25
25 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC 6:28
26 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade p/b Harlow School -3 laps
27 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -3 laps
28 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing -3 laps
29 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road -3 laps
30 Rhys Louis Roca Roja -4 laps
31 Jon Okenfuss Maplewood Bicycle -4 laps
32 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling -4 laps
33 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC -5 laps
34 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC -5 laps
35 Shawn Geiger -5 laps

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Oberman 43:12:00
2 Ryan Popple 10
3 Daniel Proulx 1:35
4 Craig Etheridge 1:50
5 Ethan Flanigan 2:05
6 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:08
7 Van Morales s.t.
8 Grant Fanning 4:00
9 Mike Buehring 4:05
10 Gary Bryant 4:19
11 Stefan Gissler 4:52
12 Patrick Wiwel 5:10
13 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E 6:02
14 George Lewis 6:17
15 Stuart Louder 6:57
16 Jeffrey Brown 7:08
17 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic 9:14
18 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection -1 lap
19 Nicholas Wood -1 lap
20 Benjamin Coleman -1 lap
21 Michael Hoffman -1 lap
22 Marc Vettori Hup United -1 lap
23 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic -1 lap
24 David Centers -1 lap
DNF Lucas Beirne

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Edwards RCV 19:39
2 Maya Brothers Switch4Good 26
3 Ada Watson HammerCross 34
4 Sophie Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing team 52
5 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 56
6 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:14
7 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 3:30
8 Haley Cline 5:59
9 Samantha Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:24
10 Zoe Hawkes 9:39
11 Ava Champney BYC 11:10

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 33:22
2 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
3 Gracie Defibaugh Bike Doctor Junior -1 lap
4 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
5 Ava Foster Visit Frederick / Bike Doctor -1 lap
6 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
7 Meher Chopra -1 lap
8 Katrina Surcel-debes Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
9 Kira Reichmann Rock Creek Velo -1 lap

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK 41:18:00
2 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 15
3 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 28
4 Katherine Sarkisov CXHairs Devo / TREK BIKES 29
5 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 52
6 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:02
7 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:57
8 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School 3:10
9 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 4:09
10 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:03
11 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:46

Women Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 15:57
2 Annabelle Norris 14
3 Penny Jones 1:56
4 Siena Foster Visit Frederick / Bike Doctor 2:54
5 Adelaide Heuisler Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:09
6 Sara Prost 11:46

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 42:17:00
2 Traci Rodosta echelon-design.com 33
3 Anne August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 57
4 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System 1:22
5 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Canary Syste 1:36
6 Nathalie Poirier Butchika's/Canary Systems 1:40
7 Marybeth Cochran JAMSQUAD 1:45
8 Tammi Stauffer Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 3:22
9 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:26
10 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 4:35
11 Elizabeth Harlow 0 4:48
12 Julia Slejko C3-Wagner Roofing 5:17
13 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 6:59
14 Anne Rock HUP United 7:18
15 Irina Sarkisov 0 s.t.
16 Patricia Ledesma Colavita-Whole Foods Market Wom -1 lap
17 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cy -1 lap
18 Paula Caro -1 lap
DNF Diane Vettori Hup United

Women Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 40:59:00
2 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing 43
3 Brooke Lyman 0 59
4 Clementine Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 1:23
5 Bethany Newton RACE CF 1:29
6 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo 1:46
7 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 1:49
8 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E s.t.
9 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:10
10 Colette Sexton Century Road Club of America 3:16
11 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing 4:10
12 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling 4:48
13 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 4:55
14 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 5:11
15 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic 5:16
16 Elina Breton NCVC/United Healthcare 5:32
17 Rosalind Hain Colavita 8:11
18 Jessie Parker Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 8:50

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 44:20:00
2 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 3:12
3 Christy Lausch Mini Cow Tri 3:17
4 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead 4:57
5 Sharon Squassoni 5:38
6 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW 5:44
7 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape 7:06
8 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
9 Krista Ciminera No.22 Racing -1 lap
10 Melissa Kellstrom NCVC/UnitedHeathcare -1 lap
11 Allison Drezek Caring for Creatures -1 lap
12 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
13 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
14 Sarah Ross -1 lap
15 Margo Workman -1 lap
16 Nicole Brandt Team BBC -1 lap
17 Jennifer Werner 0 -1 lap
18 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing -1 lap
19 Evelyn Murcia Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
20 Kate Guy -1 lap
21 Sara Mcgaughey 0 -1 lap
22 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 lap
23 Jodie Pellish -1 lap
24 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers -1 lap
25 Natalie Tang Team-Not-Team -1 lap
26 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic -1 lap
27 Sara Carioscia Johns Hopkins Cycling Club -1 lap
28 Amy Roberts 0 -1 lap
29 Lauren Nesbitt -1 lap
30 Geri Rosenberg 0 -1 lap
31 Benita Collier PHASE Cycling -2 laps
32 Lynsay Dubrule 0 -2 laps
33 Deb Felsenthal -2 laps

Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 53:10:00
2 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 30
3 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lob 41
4 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 49
5 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 54
6 Arley Kemmerer Bike Law Network p/b Piscitello 1:24
7 Britt Mason Shadow Elite 1:32
8 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:36
9 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:41
10 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:54
11 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:59
12 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 2:14
13 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling s.t.
14 Allison Arensman JA King Cyclocross 2:17
15 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 2:36
16 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:10
17 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 3:45
18 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 3:57
19 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 4:04
20 Daniela Mehech Bike Ohio 4:47
21 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 5:34
22 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo 5:50
23 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 5:58
24 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 6:22
25 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 6:39
26 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun and Air 7:09
27 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:35
28 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 7:52
29 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 8:16
30 Katherine Santos Amy D -3 laps
31 Jenna Latour nichols Philly Bike Expo -3 laps
32 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing -3 laps
33 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket -3 laps
34 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -3 laps
35 Tori Riemersma Shadow Elite -4 laps
36 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing -5 laps
DNF Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janelle Bickford 42:32:00
2 Lindsay Donnellon C-3 Wagner Roofing 5:58
3 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW 9:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with