These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Strauss NCTC
2 Gray Barnett
3 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
4 Garrett Davis
5 Cole Woodson
6 Beatrice Galbreath
7 Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
8 Jack Newport HammerCross
9 Brooke Evans HammerCross
10 Jackson Vaughn NCTC

Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Walker
2 Trevor Childs
3 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang
4 William Myers HammerCross
5 Colin Kirila
6 David Davenport Velocious Sport
7 Niko Strauss NCTC
8 Miles De sousa
9 Parks Harrison
10 Daniel Boynton HammerCross

Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corban Burford
2 Willie Boynton HammerCross
3 Travis Mathers
4 Caleb Burford
5 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
6 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
7 Mario Quivera Velocious Sport
8 Ceadmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development
9 Henry Black
10 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
11 Brenna Bowman
12 Devin Love
13 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
14 Anabelle Flowe

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walker Shaw 01:07:29
2 Brian Sheedy Team Rize 01:07:30
3 Devin Clancy 01:07:31
4 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes 01:07:32
5 Lucas Livermon Bell Lap Cycleworks 01:07:33
6 Will Pfeiffer 01:07:33
7 Nate Morse 01:07:34

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Gordon UNKNOWN Cyclocross
2 William Hardin Velocious Sport
3 James Pearl Legion Brewing
4 Gus Michaels
5 Parker Tinsley UNKNOWN Cyclocross
6 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Dylan Richardson
8 Liam Baartman
9 Luke Woodard
10 Eric Flowe
11 Austin Sheffer
12 Kyle Mitchell North Carolina State University at Raleigh
13 Ben Herbertz Team Neighborlink
14 James Walsh

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Porter
2 Peter Van susteren CTS
3 Juan Munoz
4 Dylan Riddle
5 James Spencer
6 Jason Hooper Carolina Pedal Works
7 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
8 Lathom Louco
9 Asher Strauss NCTC
10 Theodore Hall Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
11 Stephon Beaufort
12 Miles De sousa
13 Leland Foster
14 Jim Molnar HammerCross
15 Andrew Griffin CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
17 Brian Kaluf
18 Peter Biviano
19 Isaac Blackburn
20 Matt williams
21 Adam Beck
22 Tanner Price
23 David Davenport Velocious Sport
24 Davy Overcash
25 Kenny Blackburn
26 Matthew Milazzo CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
27 Albert Rosales
28 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
29 Kevin Freeman
30 Clive Desousa
31 Tomas Kelemen
32 Jim Siemens
33 Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
34 Hans Stroven
35 Soren Johnson
36 Gray Barnett
37 Gary Calton GP Velotek
38 Chris Gladora
39 Reed Phillips
40 David Boynton HammerCross
41 James Decotis
42 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
43 John Bauer
44 Andy Baran
45 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
46 Noah Sunde HammerCross
DNF Chris Mauldin
DNF Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang

Men Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Hill
2 Will Pfeiffer
3 Sean Huson

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Mckean
2 Christopher Wyatt
3 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
4 Kevin Cooper
5 Michael Mathers
6 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
7 S Austin walker iv
8 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
9 Ben Hill
10 Bc Roberts Slippery Sasquatch
11 Philip Kielty
12 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing
13 Michael Keller
14 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
15 Brett Rumble Slippery Sasquatch
16 Jason Bowman
17 Scott Richardson
18 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
19 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club
20 Rachael Grant Bike Law Cycling Club
21 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Murray
2 Kevin Egan Legion Brewing
3 Will Summer
4 Craig Baartman
5 Dan Snedecor Velosports Racing Asheville
6 Robert Wick iii
7 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
8 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO
9 Robbie Morris
10 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
11 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
12 Donald Powell
13 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch
14 Watson Powell Slippery Sasquatch

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Barnes
2 Juan Munoz
3 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
4 Keith Weidman
5 Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
6 Brian Smith
7 Davy Overcash
8 Jim Molnar HammerCross
9 Corbitt Bourne FOOTHILLS CYCLING
10 David Boynton HammerCross
11 Greg Cacali Charlotte Cycling Consortium
12 Kevin Freeman
13 Chris Mauldin
14 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
15 Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
16 Bobby Lindsay
17 Gary Calton GP Velotek
18 Vern Wagner Team RWB
19 Corey Newport HammerCross
20 Chris Black
21 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
22 Jeff Harrison

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Tucker
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
3 Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
4 Jeff Mcconaghy
5 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
6 Mike Roman
7 Robert Mobley Team Rize
8 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
9 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
10 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
11 Mark Fasczewski BAC Racing Team
12 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
13 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
14 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
15 Chris Knetsche
16 Donald Powell
17 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
18 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Delane Heath Foothills Cycling
2 John Colvin
3 Clay Daniels Team Rize
4 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
5 Robert Cole
6 Douglas Miller cycles de ORO
7 Guilford York Hearts Racing Club
8 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
9 Greg Sheehan
10 Michael O'Brien
11 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
12 Andy Mitchell
13 Jeff Meier
14 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Jim Siemens
16 James Lee
17 Carols Diaz
18 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
19 Barry Evans HammerCross
20 David Love Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
21 John Bauer
22 Evan Myers HammerCross
23 Bevington Steve HammerCross
24 Tomas Kelemen
25 Tim Everhart Legion Brewing
26 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Shaw
2 James Mead The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cycling
3 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing
4 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
5 Marty Cloer Legion Brewing
6 Andrew Ammon Charlotte Sports Cycling/ The Cycle Path
7 Jeff Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
8 William Macy
9 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
10 Robert Pugh

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Flowe
2 Luke Woodard
3 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
4 James Walsh
5 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
6 Will Summer
7 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
8 Austin Sheffer
9 Daniel Cox cycles de ORO
10 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
11 Kelley Montoya
12 Robert Pugh
13 Stephen Huddle
14 Evie Edwards
15 Sean Huson

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amme Fleming
2 Erin Necko
3 Samantha Bendt Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Savannah Sill UNKNOWN Cyclocross
5 Tara Keefer
6 Dagny Palmer
7 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer Co
8 Sara Clawson

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luz Cardona
2 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development
3 Connie Ferrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4 Elizabeth Hester
5 Mary Keller
6 Susan Jones
7 Katie Brackney

Women Masters 40+ Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Groninger
2 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
3 Kim Bishop
4 Rachael Grant Bike Law Cycling Club

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Weidner HammerCross
2 Kristen L. sheldon Legion Brewing
3 Liza Williams
4 Casey Bowman
5 Ann Partel

Women Pro/ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Burlew
2 Abby Walker
3 Danielle Clark UNKNOWN Racing Women
4 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Laura Rice
6 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
7 Evie Edwards
8 Deb Sweeney whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
9 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with