These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Child 0:19:01
2 Porter Melvin 0:19:45
3 Zane Copeland 0:20:08
4 Evan Sands 0:20:08
5 Owen Verner 0:20:16
6 Jack Higley 0:21:03
7 Rowan Cattau 0:21:03
8 Colin Ryan 0:22:06
9 Karl Bryan 0:22:42
10 Andrew Van fleet 0:23:26
11 Freedom Bennett 0:23:46
12 Jude Averitt 0:25:31
13 Everett Heller 0:25:32
14 Henry Cox 0:26:48
15 Max Hendrick 0:27:07
16 Sam Orton @ 1 Lap
DNF John Roszel DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalen Brown 0:35:08
2 Eli Deboom 0:35:24
3 Benjamin Bravman 0:35:36
4 Gunner Johnson 0:36:07
5 Edward Ebright 0:36:30
6 Luke Walter 0:37:16
7 Kai Peterka 0:37:16
8 Dylan Haynes 0:37:32
9 Bodhi Malin 0:38:26
10 Reiner Schmidt 0:38:33
11 Henry Walsh 0:39:00
12 Graham Halverson @ 1 Lap
13 Kannon Johnson @ 1 Lap
14 West Merrill @ 1 Lap
15 Riley Sturniolo @ 1 Lap
16 Jack Elphingstone @ 1 Lap
17 Ian Edwards @ 1 Lap
18 Eli Keller @ 1 Lap
19 Mile Reigel @ 1 Lap
20 George Gerakos @ 1 Lap
DNF Carson Pratt DNF
DNF Kaven Dewey DNF

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger 0:31:33
2 Tanner Wescott 0:31:44
3 Nicholas Boni 0:31:45
4 Vaughn Veenendaal 0:31:46
5 Johnny Stanzione 0:32:15
6 Michael Watkins 0:32:42
7 William Stanford 0:32:59
8 Magnus White 0:33:02
9 Adriano Lucero 0:33:40
10 Luke Robinson 0:34:13
11 Adam Mote 0:34:14
12 Truett Bennett 0:34:15
13 Aidan Fay 0:34:37
14 Finn Smith 0:34:50
15 Andrew J simons 0:35:08
16 Richard Morris 0:35:30
17 James Groves 0:35:58
18 Jonathan Meyer 0:36:17
19 Liam Olson 0:36:18
20 Leif Bryan 0:36:56
21 Jude Schafer 0:37:07
22 Collin Agne 0:38:00
23 Leyden Wheeler 0:38:51
24 Kylan Pfitzer 0:39:29
25 Callum Coats-ballaseux @ 1 Lap

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cavan Bales 0:24:00
2 Gavin Sanders 0:26:40
3 Xavier Allen 0:26:53
4 Eero White 0:28:42
5 Jacob Cox 0:29:11
6 Landon Davis 0:29:11
7 Benjamin Zuflacht @ 1 Lap
8 Henry Smith @ 1 Lap
9 Zav Tilzer @ 1 Lap
10 Spencer Cattau @ 1 Lap
DNF Raymond R.j. hembrook DNF

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker 0:46:35
2 James Mccarthy 0:46:36
3 Shadd Smith 0:46:39
4 Johannes Huseby 0:46:41
5 Matt Davies 0:46:49
6 Ross Delaplane 0:47:56
7 Jeff Cospolich 0:48:07
8 William E allen 0:48:51
9 Calvin Spranger 0:48:53
10 Brian Baker 0:48:53
11 Erik Rissler 0:48:59
12 Justin Morgan 0:48:59
13 Aaron Provance 0:49:03
14 William Pankonin Mad Alchemy 0:49:06
15 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 0:49:19
16 Cory Bolen 0:49:31
17 Neil Smith 0:50:12
18 Charley Dean 0:50:24
19 Neil Schirmer 0:50:26
20 Chad Sigler 0:50:26
21 Michael B goldberg 0:50:51
22 Antony Fraij 0:50:58
23 Michael Cramer 0:51:14
24 Andrew Morrison 0:51:15
25 Eric Jones 0:52:19
26 Robert Donovan 0:52:59
27 Michael White @ 1 Lap
28 Chris Lee @ 1 Lap
29 Chris Rodde @ 1 Lap
DNF Russ Jackson DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fowler 0:51:35
2 John Vajda 0:51:45
3 John Higley 0:51:48
4 Ryan Lowe 0:52:02
5 Jeremy Johnson 0:52:16
6 Jason Reynolds 0:52:23
7 Darrin Johnson 0:53:07
8 Christopher Mcstay 0:53:23
9 Justin Kast 0:53:27
10 Justin Paulsen 0:53:28
11 Josh Gray 0:53:29
12 Lee Gerakos 0:53:43
13 Steven Frank 0:53:49
14 Jake Lueckel 0:53:53
15 Robert Lydic 0:53:59
16 Matthew Sands 0:54:04
17 Bill Manning 0:54:25
18 Alan Podczervinski 0:54:40
19 David Kendall 0:54:41
20 Chris Wozniak @ 1 Lap
21 Rod Millott @ 1 Lap
22 Colm Flannery @ 1 Lap
DNF Guy Mackenzie DNF
DNF Brian Bruggeman DNF
DNF Antony Fraij DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyrone Branch 0:44:08
2 Brady Van matre 0:44:13
3 Mark Stookesberry 0:44:52
4 David Choren 0:44:53
5 Damon Brandt 0:45:23
6 Adam Boyd 0:45:24
7 Mark A bales 0:45:31
8 Todd Hockenberry 0:45:44
9 Darren Albert 0:46:19
10 Michael Welker 0:46:47
11 Jeff Tryon 0:47:29
12 Andrew Fasig 0:47:39
13 Derek Catterfeld 0:48:04
14 Brian M coleman 0:48:45
15 Rick Vanderleek 0:49:05
16 Matt Dipaolo 0:49:40
17 Jay Paidipati 0:50:02
18 Jim Bergstrand 0:51:53
19 Jeff Cox 0:52:09
20 Brent O'neill @ 1 Lap
21 Chris Ebright @ 1 Lap

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Faia 0:40:58
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 0:41:07
3 Steve Laurel 0:41:20
4 Michael Robson 0:41:34
5 Mike Bonenberger 0:41:38
6 Jon Cariveau 0:41:44
7 Todd Cassan 0:42:16
8 Patrick J gallegos 0:42:32
9 Kelly Niquette 0:42:47
10 Doug Ferguson 0:42:48
11 Douglas Hudson 0:42:56
12 Paul Lugar 0:42:59
13 Corey Cope 0:43:15
14 David Weber 0:43:25
15 Craig Hofer 0:43:31
16 Barry Makarewicz 0:43:41
17 Craig Wu 0:43:47
18 Chris Rodde 0:43:58
19 Erin Witter 0:43:59
20 Scott Meadows 0:43:59
21 Steve Aseltine 0:44:01
22 Jim Atkinson 0:44:02
23 Stephan Gregoire 0:44:27
24 Frank Smith 0:44:28
25 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:44:32
26 Ken Jones 0:44:52
27 Bruce Whitesel 0:45:04
28 Bobby Williamson 0:45:07
29 Scott Lenaburg 0:45:17
30 Doug Gordon 0:45:34
31 Kirk Groves 0:45:48
32 Robert Dahlstrom 0:45:48
33 Peter Lopez 0:46:00
34 Jason Long 0:46:00
35 Erik Halverson 0:46:01
36 Don Maschka 0:46:05
37 Tom Leahy 0:46:21
38 Eric Ford 0:46:45
39 Dave Muscianisi 0:46:48
40 Jeff Knight 0:46:53
41 Pieter Mulier 0:47:15
42 John Melvin 0:47:30
43 Karl Westenfelder 0:47:46
44 Steve Frothingham 0:47:50
45 Justin Green 0:47:54
46 Chuck Ankeny 0:47:59
47 Todd Taft @ 1 Lap
48 John Cotton @ 1 Lap
49 Dave Showalter @ 1 Lap
50 Craig Rotile @ 1 Lap
51 Brad Woodard @ 1 Lap
DNF Jeff Ofsanko DNF
DNF Phil Maher DNF
DNF Torin Dewey DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Smith 0:46:50
2 Steve Rademacher 0:48:09
3 David Fitzpatrick 0:48:36
4 Dan Sonnesyn 0:49:16
5 Michael Pins 0:49:22
6 Kevin Egan 0:49:24
7 Bob Prieto 0:49:36
8 Nigel Willerton 0:49:37
9 Richard Klusman 0:49:54
10 Andrew Stevens 0:50:11
11 Rod Unverrich 0:50:13
12 Miles Cook MAD Racing Colorado 0:50:13
13 Christopher Kreider 0:50:53
14 Kendrew Peacey 0:51:06
15 Casey Beeler 0:51:15
16 Scott Farish 0:51:19
17 Sy Nayman 0:51:38
18 Stuart Watada 0:51:38
19 Mark Lewis @ 1 Lap
20 Ray Roetman @ 1 Lap
21 David Schafer @ 1 Lap
22 Glenn Cruger @ 1 Lap
23 Tim Moorhead @ 1 Lap
24 Greg Gizinski @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris Roseberry DNF
DNF Samuel J freeman DNF
DNF James Barnes DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Richards 0:45:37
2 Scott Grill 0:45:47
3 Jeff Flick 0:46:22
4 Joseph Brubaker 0:47:01
5 Kevin Johnson 0:47:13
6 Joseph Paulson 0:47:24
7 Michael Schaub 0:47:24
8 Ken Brecheisen @ 1 Lap
9 Field Blevins @ 1 Lap
10 Tim Downing @ 1 Lap
11 Lee Waldman @ 1 Lap
12 Rick Abbott @ 1 Lap
13 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
14 Robert J brown @ 1 Lap
15 Allan Marvin @ 1 Lap
16 Richard Elliott @ 1 Lap
17 Richard Bauch @ 2 Laps

Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Haidet 0:57:14
2 Gage Hecht 0:57:14
3 Eric Brunner 0:57:16
4 Grant Ellwood 0:57:56
5 Cody Cupp 0:58:45
6 Josh Direen 0:58:51
7 Maxx Chance 0:59:03
8 Jonathan Anderson 0:59:06
9 Brannan Fix 0:59:12
10 Allan Schroeder 0:59:28
11 Cody Kaiser 0:59:45
12 Ross Ellwood 0:59:56
13 Kevin Bradford-parish 0:59:57
14 Tobin Ortenblad 1:00:16
15 Sean Babcock 1:00:41
16 Brennon Peterson 1:00:52
17 Jack Tanner 1:01:11
18 Jake Peterson 1:01:35
19 Steven Stefko 1:01:41
20 Kyle Johnson 1:02:09
21 Andrew Frank 1:02:27
22 Sam Brown 1:02:37
23 Mark Severy 1:02:57
24 Nathaniel Vacura 1:02:57
25 Christopher Winn 1:03:16
26 Terol Pursell 1:03:44
27 Kobi Gyetvan 1:03:58
28 Andrew Loaiza 1:04:09
29 Benjamin Gomez - villafane @ 1 Lap
30 John Hughes @ 2 Laps
31 Campbell Watson @ 2 Laps
32 Stephen Cochran @ 2 Laps
33 Aaron Vaughn @ 3 Laps
34 Randall Fransen @ 3 Laps
35 Christian Culpepper @ 3 Laps
36 Bryan Torian @ 4 Laps
DNF Jonathan Baker DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Johnson 0:48:12
2 Trevor Rehm 0:48:12
3 Sebastian Sturges 0:48:58
4 Tristan Smit 0:49:14
5 Nicholas Tabares 0:49:32
6 Cameron Sprenger 0:49:56
7 Brelon May 0:51:15
8 Miles Livermore 0:51:27
9 Jacob Cartergibb 0:52:25
10 Matthew Rossman 0:53:10
11 Luuk Mackenzie 0:53:54
12 Aidan Fay 0:54:00
13 Travis Tung 0:55:25
14 Rudy Szymanski 0:57:06
15 Steve Vanica @ 1 Lap
DNF Joshua Talkington DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Lippert 0:43:14
2 Bryan Kob 0:43:48
3 Seth Holmes Boxwell cycling team 0:44:02
4 Ryan Chaney 0:44:09
5 Tyler Landman 0:44:12
6 Cooper Lull 0:44:54
7 Mike Ranzinger 0:45:31
8 Kyle B wilcox 0:46:26
9 Douglas Simpson 0:46:47
10 Christopher Smith 0:46:58
11 David Gates 0:47:03
12 Daniel Padgett 0:47:06
13 Ben Nightingale 0:47:11
14 Peter Bergmann 0:47:18
15 Nathan Gangelhoff 0:47:33
16 Jacob Malone 0:47:54
17 Gavin Lopez 0:48:00
18 Brett Henry 0:48:03
19 Blaise Fleury 0:48:04
20 Sean Burke 0:48:15
21 Michael Margolis 0:48:47
22 Ryan Osullivan 0:49:09
23 Andrew J simons 0:49:25
24 David Cahill 0:49:40
25 Josh Speiser 0:51:03
26 Jon Romenesko 0:52:32
27 Alex Doyle @ 1 Lap
28 Jt Metzger @ 1 Lap
DNF Jackson Eaker DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Wilson 0:46:39
2 Nathan Meyers 0:46:49
3 Eric Csaba 0:47:19
4 Tj Windsor 0:48:23
5 Justin Johnson 0:48:48
6 Tyler Baker 0:49:25
7 Michael Willig 0:50:24
8 Brandon Waldorf @ 1 Lap
9 Kyle Williams @ 1 Lap
10 Joey Chavez @ 1 Lap
11 Nathan Hawkins @ 1 Lap
12 Spencer Burns @ 1 Lap
13 Christopher Smith @ 1 Lap
14 Harry Lawyer @ 1 Lap
15 Taylor Pensoneau @ 1 Lap
16 George Davis @ 1 Lap
17 Asher Behmer @ 1 Lap
18 David Eaker @ 2 Laps
DNF Collin Barraugh DNF

Men SSM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Hoke 0:47:36
2 Joshua Krabbe 0:47:51
3 Dylan Stucki 0:47:55
4 Sam Vickery 0:47:56
5 Sean Herring 0:48:23
6 Anthony Iannacito 0:48:49
7 Nicholas Applegate 0:49:20
8 Timothy Fegel 0:49:21
9 Doug Schuler 0:49:22
10 Drew Christopher 0:49:51
11 Charlie Merrill 0:50:17
12 Logan Vonbokel 0:51:01
13 Jason Weeber 0:52:08
14 Jamie Kilcoyne @ 1 Lap
15 Lucas Clarke @ 1 Lap
16 Felix Naschold @ 1 Lap
17 Aaron Schicker @ 1 Lap
18 Parker Lindley @ 1 Lap
19 Matt Anderies @ 1 Lap
20 Eddie Rogers @ 1 Lap
21 Jordan Reigel @ 1 Lap
22 Matthew Dunn @ 1 Lap

Men UCI Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Scott 0:45:16
2 Ivan Gallego 0:46:00
3 Vin Hludzinski 0:47:07
4 Robbie Day 0:47:27
5 Elijah Krause 0:47:38
6 Oliver Boyd 0:47:54
7 Peyton Wilkerson 0:48:12
8 Connor Gizinski 0:49:11
9 Luke Elphingstone 0:49:23
10 Brock Sell 0:49:43
11 Zach A mccarthy 0:49:46
12 Sam Day 0:51:02
13 Jack Seidler 0:51:08
14 Jacob D miller 0:51:29
15 Cole Garaouy 0:52:04
16 Andrew Lydic 0:52:28
17 Dylan Atkinson 0:53:45
18 Luke Mather @ 1 Lap
19 Noah Vigil @ 1 Lap
20 Melroy Holzhauer @ 1 Lap
DNF Orion Child DNF
DNF Cody Scott DNF
DNF Ryan Campbell DNF

SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Fair 0:41:50
2 Jeff Merkel 0:46:22

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Mullins 0:19:46
2 Cate Boni 0:22:30
3 Josephine Gregoire 0:22:31
4 Sydney Davis 0:24:14

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorja Bond @ 1 Lap
2 Alexis Jaramillo @ 1 Lap
3 Kate Stanford @ 2 Laps
4 Rylie Cahill @ 2 Laps
5 Rachel Levtov @ 2 Laps
6 Carmen Espinoza @ 2 Laps
DNF Amelia Peacey DNF

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makala Jaramillo @ 1 Lap
2 Keira Bond @ 1 Lap
3 Chloe Fraser @ 1 Lap
4 Kaya Musgrave @ 1 Lap
5 Ella Brown @ 1 Lap
6 Elsa Westenfelder @ 1 Lap
7 Mia Aseltine @ 1 Lap
8 Amelia Orton @ 1 Lap
9 Isabel Naschold @ 2 Laps
10 Sylvia Espinoza @ 2 Laps
11 Bronwynn Gar-aouy @ 2 Laps
12 Sarah Davis @ 2 Laps
13 Kaya Cline @ 2 Laps
DNF Reagan Long DNF

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Thompson 0:35:38
2 Anna Katnik 0:37:31
3 Tasmyn Ask @ 1 Lap

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Corken 0:20:30

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Weber 0:39:13
2 Tracy Yates 0:39:29
3 Carrie Day 0:39:32
4 Melanie Carter 0:40:35
5 Elizabeth Lukowski 0:43:28

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Howat 0:32:50
2 Kathleen Bortolussi 0:33:24
3 Deirdre Garvey 0:33:31
4 Kathryn Judson 0:34:17
5 Maurine Sweeney 0:34:30
6 Laura C mizener 0:36:28
7 Linda Stieduhar 0:37:16
8 Johnson Sheryl 0:38:06

Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton 0:47:41
2 Clara Honsinger 0:48:05
3 Madigan Munro 0:48:11
4 Caroline Mani 0:49:29
5 Sunny Gilbert 0:49:39
6 Raylyn Nuss 0:49:56
7 Samantha Runnels 0:50:06
8 Sarah Sturm 0:50:43
9 Caitlin Bernstein 0:51:04
10 Danielle Smith 0:51:07
11 Beth Ann orton 0:51:23
12 Anna Megale 0:51:51
13 Emily Schaldach 0:52:08
14 Rebecca Gross 0:52:18
15 Allison Halpin 0:52:20
16 Leslie Ethridge 0:52:21
17 Anna Dorovskikh 0:53:07
18 Lydia Tanner 0:53:24
19 Kristen Peterson 0:53:39
20 Tea Wright 0:53:45
21 Sophie Russenberger 0:54:01
22 Alexandra Burton 0:54:06
23 Monica Lloyd 0:54:07
24 Heidi Franz 0:54:21
25 Lauren Zoerner 0:54:26
26 Terra Kier-donovan 0:54:58
27 Natalie Biedermann 0:55:29
28 Meghan Newlin @ 1 Lap
29 Lisa Hudson @ 1 Lap
30 Taylor Johnson @ 1 Lap
31 Chelsea Weidinger @ 1 Lap
32 Ivy Pedersen @ 2 Laps
33 Ashley Zoerner @ 2 Laps
34 Marilyn Rayner @ 2 Laps
35 Stacey Richardson @ 2 Laps
36 Barb Blakley @ 2 Laps
37 Geraldine Vanderhaegen @ 2 Laps
DNF Abigael Carron DNF

Women SSW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristal Boni 0:40:55
2 Sarah Ginsbach 0:41:29
3 Heather Romenesko 0:41:52
4 Heidi Gurov 0:44:02
5 Kerry Marder 0:46:54
6 Leigh Holland @ 1 Lap

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Beale 0:39:06
2 Amelia Shea 0:40:22
3 Elsa Westenfelder 0:40:53
4 Heidi Smith 0:41:05
5 Lindsay Edwards 0:41:19
6 Joy Franco 0:42:09
7 Michelle Henry 0:43:09
DNF Crista Gilmore DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Artzberger 0:41:00
2 Katie Scott 0:42:38
3 Diane Fritz 0:46:11
4 Katie Paradis 0:47:21
5 Abigail Dickinson 0:48:54
6 Megan Farooqui @ 1 Lap
DNF Victoria Brumfield DNF

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corinne Bertoia 0:42:58
2 Katie Ryan 0:47:03
3 Amanda Kirkeby 0:48:14
4 Emily Arnow @ 1 Lap
5 Shannon Stevenson @ 2 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with