These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Porter Melvin The Cycling House 23:35.3
2 Emmett Davis 27:30.7
3 Troy Holdorf 29:46.1
4 Land Westenfelder Missoula Mammoths 31:22.2
5 Ian Rasmussen 20:39.5
6 Maddux Amrine 24:47.9

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucie Parson 29:43.1
2 Graden Daume Dram Shop\Grist Milling & Bakery 30:04.8
3 Emi Berg 24:40.6

Master Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 46:03.2
2 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 46:27.5
3 Jeremy Lurgio BSB 46:44.4
4 Jed Little Bike Doctor Safety Team/Drunkcyclist 47:15.6
5 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Auto 47:19.2
6 Nick Silverman Cycling House 47:47.0
7 Aaron Baldwin Missoula Mammoths 48:04.8
8 Ryan Sudbury 48:43.6
9 Trent Baker Msla Bike Source 43:04.6
10 Jeff Knight Missoula Bike Source 43:25.3
11 Darrell Williams 44:10.7
12 Selden Daume Dram Shop\Grist milling & Bakery 44:44.1
13 Keller Davis 45:05.7
14 Michael Riley 46:30.2
15 Paul Parson 46:31.7
16 Marc Hauger 48:18.0

Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 42:12.3
2 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 42:12.6
3 John Melvin The Cycling House 43:41.7
4 Will Pereira 44:43.6
5 Tom Jenni 45:03.5
6 Fred Michini MBW 47:50.2
7 Clay Anselmo Mosaic Riders Club 47:54.7
8 Robert Sonora 50:06.1
9 Mark Thome Backbone Adventure Racing 42:13.1

Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Musco Missoula Bike Source 49:08.6
2 Pam Estill 45:33.0
3 Sarah Millar MT Alpha 45:48.7
4 Anna Davis 48:29.9

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Mazza Woodshed Racing 43:15.6
2 Robert Mazza Woodshed Racing 43:15.7
3 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros Auto/Hellgate Cyclery 43:56.6
4 Kory Burgess Missoula Bike Source 44:07.0
5 Peter Leclaire 45:32.9
6 Ian Foster 45:37.1
7 Brendan Halpin Cycling House 47:12.9
8 Charles Stuart Hellgate Cyclery 47:22.8
9 Shaun Radley Cycling House Dirty Javelinas 47:47.2
10 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel - R1k 48:07.9
11 Cory Kaufman Cycling House Javelinas 48:51.4
12 Seth Sivinski Cycling House 50:33.0

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Kelly 42:23.4
2 Alex Musco Missoula bike Source 42:55.3
3 Brian Bonham 43:11.3
4 Francisco Ponce� 43:11.5
5 Jesse Crocker 43:29.5
6 Tim Marshall 43:31.9
7 Eddie Joy 43:34.9
8 Christopher Haskell 43:52.7
9 Jake Yahrmatter 44:09.4
10 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 44:43.3
11 Will Harper 44:57.5
12 Patrick Colleran 45:01.2
13 Joel Brown 45:59.7
14 Will Bradley 46:00.1
15 David Brochman 46:12.1
16 Brandon Wasser 46:46.6
17 Jackson Melin 47:00.8
18 Jason Shreder 47:10.2
19 Matthew Johnson #fatbythunder 47:52.5
20 Milton Zhinin-barreto� 42:20.1
21 Reed Sonsalla Open Road 42:38.2
22 Kristopher Pesci 42:53.8
23 Andrew Harris 43:06.8
24 Mack Mcpherson 43:54.3
25 Glenn Curry 43:55.0
26 Daniel Hathaway MBW Racing / R1K 46:00.2
27 Trent Welton 42:51.6
28 Andy Commons 46:21.3
29 Jason Keely 46:21.3

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Audrain Speedvagen Workshop Racing Team 48:47.7
2 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 49:39.2
3 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 44:40.1
4 Carly Holman The Cycling House 45:44.8
5 Alisa Wade 46:22.6
6 Joey Lenaburg MT Alpha 47:10.6

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Davis MT Alpha 45:43.7
2 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA 41:30.7
3 Gillian Millar MT Alpha 41:36.5
4 Bri Lui MT Alpha Cycling 46:31.5
5 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 50:21.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with