These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thierry Laliberte YPC-LAB 57:18:00
2 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 57:25:00
3 Remi Fagnan Velo 2000 Rhino Rack 58:12:00
4 Charles D' amour Dalbix Siboire 58:18:00
5 Frederic Francoeur CX SHERBROOKE 58:20:00
6 Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo 58:44:00
7 Marc-andre Daigle Independant-VM 59:22:00
8 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 59:30:00
9 Maximilien Moreau Premier Tech Argon 18 1:00:02
10 Xavier Gagnon Dalbix Siboire 1:00:10
11 Matteo Oppizzi EC Performance des Laurentides 1:00:20
12 Louis Michel menard Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:00:32
13 Edouard Tougas La Cordee 1:00:48
14 Matis Boyer Independant-RP 1:01:28
15 Francis Juneau Velo 2000 Rhino Rack 1:01:46
16 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:02:32
17 Frederic Auger Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:02:46
18 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT 1:03:39
19 Jerome Bergeron Independant-RP 1:04:18
20 Jeremie Baron INDePENDANT 1:04:47
21 Francis Tellier Premier Tech Argon 18 1:05:37

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Castonguay FELT MTB 52:51:00
2 Pascal Bussières EC Mathieu-Performance Giant Independant-VM 53:09:00
3 Charles antoine Cote CX SHERBROOKE 53:22:00
4 Nicolas Fortin Duvaltex 53:25:00
5 Joel Pelletier equipe Iris-Bob Cyclo 53:55:00
6 Guillaume Mailhot EC Maglia Rosa 54:02:00
7 Jordan Gagne Dalbix Siboire 54:14:00
8 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils Ascension Velo 54:17:00
9 Loic Prieur drevon Independant-RP 54:21:00
10 Jean francois Dionne INDePENDANT 54:22:00
11 Frédéric Dorais Independant-VM 54:27:00
12 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Quebec 54:32:00
13 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 54:43:00
14 Leigh Quilliams Northeast Trek Ambassadors 55:01:00
15 Jean simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 55:09:00
16 Martin Dutil Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrooke 55:16:00
17 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale echelon p b 4iiii 55:18:00
18 Jean frederic Bourdon Cycles Regis 360 AGENCY 55:36:00
19 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 55:44:00
20 Jacques Bilodeau CCS SHERBROOKE SIBOIRE 55:55:00
21 Jeremie Fontanaud Scott-Rackultra 55:55:00
22 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee 56:01:00
23 Francois Doyon Scott-Rackultra Scott-Rackultra 56:05:00
24 Matthieu Suzor pleau Garneau Quebec 56:09:00
25 Maxime Daneau Momentum 56:28:00
26 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 56:43:00
27 David Villeneuve Scott-Rackultra 56:50:00
28 Pascal Bourdages Scott-Rackultra 58:19:00
29 Alex East CCVM evolution 58:34:00
30 Alain Cadorette Cannondale echelon p b 4iiii 58:50:00
31 Frederic Chenard EC Maglia Rosa 58:56:00
32 Guillaume Denis VELOSELECT 59:02:00
33 Samuel Harvey lavoie La Cordee 59:49:00
34 Gabriel Girard VO2 Blackburn 1:00:15
35 Jan Goh Independant-RP 1:01:40
36 Eric Hebert Duvaltex 1:02:22
37 Eric Heiligenstein Independant-RP 53:42:00
38 Samuel Lessard PowerWatts Planete-Courrier 54:35:00
39 Julien Petit Independant-RP Independant-VM 55:14:00
40 Jeermy Lebel Independent 55:50:00
DNF Jean francois Bertrand MXO Velogare
DNF Simon Fex Ultime Velo
DNF Mathieu Jarry Scott-Rackultra
DNF Andreas Ihm Ibike
DNF William Simard Dalbix Siboire

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall P B Biemme 46:01:00
2 Jean Roy Independant-VM 47:14:00
3 Francois Zakorzermy Independant-VM CX: CC de Sherbrooke 47:35:00
4 Michel Hamel Dalbix 47:42:00
5 Nicolas Taillefer PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 48:00:00
6 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT 48:02:00
7 Nicolas Paquin MXO Velogare 48:11:00
8 Claude Lajoie Laferte Bicycles 48:16:00
9 Alexandre Cadieux Team VSV 48:18:00
10 Yann Lavallee Northeast Trek Ambassadors 48:19:00
11 Simon Leclerc Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrooke 48:37:00
12 Janin Laurence Expertismed-Cycles Gervais Rioux 48:56:00
13 Dominic Paquette Partenaire-Conseils Ascension Velo 49:04:00
14 Andre Lamarche Cycles Regis 360 AGENCY 49:07:00
15 Scott Nichols Les Maraudeurs 49:19:00
16 Alexis Bessette Dalbix 49:24:00
17 Olivier Salmon INDePENDANT 49:24:00
18 Gino Roy Velo Plein Air Rimouski 49:49:00
19 Yannick Grandmont CC MARAUDEURS 50:07:00
20 Mathieu Cousineau ESPOIRS LAVAL 50:07:00
21 Jose Lhottellier LAFERTe BYCICLE 50:15:00
22 Guillaume Tremblay Scott-Rackultra 50:24:00
23 Andre Paquette Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 50:33:00
24 Patrick Van peborgh Independant-RP 50:46:00
25 Yannick Charbonneau YPC-LAB 50:52:00
26 Etienne Laplante courchesne Independant-RP 50:57:00
27 Jean francois Proulx EC Maglia Rosa 51:00:00
28 Jean francois Boivin Independant-VM 51:06:00
29 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 51:09:00
30 Claude Lepage Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrooke 51:09:00
31 Francois Lemarbre Ibike 51:26:00
32 Simon Sabatino CC Universite de Montreal 51:59:00
33 Yanick Perreault CC ACQ 52:18:00
34 Stephane Carignan Independant-VM 52:26:00
35 Christian Leduc Club VSV 52:28:00
36 Alain Jeannotte Ultime Velo 52:41:00
37 Xavier Poirier moisan Independant-VM 52:55:00
38 Frederic Rodier Independent 53:09:00
39 Caillaud Christophe NONE 53:12:00
40 Gervais Pouliot Ultime Velo 53:29:00
41 Yannick Perreault eQUIPE CYCLISTE MAGLIA ROSA 53:36:00
42 Luc Faucher MXO Velogare 53:37:00
43 Karl Blackburn Team VSV 53:41:00
44 Jean sebastien Mignot Les Maraudeurs 53:47:00
45 Arnaud Gagnon CC Universite de Montreal 53:57:00
46 Virgil Popescu VCOM Cycle St-Laurent 53:59:00
47 Richard Laramee FELT MTB 54:08:00
48 Luc Thibault Independent 54:10:00
49 Jean-francois Carriere Independent 54:20:00
50 Jonathan Delorme BMX DRUMMOND 54:32:00
51 Martin Dufort Independant-RP 54:54:00
52 Pierre-olivier Berger Independent 44:05:00
53 Sylvain Messier La Cordee 44:09:00
54 William Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 44:11:00
55 Rene Perreault Laferte Bicycles 44:19:00
56 Luc Parent VeLO PLEIN AIR 44:28:00
57 Florent Oudet Independant-RP 44:45:00
58 Pierre Lemay Independant-RP La Cordee La Cordee 45:30:00
59 Sebastien Rioux Velo Plein Air Rimouski Independant-RP 45:35:00
60 Marco Ruegg Independent 45:36:00
61 Guy Marcotte MXO Velogare Dalbix CC de Sherbrooke 45:36:00
62 Rejean Blais Garneau Quebec 46:16:00
63 Frederick Tougas La Cordee 47:21:00
64 Sylvain Beaudoin Independant-VM Independant-BMX 48:49:00
65 Daniel Hunt MAGLIA ROSA 45:26:00
DNF Sebastien Hue CS SHERBROOKE
DNF Jonathan Kaufman EC Maglia Rosa

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandre Ouimet Ibike 33:26:00
2 Antoine Choiniere codaire Independant-RP 33:41:00
3 Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT 33:47:00
4 Jacques Wiseman Independant-RP 36:56:00

Men U17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zorak Paille EC Performance des Laurentides 44:06:00
2 Maxime St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 44:28:00
3 Mika Comaniuk Velo Pays-d'en-Haut PG 45:19:00
4 Mikael Cote CX SHERBROOKE 47:04:00
5 Ulric Doyon Velo Pays-d'en-Haut PG 48:04:00
6 Charles emile Bouchard Ultime Velo 48:10:00
7 Maxence Paquette Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 48:52:00
8 Nathan Bouchard CNCB-Bolt 52:17:00
9 Samuel Boivin Velo Pays-d'en-Haut PG 44:44:00

Women Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magdeleine Vallieres mill Quebecor Stingray 44:34:00
2 Andreanne Murdaca Independent 48:21:00
3 Mélissa Houde YPC-LAB 49:21:00
4 Catryana Marcotte Independant-RP Dalbix Siboire 52:18:00
5 Emilie Hauss Logica p p Biemme-Cyclochrome 54:03:00

Women Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Adams Laferte Bicycles 50:44:00
2 Jules Gorham POWERWATTS NORD 51:32:00
3 Marie-eve Lahaie Dalbix Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrooke 52:42:00
4 Valerie Lamantia Independant-RP 54:26:00
5 Stephanie Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 55:04:00
6 Marie renee Vial POLO VELO 44:03:00
7 Chantal Brodeur EC Maglia Rosa 45:21:00
8 Ines Viens CC de Sherbrooke 45:36:00
9 Genevieve Rompre EC Maglia Rosa 45:50:00
10 Marie helene Galarneau La Cordee 45:54:00
11 Veronique Duranleau EC Maglia Rosa 46:10:00
12 Amanda leigh Cox EC Maglia Rosa 48:07:00
13 Annie St onge Independant-RP 49:12:00
14 Denise Levesque Toyota St-Eustache 43:43:00

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matisse Dagenais Toyota St-Eustache 33:26:00
2 Maude Chabot 34:28:00
3 Elisa Piscollo Scott-Rackultra 35:21:00
4 Stephanie Drapeau CX SHERBROOKE 35:33:00
5 Annick Lefebvre 36:44:00
6 Amelie Levesque La Cordee 37:50:00
7 Nadine Cote Independant-VM 38:25:00
8 Caroline Breton CXS : CC DE SHERBROOKE 29:00:00
9 Marie josee Bedard PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 29:14:00
10 Andree Dery Independant-VM 30:35:00
11 Emma Bayard CCVM evolution 31:42:00
DNF Maeva Rodier Independent

Women U17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie fay St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 52:36:00
2 Mia De martin Velo Pays-d'en-Haut PG 55:31:00
3 Maxim Lapointe PROCO ALMA 44:40:00
4 Frederique Chapdelaine Dalbix 44:50:00
5 Annabel Lebeault EC Performance des Laurentides 51:59:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with