These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Henry
2 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Nolan Restivo

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks
2 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling
3 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective
4 Jonathan Myers Team S&M

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Davis usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

Category 1/2/3 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports
3 Henry Winnenberg
4 Benicio Thorne
5 Tygre Westerfield
6 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel
7 Federico Spedini

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Category 2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Hulst
2 John Chapman Murder of Crows
3 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
4 Carl Werner
5 Travis Power Bonk Collective
6 Adam Kachman
7 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective
8 Thomas Hope
9 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
10 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
11 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Hawes

Category 3 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Lammers Planet PDX Cycling
2 Rich Julyan
3 Joel West Cyclepath PDX Racing
4 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
5 Dan Froelich Team Fancy
6 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
7 Adam Vanarsdall
8 Garrett Tyburski
9 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team
10 Paul Souders Team S&M
11 Joshua Hanselman
12 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Michael Tabtabi

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bentley
2 Federico Spedini
3 Zachary Smith
4 Ronan Myers
5 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling
6 Charlie Connell
7 Eddy Zarosinski
8 Charley Myers
9 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
10 Elliot Werner
11 Thomas Flanagan
12 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling
13 Jason Distefano
14 Kai Blankenship
15 Phoenix Grassl
16 Thomas Little BeerMongers
17 Luke Talman
18 Wyatt Hawes
19 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel
DNF Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling
DNF Orion Souders Team S&M
DNF Jack Hampson
DNF Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
5 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team
6 Iris Souders

Category 4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shea Hawes
2 Stuart Fisher-spurlock
3 Matt Taini
4 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath PDX Racing
5 Burk Webb
6 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
7 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling
8 Ben Corbalis
9 Andrew Kaylor Planet PDX Cycling

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arleln Slaymaker
2 Collin Bundy Team Fancy
3 Derek S hoenisch

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade
2 Erica Spiritos
3 Victoria Hammond Sage Titanium Factory Racing
4 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling
5 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling
6 Natalie Shaw
7 Melissa Powers bicycleattorney.com

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Staczek
2 Shaun Stiles
3 Michael Kanter
4 Michael Jordan
5 Patrick Bolan
6 Dennis Sweeten
7 Robbin Lammers
8 Justin Brown
9 Derrick Sommers
DNF Jeff Hope

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Murphy
2 Maia Hampson
DNF Chrisa Lammers

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium Factory Racing
2 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling
3 Doug Bowman
4 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team
5 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling
6 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bentley
2 Zachary Smith
3 Charlie Connell
4 Eddy Zarosinski
5 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
6 Phoenix Grassl
DNF Jack Hampson

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Federico Spedini
2 Charley Myers
3 Jason Distefano

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronan Myers

Junior Men 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling
2 Elliot Werner
3 Thomas Flanagan
4 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling
5 Kai Blankenship
6 Thomas Little BeerMongers
7 Luke Talman
8 Wyatt Hawes
9 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel
DNF Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling
DNF Orion Souders Team S&M
DNF Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Little BeerMongers
2 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team
3 Iris Souders

Masters 50+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
2 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
4 Steven Thorne
5 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling
6 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
7 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
8 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com
9 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
10 Steve Shaw
11 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team
12 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling
2 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators

Masters 60+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
2 Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
3 Paul Mautner The Club Roule
4 Rick Gregory
5 Danny Hougton
6 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
8 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling
9 Gil Ormerod Team S&M

Masters 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte

Masters 70+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M
2 Edward Lanton
3 Loren Russell

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
2 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
3 Fred Mills
4 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
5 Chip Sloan Gr�ndelbr�isers/Stewie Bicycles
6 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling
7 Nico Dale
8 Scott Scholz
9 Stephen Snider
10 Jordan Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
11 Adam Vanarsdall
12 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX
13 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing
14 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
16 Greg Myers
17 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
18 Clayton Lindsay Gr�ndelbr�isers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
DNF Geoff Rogers Gr�ndelbr�isers/Stewie Bicycles

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M
3 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling
4 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with