These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 23:16
2 Jasper Estes National Capital Velo Club/Unit 41
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 43
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo s.t.
5 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:24
6 Owen Reen Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred 8:03
7 Kai Faucette Unattached 8:23
8 Albert Randle Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:58
9 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 11:43
10 August Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling 15:16
11 Allen Reyes Unattached -1 lap

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 29:19:00
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
3 Finley Wills Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo Racing 8
4 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:31
5 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 2:19
6 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:21
7 Wilson Faucette Unattached 3:37
8 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 3:48
9 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 4:25
10 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:53
11 Aidan Vollmuth Unattached -1 lap
12 Liam Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi -1 lap
13 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
14 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
15 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred -1 lap
16 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
17 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
18 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
19 Joseph Decker Unattached -1 lap
20 Micah Peterson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 40:18:00
2 Nathan Cusack Unattached 15
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 26
4 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 1:14
5 Sam Burkle Unattached 1:42
6 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 2:30
7 Eli Elk HammerCross 2:55
8 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 3:06
9 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/Unit 3:17
10 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 3:59
11 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/Unit 5:34
12 Evan Elk HammerCross s.t.
13 Macaben Prince Unattached 5:44
14 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:49
15 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists 7:24
16 Liam Vincent Phoenix Bikes 10:02
17 Gian Connor Phoenix Bikes 10:09
18 Everett Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 11:13
19 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
20 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
21 Beck Toro-gordon Unattached -1 lap
22 Dan Cooper Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
23 Giovanni Congelio Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
24 Alex Beymun Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
25 Jean carlos Banegas arias Phoenix Bikes -2 laps

Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 45:44:00
2 Andrew Strohmeyer CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 3:30
3 Ian Mcdonald Cycle Smart 4:13
4 George Piepgras 1970 5:36
5 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling fueled by HiBall En 6:04
6 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albermarle 6:24
7 Owen Brenneman CX Hairs Devo/Trek Bikes 6:36
8 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 8:03
9 Xavier Roy Miller School of Albemarle 9:24
10 Alex Kasch 9:57
11 Gabriel Shipley Miller School of Albermarle 10:29
12 Braiden Voss Miller School of Albermarle -1 lap
13 August Milliken SEAVS/Haymarket -1 lap
14 Michael Mason Miller School of Albermarle -1 lap
DNF Christopher Hardee Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eduardo Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 29:40:00
2 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 5
3 James Elsberry Rock Creek Velo 1:23
4 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:54
5 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:31
6 Alan Decker Powers Bike Shop 5:48
7 Ryker Sorensen Unattached -1 lap

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 38:03:00
2 Joshua Whitmore Crosswind Sports Management/CTS 1:10
3 Jurgen Beneke Unattached 1:31
4 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 1:49
5 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling 2:59
6 Eric Takayama Unattached 3:54
7 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 4:46
8 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/Haymarket 4:52
9 Brett Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 5:24
10 Justin Bowes Unattached 5:36
11 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 7:33
12 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 7:54
13 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 8:39
14 Scott Huddleston Unattached 8:41
15 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 12:10
DNF John Macinnis Unattached

Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Anthony Unattached 34:25:00
2 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 50
3 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/Unit 1:40
4 Jeff Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes 2:12
5 Robert Chase The Contender Club/CONTENDER BI 2:24
6 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 2:39
7 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing 3:00
8 William Faucette Squadra Coppi 3:20
9 Robert Leary Unattached 3:25
10 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 3:30
11 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 3:36
12 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 3:40
13 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 3:46
14 Chad Holm THR Cycling 3:53
15 Sean Chisham Unattached 4:07
16 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 4:21
17 Ryan Laramore Unattached 4:28
18 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/Unit 4:46
19 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 5:23
20 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 5:31
21 Mark Sanford Unattached 6:00
22 Michael Chaney Unattached 6:21
23 Aaron Richardson V-DAY 6:35
24 David Fischer Bluemont Connection 6:58
25 Geoffrey Heintz Unattached 7:06
26 Dave Turpin US Military Endurance Sports 7:10
27 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 7:23
28 Gero Verheyen Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 7:31
29 Peter Sherry Unattached 7:36
30 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 7:47
31 David Martineau Unattached 8:21
32 Christopher Horsley Unattached 8:39
33 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 9:13
34 Kyle Burress National Capital Velo Club/Unit 9:19
35 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/Unit 9:35
36 Chad Dear Unattached 10:03
37 Patrick Desmond Unattached 10:15
38 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange R 10:57
39 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 11:36
40 Michael Loftus US Military Endurance Sports 12:31
41 Patrick Maloney Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 12:33
42 Michael Buccheri Krayt Velo 13:42
43 D. Brett collins Unattached 14:03
44 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 14:31
45 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling 15:10
46 Jeffrey Gaston Unattached 16:12
47 Timothy Blanchard Unattached 17:06
48 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
49 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic -1 lap
50 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
51 Stephen Claeys Unattached -1 lap
52 Gwokang Yang Unattached -1 lap
53 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sorensen Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 37:33:00
2 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 12
3 Charles Parmain Unattached 43
4 Chris Scott Unattached 1:23
5 David Stacey Unattached 1:26
6 Jon Gallagher Rule 76 Racing s.t.
7 Ken Bell Unattached 3:39
8 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 3:54
9 Zachary Wills Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo Racing 4:41
10 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 5:06
11 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 6:07
12 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 6:39
13 Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure 7:26
14 Adam Sloan Unattached 8:10
15 Kemal Tuncer Unattached 8:25
16 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling/Schnur Racin 8:36
17 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 8:57
18 Mark Gisler Bluemont Connection 10:51
19 Erik Whitlock Unattached -1 lap
DNF Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/MVC/Blue W 41:40:00
2 Scott Grill Unattached 1:38
3 Gary Moon Unattached 1:43
4 Paul Curley Unattached 2:29
5 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 2:57
6 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling 3:39
7 Timothy Shea Sunapee Racing Team 4:34
8 Eric Sloman Unattached 5:10
9 Tom Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 5:52
10 Shawn Downing JAMSQUAD Cycling 6:22
11 Michael Zoeller Unattached 7:03
12 Frank Smith Unattached 8:25
13 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 10:34
14 David Beavis Unattached -1 lap
15 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
16 Russ Baxter Unattached -1 lap
17 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 laps
DNF David Wolfel Squadra Coppi

Men Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Tilghman DC Velo / Team Beyer Auto 55:32:00
2 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 10
3 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 18
4 Benjamin Strine Unattached -1 lap
5 Keith Garrison King Kog -1 lap
6 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross -1 lap
7 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
8 Mackenzie King Cadence Racing -1 lap
9 Miles Mattern Cannondale -1 lap
10 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem Endurance Racing - C -1 lap
11 Brett Cooper Unattached -1 lap
12 William Heschl Unattached -1 lap
13 Mark Steffen King Kog -1 lap
14 Kyle Murphy National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
15 Luke Principe Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Ful -1 lap
16 Stephen Rousseau Unattached -1 lap
17 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
18 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport -1 lap
19 Ben Rasich Unattached -1 lap
20 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing -1 lap
21 John D'agostino Century Road Club Assoc/Good Gu -1 lap
22 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing/Distri -1 lap
23 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
24 Christopher Milthaler Team Bikenetic -1 lap
25 Eric Takayama Unattached -1 lap
26 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
27 Andre Burton Unattached -1 lap
28 Travis Torsky Century Road Club Assoc/Trek Bi -1 lap
29 Dan Cooper Unattached -1 lap
30 Zacharya Meszoely CCB/CCB Racing -1 lap
31 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
32 Joshua Noggle Century Road Club Assoc/Rocksta -1 lap
33 Clay Jones Century Road Club Assoc/To Be D -1 lap
34 Alex Pankiw Unattached -1 lap
35 An Ha Unattached -1 lap
36 Adam Kollender Unattached -1 lap
37 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape -1 lap
38 Nathan Stover CS Velo/CS Velo Racing p/b Cann -1 lap
39 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
40 Michael Russo Unattached -1 lap
41 Patrick Taylor Unattached -1 lap
42 David Thompson Unattached -1 lap
43 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
44 Ryan Oelz Unattached -1 lap
45 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -1 lap
46 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
DNF Kyle Konopnicki Unattached
DNF Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick 41:01:00
2 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 34
3 Payne Griffin Unattached 57
4 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 59
5 Ryan Gil Unattached 1:24
6 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing 1:55
7 Russell Karn Century Road Club Assoc/To Be D 2:03
8 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 2:04
9 Paul Petrie Unattached 2:12
10 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports 2:33
11 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 2:37
12 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:41
13 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic 3:10
14 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Rac 3:47
15 Christopher Crane Unattached 4:08
16 William Sanders DCMTB 4:19
17 Jake Harpster DistrictTaco Racing 4:32
18 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 4:34
19 Robert Iten SEAVS/Haymarket 4:41
20 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi 4:48
21 Erik Stier Unattached 4:50
22 Ian Myjer Unattached 4:54
23 Jesper Frant Unattached 4:58
24 Adam Weddington Adventures For the Cure 5:04
25 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 5:09
26 Tyler Longpine Unattached 5:14
27 Luke Douglas Unattached 5:22
28 Sean Craig USMES 5:26
29 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 5:32
30 Alex Beszhak Great Eskape 5:41
31 Graham Costa THR Cycling 5:43
32 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket 6:14
33 Connor Letendre Unattached 6:42
34 Jason Weddington Adventures for the Cure 6:53
35 Grant Louis Flatlandia Cycling Team 6:55
36 Kristoffer Nessler Unattached s.t.
37 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 7:07
38 Chris Shybut The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 7:14
39 Matthew Conte DCMTB 7:16
40 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 7:21
41 Jo Evers Unattached 7:23
42 Ryan Sigworth Bluemont Connection 7:30
43 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 7:32
44 Llewellyn Davis Unattached 7:40
45 Bryce Mcnitt Bluemont Connection 8:05
46 John Gracely Unattached 8:17
47 Scott Palmer Unattached 8:25
48 Zachary Carey Unattached 8:56
49 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 9:05
50 Thomas Nelson Unattached 9:25
51 Nick Stavely Unattached 9:34
52 Elisha Peterson Unattached 10:03
53 Stephen Brigaitis Unattached 10:20
54 Daniel Rivera Unattached -1 lap
55 Kevin Melson Bluemont Connection -1 lap
56 Sean Walsh Unattached -1 lap
57 Anton Flewelling Unattached -1 lap
58 Chris Boland Unattached -1 lap
59 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
60 Gabriel Murray Unattached -1 lap
61 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi -1 lap
62 Shawn Smith DCMTB -1 lap
63 Brian Howell Unattached -1 lap
64 Daniel Fine Unattached -1 lap
65 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project Race T -1 lap
66 Andrew Titmus RAPHA CYCLING CLUB -1 lap
67 Kelly Gray DCMTB -1 lap
68 Kenneth Schulz Unattached -1 lap
69 Stuart Lee National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
70 Theodore Procter Unattached -1 lap
71 Juan Diaz Unattached -1 lap
72 Alan Leslie Unattached -1 lap
73 Ryan Stronczer Unattached -1 lap
74 Michael Hargett THR Cycling -1 lap
75 Peter Gissiner Unattached -1 lap
76 Matt Ryan Unattached -1 lap
77 Daniel Engel Unattached -1 lap
78 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 lap
79 Ryan Martini Unattached -1 lap
80 Josh Flood Unattached -1 lap
81 Eric Hamano Unattached -1 lap
82 Andrew Karr Great Eskape -1 lap
83 Louis Russo Unattached -1 lap
84 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred -1 lap
85 Matthew Oppenheim WOD -1 lap
86 Edwin Sloman Unattached -1 lap
87 Kristopher Howard Bluemont Connection -1 lap
88 Colin Moffett Unattached -1 lap
89 Chris Schroeder Unattached -1 lap
90 Adam Baker Unattached -1 lap
91 Henry Dunbar Unattached -1 lap
92 Chris Redmond 859 Cycling -1 lap
93 Matthew Hamblin Unattached -1 lap
94 Damien Chua Unattached -1 lap
95 Marc Parsons Unattached -1 lap
96 Garrett Stagner Unattached -1 lap
97 Chris Malloy Cumberland Trail Connection Rac -2 laps
DNF Tyler Yoder Unattached
DNF Aaron Wieczorek Unattached
DNF Chris Brennan Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
DNF David Givens Unattached
DNF Gray Redding Unattached

Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 56:59:00
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 42
3 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:35
4 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 1:47
5 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:49
6 Spencer Petrov JAM / NCC 2:33
7 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 2:56
8 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 3:58
9 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 4:23
10 Ben Frederick ORNOT 5:39
11 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in V 6:03
12 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 6:44
13 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective 7:44
14 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 8:14
15 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 8:29
16 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 9:00
17 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 9:14
18 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 9:48
19 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 10:10
20 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 10:29
21 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 11:21
22 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 11:49
23 �nathan Barton Rock Lobster -2 laps
24 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team -2 laps
25 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing -2 laps
26 Rhys Louis Roca Roja -2 laps
27 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -3 laps
28 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC -3 laps
29 Christian Culpepper ORNOT x Santa Cruz -3 laps
30 Jon Okenfuss Maplewood Bicycle -3 laps
31 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling -3 laps
32 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade p/b Harlow School -3 laps
33 Shawn Geiger -3 laps
34 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery -3 laps
DNF Josh Direen ORNOT x Santa Cruz
DNF Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz
DNF Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Oberman Unattached 38:02:00
2 David Gunnerson Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Co 31
3 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 52
4 Ryan Popple Unattached 1:06
5 Brad Smith Unattached 2:14
6 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic 3:37
7 Lee Robinson Unattached 4:20
8 Kinzer Hewitt Unattached 4:29
9 Colin Eustis Proteus Velo Club 4:44
10 Samuel Kristy Team Bikenetic 5:50
11 Stuart Louder Unattached 6:14
12 Joshua Teets Unattached 7:15
13 Van Morales Unattached 8:28
14 Zach Holmes Unattached 9:16
15 Elwood Glass All-City 9:21
16 Mike Lipka Outpost Richmond 9:47
17 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 10:09
18 Seth Wells Bluemont Connection 10:11
19 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/Unit 11:39
20 Nathan Cristler Unattached 12:25
21 Brian Indre Unattached 12:29
22 Alex Laifer Unattached 13:17
23 Hamilton Hardman Unattached 14:00
24 David Centers Bluemont Connection -1 lap
25 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
26 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic -1 lap
DNF Grant Fanning Unattached
DNF Jason Copier Unattached

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 24:26:00
2 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 5:51
3 Rowan Palmer Unattached 12:26
4 Ava Champney Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keira Jones Unattached 23:58
2 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 39
3 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 5:34
4 Veronica Scott Bend Endurance Academy 5:52
5 Kira Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 7:25
6 Asha Anthony Rock Creek Velo 10:40
7 Kaitlyn Holm THR Cycling -1 lap

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Mattern Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Par 40:18:00
2 Katherine Sarkisov TREK BIKES 16
3 Skylar Bovine TREK BIKES 23
4 Ella Brenneman TREK BIKES 43
5 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 1:34
6 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:54
7 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo s.t.
8 Samantha Scott Rage Cycling Team/Rage Factory 3:17
9 Sabrina Hayes Bear Development Team 3:22
10 Luca Kaminski HammerCross 3:45
11 Rowan Leary Unattached 4:37
12 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:42
13 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:25
14 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:02
15 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 13:15
16 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 13:31
17 Ida Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 14:09
18 Keira Jones Unattached -1 lap
19 Rosemary Paxson Unattached -2 laps

Women Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 31:36:00
2 Lillian Gerhardt Living Color Painting -1 lap

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 41:20:00
2 Lynn Weller HammerCross 6:41
3 Tara Seplavy Danger Diamond/Foxy Moxy 8:13
4 Elizabeth Harlow Unattached 8:28
5 Irina Sarkisov Unattached 9:16
6 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 14:32
7 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange R 16:05
8 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 17:02

Women Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC 39:38:00
2 Brooke Lyman Unattached 2:19
3 Clementine Nixon Unattached 2:30
4 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes 4:11
5 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing 5:14
6 Elise Rowe Unattached 5:32
7 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 6:07
8 Svetlana Mack Unattached 6:41
9 Amanda Deleo Unattached 6:58
10 Kathleen Holmes National Capital Velo Club/Unit 7:21
11 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 8:04
12 Andrea Archer Century Road Club Assoc/Houliha 9:10
13 Natasha Calderwood Bluemont Connection 9:36
14 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic 10:24
15 Megan Sybeldon Unattached 11:31
16 Elina Breton National Capital Velo Club/Unit 11:40
17 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 17:47

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheila Vibert Unattached 46:32:00
2 Rose Byler The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 44
3 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 1:35
4 Molly Mcowen Unattached 2:40
5 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling 3:01
6 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic 4:16
7 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 4:42
8 Sharon Squassoni Rock Creek Velo 4:52
9 Miriam Jones Team Bikenetic 7:36
10 Mackenzie Yates Unattached 7:43
11 Melissa Kellstrom National Capital Velo Club/Unit 9:28
12 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic 10:12
13 Julia Glowacki VeloLabs Racing 10:49
14 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic -1 lap
15 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic -1 lap
16 Evelyn Murcia Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
17 Mallory Scott Team-Not-Team -1 lap
18 Elena Crouch The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
19 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
20 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 lap
21 Jennifer Werner Unattached -1 lap
22 Tava Jo foster Unattached -1 lap
23 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing -1 lap
24 Janine Harris Unattached -1 lap
25 Holly Tompkins Unattached -1 lap
26 Loryn Baughman Unattached -1 lap
27 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling -1 lap
28 Julie Sims Team Not Team -1 lap
29 Elizabeth Waxler Unattached -1 lap
30 Jennifer Arrigo Unattached -1 lap
31 Corinna Wollmann N/A -2 laps
32 Benita Collier Unattached -2 laps

Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 41:20:00
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 22
3 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Pro 1:49
4 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lob 2:14
5 Samantha Runnels Squid x Eliel 2:28
6 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 2:46
7 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish 2:57
8 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 2:59
9 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 3:59
10 Arley Kemmerer Bike Law Network p/b Piscitello 4:26
11 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 4:49
12 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 5:27
13 Emily Schaldach BitchNGrit p/b Ten Speed Hero a 6:03
14 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 6:19
15 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 6:43
16 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 7:00
17 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 7:02
18 Melissa Seymour BaseMedia Racing 7:09
19 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 7:20
20 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 7:29
21 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles s.t.
22 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 7:50
23 Daniela Mehech Bike Ohio 8:07
24 Britt Mason Shadow Elite 8:29
25 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 9:39
26 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 10:58
27 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 13:05
28 Jenna Latour nichols Philly Bike Expo 13:38
29 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 16:42
30 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -2 laps
31 Tori Riemersma Shadow Elite -2 laps

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Fantle Great Eskape 45:40:00
2 Helen Huley Team Bikenetic 12
3 Sheila Mahadevan Unattached 8:54

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with