These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jb Macgregor Highland Bike Club 0:42:05
2 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:42:38
3 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 0:43:11
4 Jeffrey Lubkowski TruePath Racing 0:43:58
5 John Compton Atlas/Garrett’s Brewing 0:44:26
6 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 0:45:00
7 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing 0:51:52
DNF Michael Ullberg Atlas/Garrett

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:40:37
2 Timothy O'shea 0:40:40
3 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:40:48
4 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:42:19
5 Michael Morris Team Resource Cycling 0:42:20
6 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:42:22
7 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:42:29
8 Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling 0:42:33
9 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 0:43:43
10 R Scott hannan 0:44:00
11 Michael Mcknight 0:44:27
12 David Hansen Atlas /Garrett's Brewing 0:44:34
13 Phillip Mccarthy 0:44:48
14 Robert Shostack Resource Cycling 0:45:13
15 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:46:13
16 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 0:46:25
17 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 0:46:31
18 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo Racing 0:47:49
19 Rich Rutishauser Mvbc 0:49:02
20 Ted Volkomer 0:50:30
21 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:51:56
DNF Matt Ruddy Team SOS

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Faso Team Resource Cycling 0:45:28
2 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:46:29
3 Jeffrey Ellis Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:47:49
4 Craig Goetzmann Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:48:25
5 Chris Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:40:27
6 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling/ Wells Fargo Advisors 0:40:39
7 John Ders 0:45:08
8 Eric Bartlett 0:47:38
DNF Jerry Visconti Resource Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling 0:52:10
2 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 0:54:10
3 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow Coffee 0:55:00
4 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 0:56:46
5 Nate Foster 0:58:58

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:50:02
2 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 0:50:20
3 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 0:50:34
4 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:50:38
5 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter 0:51:55
6 Casey Bernhard Cooney’s Tree Surgeons 0:52:21
7 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:54:02
8 Jeffrey Ellis Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:56:16
9 Chris Allen Venture.org 0:56:47
10 Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing 0:59:15
11 Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing 1:00:17
12 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 0:47:47
DNF Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 0:48:53
2 Aaron Russel 0:50:39
3 Dan Esler Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:52:54
4 Ty Space 0:54:08
5 Thomas Baumgartner 0:54:10
6 Andrew Nesbitt 0:56:37
7 Kaleb Toscano Mr. 0:56:43
8 George Young 0:57:00
9 Christopher Vanepps Beer Tree Cycling 0:48:49
10 Thomas Lingel 0:49:20
11 Timothy Dodge 0:50:32
12 Doug Langhans 0:38:11
DNF Brian Simon

Men Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:42:17
2 Noel Bonk BonkWerx Coaching 0:42:29
3 James Shulsky 0:40:11
4 John Ders 0:41:17
5 Eric Bartlett 0:42:35

Men Fat Bike Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski 0:43:17
2 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching/Syracuse Bike 0:44:27
3 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team 0:47:26
4 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team 0:37:35
5 Carolyn Snook-hart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -Women’s 0:37:53
6 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team / Rabin Law 0:38:33

Men Junior Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Taber SB Juniors 0:25:57
2 Colin Ruddy Team SOS 0:26:07
3 Quinn Ruddy Team SOS 0:27:59
4 Alessandro Cannizzo Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:29:12
5 James Kallinicos SB Juniors 0:34:03
6 Robert Svenson Syracuse Bicycle/SB Juniors 0:36:38
7 Paolo Markley 0:20:09

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cycling 0:51:37
2 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 0:53:39
3 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:56:11
4 Patrick Mcneil 0:53:19

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:35:55
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:36:02
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:38:15
4 Ryan Walker 0:38:32
5 Shawn Tysco Syracuse Bicycle Men's Race Team 0:37:30

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:51:56
2 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 0:42:48

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Cameron 0:53:42
2 Amy Thornton Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team 0:46:20

Women Junior Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma O'shea 0:29:42
2 Addison Wilk Syracuse bicycle women's race team 0:30:34
3 Addie Ruddy Team SOS 0:20:04
4 Morgan Buttolph 0:22:48

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Botting Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:40:39
2 Susan Faso Resource Cycling 0:42:33
3 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:44:09

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:37:49

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with