These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Vayre 0:50:44
2 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:51:17
3 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 0:52:42
4 John Compton Atlas/Garrett’s Brewing 0:52:45
5 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 0:54:28
DNF Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:50:13
2 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:50:49
3 Michael Morris Team Resource Cycling 0:50:50
4 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:50:51
5 R Scott hannan 0:51:18
6 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:51:22
7 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:51:25
8 Matt Ruddy Team SOS 0:54:01
9 Robert Shostack Resource Cycling 0:54:07
10 David Hansen Atlas /Garrett's Brewing 0:54:10
11 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:54:11
12 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:55:42
13 Rich Rutishauser Mvbc 0:58:16
14 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House 0:50:11
15 Marcello Prattico Team Resource Cycling 0:54:24
DNF Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Werks/Pactimo 0:52:37
2 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:52:52
3 David Faso Team Resource Cycling 0:54:21
4 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:54:25
5 Dave Dewey Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:57:35
6 Craig Goetzmann Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:58:21
7 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:49:09
8 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling/ Wells Fargo Advisors 0:51:21
9 Jerry Visconti Resource Cycling 0:51:39

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd 1:09:48
2 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 1:10:09
3 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow Coffee 1:10:10
4 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling 1:10:14
5 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:13:55
6 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 1:06:17
7 Cooper Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:56:12
8 Wesley Hadzor Mello Velo Racing 0:57:28
9 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 1:02:12

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 0:43:11
2 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 0:44:08
3 Brent Bivona 0:44:27
4 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:44:43
5 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 0:45:45
6 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:45:46
7 Adam Ruszkowski ARo Sports Coaching 0:47:16
8 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:47:51
9 Pat Doner Salty Chimp Racing 0:49:54
10 Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing 0:51:18
11 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 0:51:58
12 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 0:43:48
DNF Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 0:51:37
2 Adam Luban Syracuse Bicycle 0:52:53
3 Ben Funk RIT Cycling 0:44:20
4 Michael Hahn Owasco Velo Club 0:44:21
5 Dan Esler Western New York Bike Racing Club 0:45:38
6 Kaleb Toscano Mr. 0:45:45
7 Thomas Sblendorio 0:45:49
8 Thomas Baumgartner 0:45:50
9 Andrew Nesbitt 0:49:12
10 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:49:45
11 Ryan Dubas 0:50:36
12 Alex Tollman RIT Cycling 0:51:04
13 David Sblendorio 0:53:04
14 Travis Glazier 0:41:46
15 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:42:51
DNF Logan Reidsma

Men Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noel Bonk BonkWerx Coaching 0:46:05
2 James Shulsky 0:44:13
3 Robin Jones Resource Cycling 0:45:43
4 Ben Rabin Salty Chimps 0:46:11

Men Junior Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Taber SB Juniors 0:27:10
2 Colin Ruddy Team SOS 0:27:31
3 Alessandro Cannizzo Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:28:04
4 Quinn Ruddy Team SOS 0:28:04
5 Coen Fierke 0:29:27
6 Owen Porter 0:33:13
7 Eli Timmerman 0:34:00
8 Chase Shepard 0:43:39

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 1:05:23
2 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:05:59
3 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:06:00
4 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 1:06:01
5 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:06:33
6 Gregg Griffo Park ave bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:07:56
DNF Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
DNF Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:49:59
2 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:55:19

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING 0:49:47
2 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane Cycling 0:49:51
3 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:50:09
4 Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:54:02
5 Nicky Jennings syracuse bicycle 0:55:23
6 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 0:46:08

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peach Rose 0:44:04
2 Margaret Cameron 0:44:21

Women Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching/Syracuse Bike 0:46:38
2 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bike & Ski 0:47:23
3 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team 0:41:03
4 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team 0:41:49
5 Jocelyn Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team / Rabin Law 0:42:36
6 Kristen Szarek 0:48:05
7 Jen Grygiel 0:48:16
8 April Amodei 0:54:49

Women Junior Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maeve Bernhard 0:34:01
2 Morgan Buttolph 0:24:16

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Team Wear 0:54:50
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 0:55:29
3 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:55:43
4 Olivia Wallace 0:58:03
5 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING 0:48:29
6 Jacqueline Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 0:49:28
7 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:51:24
8 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team 0:52:14
9 Susan Faso Resource Cycling 0:54:10
10 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:57:03

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:43:20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with