These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 56:56.0
2 Mark D'avino Cadence Racing Phl 31.8
3 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 54.3
4 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 2:22.6
5 William Walton Young Medalists 2:57.7
6 Patrick Brown Veloce Elite Pb Discovernepa 3:12.2
7 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid Atlantic 4:21.3
8 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 6:51.1
DNF Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo -2 laps

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Roberts 48:26.3

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Martens 717 Cycling 20:41.7

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 58:19.0
2 Torrey Marks 1:50.0
3 Jason Schiltz 3:44.0
4 Geoff Smith Trestle Bridge Racing 5:19.0
5 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 5:34.0

Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Christopher 37:24.0
2 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 1:13.0
3 Michael Borda Gocycling/dr.wahner.com/mambocx 2:10.0
4 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 2:37.0
5 Chris Gaul Garrison's Cyclery/isaacs Garag 3:38.0
6 Greg Morrow 5:26.0
7 Ned Bement Piscitello Law - Pa Masters 7:10.0
8 Ed Kallatch 9:41.0
9 Greg Hoffman -1 lap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Piscitello Law Trek Midatlantic 42:48.4
2 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 25.5
3 David Grant Trek - Active Yards 43.0
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
5 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 48.8
6 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike s.t.
7 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:18.7
8 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:30.4
9 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 1:34.0
10 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
11 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Chester County Ve 1:59.5
12 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 2:16.2
13 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling/voler - Drwahner.com 2:30.4
14 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing 2:44.3
15 Matt Perry Pa Masters 4:39.7
16 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 4:40.9
17 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County V 4:47.0
18 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 5:02.3
19 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 5:31.8
20 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 6:02.9
21 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./jb Bikes 6:30.9
22 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters Racing 6:32.6
23 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards P/b Piscite 6:54.6
24 Kenneth Fisher Thirsty's -1 lap
25 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing -1 lap
26 William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes -1 lap
DNF Ed Figaniak Boss Racing

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 44:34.0
2 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 1:01.0
3 Albert Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 1:31.0
4 Paul Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com 2:29.0
5 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing -1 lap
6 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's -1 lap
7 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox -1 lap
8 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters -1 lap
9 Mark Hastings Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling -1 lap
10 Robert Lund -1 lap
11 Paul Kornet Pa Masters -1 lap
12 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
13 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
14 Gerardo Brinkman -2 laps
15 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -2 laps

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 45:02.8
2 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 1:35.9
3 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 2:20.8
4 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 2:44.6
5 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 3:03.8
6 Matthew Black 3:37.8
7 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle 3:43.8
8 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Racing Tea 5:17.8
9 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team -1 lap
10 Austin Banks Veloce Elite -1 lap
11 Eric Ciabattoni -1 lap

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Mcgeehan 29:37.1
2 Matthew Black 9.6
3 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 35.6
4 Chad Davis Perkiomen Bicycles 50.7
5 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 1:11.5
6 Thomas Repkoe Scooters Bike Shop Free Will Br 1:20.3
7 Kyle Shenk Thru-it-all Body Shop 1:27.4
8 Jake Looney Action Wheels/party Bicycle Clu 1:31.6
9 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo 1:49.2
10 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:02.3
11 Michael Brewer s.t.
12 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:22.1
13 Gregory Armstrong Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 2:28.1
14 Nathan Tressler 2:32.9
15 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycl s.t.
16 Jason Ziegler s.t.
17 Scott Feather Team Vortex 2:47.2
18 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 2:51.2
19 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club P/b Holme s.t.
20 Matthew Jennette Henry's Bicycle Shop 3:03.8
21 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 3:06.6
22 Gabriel Ortiz Sunday Strong 3:38.0
23 Corey G boudman 3:43.7
24 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing 4:01.3
25 Michael Kuzmission s.t.
26 Dan Ciabattoni Jb Bike Shop 4:21.0
27 Justin Cowder Henry's Bicycle Shop 4:29.3
28 Jim Wilkie 5:26.0
29 Ed Mroz Henry's Bicycle Shop 6:20.3
30 John paul Travis Henry's Bicycle Shop 6:34.8
31 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - Phl 6:50.6
32 Corey Fitzgerald 7:51.3
33 William Muzika -1 lap
34 Tyler Sebastian Veloce Elite Pb Discovernepa -1 lap
35 Lucas Mace -1 lap
36 Eddie Ruiz -1 lap
37 Craig Rial -1 lap
38 Sean O'connor -1 lap
39 Paul Rykaczewski -1 lap
40 Attila Matyas -1 lap
41 Michael Accursi Team Team -1 lap
42 Peter Raux -1 lap
DNF Todd Yerger -2 laps
DNF Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -2 laps

SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Murray 38:37.0
2 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 22.0
3 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 42.0
4 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle 1:39.0
5 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery 46:01.2
2 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 51.7
3 Bethany Newton Race Cf 1:17.7
4 Lauren Festa 2:11.8
5 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 2:35.4
6 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-air Devo 2:59.7
7 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 3:19.3
8 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 6:03.8
9 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline -1 lap

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Brothers Switch4good 15:11.3
2 Minori Yamashita Big Picture Cycling Devo 3:21.7

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 38:20.9
2 Jayme Morris Cadence Racing 2:52.5
3 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Iannucci Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 40:19.2
2 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 1:52.1
3 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 4:05.4
4 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:03.8
5 Joelle Godfrey 6:10.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with