These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men -11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Hench 717cycling 21:11.6
2 Aaron Mohr T-town 55.2
3 Marcus Kennedy 4:31.5
4 Noah Hover Team T-town -1 lap

Men 15-18 Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 51:46.7
2 Joe Klosinski 1:53.4
3 Steven Szabo Remedy Simulation Group -1 lap
4 Jonah Hover Edge Cycling -3 laps
DNF Frank P villani Team Somerset
DNF Lewis Kopchak Startrack Racing

Men 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 36:27.0
2 Eric Maniez 7.0
3 John Squeri s.t.
4 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 20.0
5 David John Guy's Racing Club 54.0
6 Timothy Leithead 1:32.0
7 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 1:40.0
8 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 1:44.0
9 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 2:14.0
10 Brian Capps 3:28.0
11 David Meyers Henrys Bicycle Team 3:36.0
12 Ahart Greg 5:05.0
13 Brett Barto 5:58.0
14 Kevin Boyle Stoudts Brewing Co/ Jb's Bike S 7:51.0
15 Michael Matarazzo Team Aistriu -1 lap

Men -9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Fox 717cycling 24:26.2

Men Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Racing Tea 59:23.5
2 Syd Lea T.e.a.m. Fuji -1 lap

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 53:55.7
2 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:04.2
3 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing 2:27.9
4 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 3:34.3

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 19:55.7

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralf Warmuth Team Srg 46:55.0
2 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 23.1
3 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 1:27.2
4 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 1:45.9
5 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 1:58.6
6 Jason Schiltz 3:36.8
7 Alexander Lepage Twisted Cog Racing 4:14.1
8 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 6:53.9
9 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 49:08.2
2 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 40.6
3 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club s.t.
4 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
5 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 42.4
6 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 44.9
7 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 47.5
8 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling/voler - Drwahner.com 1:18.8
9 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 1:20.2
10 Martin Jones 2:45.5
11 Michael Grey Century Road Club 3:00.5
12 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 3:12.0
13 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County V 4:48.3
14 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 5:02.5
15 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 5:17.1
16 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters Racing 6:27.0
DNF Richard Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team -3 laps

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 49:08.6
2 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 1:53.6
3 Albert Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 2:02.3
4 Paul Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com 2:08.6
5 Jim Feehan Kissena 4:19.7
6 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets 5:20.3
7 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 5:49.6
8 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's 5:57.5
9 Dusan Strika -1 lap
10 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac -1 lap
11 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
12 Tom Simpson Summit Cycling Club -1 lap
13 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
14 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
DNF Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -2 laps
DNF Paul Kornet Pa Masters

Men Masters 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Lea T.e.a.m. Fuji 47:16.5

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Kaniper 35:23.4
2 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 38.9
3 Jake Looney 1:01.3
4 Finnegan Harrington Pike Creek Coffee Roasters/ The 1:32.9
5 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo 1:45.2
6 Joe Brendel 2:10.9
7 Michael Brewer 2:14.9
8 Andrew Amey The Velo Shop s.t.
9 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club 2:38.0
10 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 3:02.1
11 Ryan Myers 3:29.1
12 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 3:30.3
13 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 4:00.7
14 Gregory Wesolowich Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 5:54.0
DNF Andrew Moore Henry's Bicycle Shop

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 54:25.4
2 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike s.t.

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 49:45.9
2 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery 1:14.6
3 Bethany Newton Race Cf 4:11.4
4 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 4:43.6
5 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:03.5

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Halm 22:56.7
2 Jillian Halm 1:22.0

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelia Beers The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 38:23.4
2 Maria Dziembowska Trek Mid-atlantic 1:07.2

Women Masters 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 41:52.6
2 Carol Kester 2:11.8
3 Jenny Zarzuela Jalapeno Cycling 6:06.0
4 Julie Lockhart Nebc Pb Cycleloft -2 laps

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike 38:49.4
2 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 1:09.0

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Schmidt 42:01.3
2 Leah Maloney Kruiscx 1:27.8
3 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:36.0
4 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx 2:49.5
5 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 4:35.9
6 Julie Erhart 5:22.5
7 Pam Hartmoyer -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with