These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM 1:05:05
2 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:06:30
3 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 1:06:51
4 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING 1:08:21
5 Luke Hlavenka AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:09:05
6 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:09:10
7 Connor Gregory VELOCOLOUR 1:10:01
8 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:10:09
9 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:10:47
10 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 1:11:10
11 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 1:11:24
12 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 1:08:20
DNF Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS DNF

Elite 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 42:05:00
2 Erik Holbik INDEPENDENT 44:02:00
3 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:12:00
4 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 44:54:00
5 Daniel Walker BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:04:00
6 Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 46:45:00
7 Kevin Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 47:39:00
8 Igor Provod BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:01:00
9 Neals Van wely WOODSTOCK RACING 48:59:00
10 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING 49:45:00

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 40:59:00
2 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 43:16:00
3 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 46:29:00
4 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:49:00
5 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:05:00
6 Kari Hueber FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:45:00
7 Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 50:04:00
8 Jessica Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 44:05:00

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 44:03:00
2 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 44:05:00
3 Daniel Nordemann-da silva ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 46:29:00
4 Jonathan Van der sluis TEAM CF 46:34:00
5 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 46:37:00
6 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:04:00
7 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:06:00
8 Caelum Wishart CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 48:28:00
9 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 48:38:00
10 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 49:08:00
11 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 49:24:00
12 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:58:00
13 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:11:00
14 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 50:21:00
15 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 50:25:00
16 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 50:26:00
17 David Enns ENNSYS INC. P/B CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE 50:35:00
18 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 50:36:00
19 Andrew Scollard INDEPENDENT 50:47:00
20 Richard Wiersma TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 50:52:00
21 Marten Mann SOUTHPOINT RACING 51:22:00
22 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:33:00
23 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:45:00
24 Taylor Ford TO WHEELS RACING 51:47:00
25 Phillip Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:13:00
26 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 44:13:00
27 Joel Rose FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:46:00
28 Marc Joanisse TO WHEELS RACING 45:08:00
29 Reilly Pargeter ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 45:26:00
30 Matthew Bannon FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:58:00
31 Michael Fletcher CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 46:33:00
32 James Bunga MIDWEEK CYCLING 46:31:00

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Holmes WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 42:10:00
2 Luke Ehgoetz WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 42:39:00
3 Craig Linton ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 42:45:00
4 Ian Rubenzahl TO WHEELS RACING 43:30:00
5 Daniel Newton FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:04:00
6 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:21:00
7 Chris Monette ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 44:25:00
8 Warren Haas HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 45:08:00
9 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 45:44:00
10 Shawn Reeder INDEPENDENT 46:06:00
11 Nial Fisher INDEPENDENT 46:41:00
12 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 47:56:00
13 Dallas Moesker WOODSTOCK RACING 48:10:00
14 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT 48:17:00
15 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:56:00
16 Christopher Britton INDEPENDENT 49:14:00
17 Jeremy Haak FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 50:01:00
18 Michael Naus LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 50:11:00
19 Alain Francq WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 50:45:00
20 Fred Bergen INDEPENDENT 51:25:00
21 Mathew Bradbury INDEPENDENT 51:49:00
22 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:59:00
23 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK RACING 43:14:00
24 William Pol LONDON CYCLING CLUB 44:32:00

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 44:34:00
2 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 46:56:00
3 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 47:19:00
4 Heather Lylyk NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 49:30:00
5 Andrea Bacik INDEPENDENT 49:53:00
6 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:44:00
7 Michal Pastrik FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:05:00
8 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:35:00
9 Laura Roberts BICISPORT 52:00:00
10 Ines Fisher INDEPENDENT 52:58:00
11 Cheryl Ridgers INDEPENDENT 54:15:00
12 Liza Parry HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:45:00
13 Erin Laver ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 47:09:00
14 Sarah Mann INDEPENDENT 48:48:00

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Roberts BICISPORT 39:43:00
2 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 41:52:00
3 Raymond Auger INDEPENDENT 41:54:00
4 Nathan Poulton INDEPENDENT 42:21:00
5 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 42:57:00
6 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:16:00
7 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 45:41:00
8 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:07:00
9 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:09:00
10 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 39:46:00
11 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 40:03:00
12 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:22:00
13 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:01:00
14 Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:27:00
15 Kari Hueber FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 46:58:00
16 Sarah Fasullo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:18:00

Youth Grade A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 33:14:00
2 Hendrik Wiersma TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 33:51:00

Youth Grade B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 35:44:00
2 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 36:08:00
3 Lucas Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 37:07:00

Youth Grade C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayden Mcmullen KW CYCLING ACADEMY 27:46:00
2 Nate Ash ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 28:28:00
3 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 29:05:00
4 Brody Mann ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 31:38:00
5 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 32:38:00
6 Alexandra Fangeat ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 34:02:00

Youth Grade D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Moore TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 29:55:00
2 Sagan Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 32:02:00
3 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 32:47:00
4 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:48:00
5 Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 33:13:00
6 Kai Holmes WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 35:03:00
7 Mack Feasby MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 39:27:00
8 Thomas Fangeat ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 40:53:00
9 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 29:13:00
10 Nolan Whitteker NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 30:02:00
11 Hazel Roberts INDEPENDENT 30:35:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with