These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
2 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
4 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
5 Cooper Mortenson
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Joe Petersen Phoenix Syndicate
8 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling
9 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
10 Jordan Costello BIke Iowa
11 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
12 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development Cycling Team
13 Brenden Hardy Above + Beyond Cancer Cycling Team
14 James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
15 Kyle Crossett

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
2 Kyle Sedore Midstate
3 Brett Aspenson Bike Iowa
4 Mark Child Phoenix Syndicate
5 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
7 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
8 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Kyle Crossett Rule #5 Racing/Nick's Cycling
10 Andrew Lein North Iowa Spin
11 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
12 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
13 Sean Dickinson Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Brayden Pearce
15 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
16 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
17 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
18 Danny Yadron
19 Brett Jones Midstate
20 Tim Heinle BikeIowa
DNF Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Rodriguez
2 Danny Yadron
3 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
4 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
5 Zach Bonzer
6 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate
7 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
8 Bryan Jones
9 James Myers
10 Nick Hadjis
11 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
12 Daniel Hiser
13 Hayden Patterson Spin Devo
14 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
15 Peter Stevenson
16 Daniel Bishop DMOS Racing
17 Tyler Puls BIKEIOWA
18 Andrew Stevenson
19 David Volante
20 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons
21 Patrick Thull
22 Alejandro Rodriguez
23 Jeff Hoobin
24 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
25 Jay Mattas
26 Taylor Orth
27 Jarrod Igou Sakari
28 Thomas Avila Sakari
29 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
30 Mark West
31 Brian Marsh DMOS Racing

Men juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
3 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo

Men juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo
2 Gabe Campbell

Men juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ayeden Lein Spin Devo
2 Axsyl Lein Spin Devo
3 Deakon Temple
4 Lucas Kelley
5 Fin Daufeldt
6 Hudson Kelley
7 Michael Sullivan

Men masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Wilson Bike Rags
2 Ryan Long
3 Taylor Webb MIDSTATE
4 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
5 Tyler Cowman Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE Racing
7 Tony Burnett Bike Rags Racing
8 Andrew Mccoy
9 Benjamin South
10 Harry Fortney

Men masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Versteegh MIDSTATE
2 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
3 Sean Hayek Healthy Habits
4 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
5 Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Jeff Osborn Denovo
7 Christopher Maharry MIDSTATE
8 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
9 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
10 Bruce Reese MIDSTATE
11 Chad Vande lune SAKARI
12 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Racing
13 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
14 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
15 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
16 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's
17 Jeff Mertz
18 Kurt Benson Midstate
19 Robert Moural BIKE IOWA

Men masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Peters Bike Rags Racing
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos
3 Jim Coady Bike Iowa Racing Team
4 Jim Robidoux Bike Iowa Racing Team
5 Jim Pratt ames velo
6 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7 Norman Wellings Independence

Women 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Henderson
2 Aggi Lein North Iowa Spin
3 Trisha Lloyd

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Angie Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
3 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing
4 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Bilskemper
2 Olivia Croskey Johnson County Flyers
3 Annmarie Sagen DMOS
4 Courtney Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
5 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo
6 Jessica Olsen

Women juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Igou

Women juniors 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Analeah Swegle Spin Devo
2 Olivia Caskey Corridor Devo

Women juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenadie Pearce Spin Devi

Women masters 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Bransky Crandic racing club
2 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
3 Tara Coady Crandic Racing
DNF Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with