These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite 1&2 / Master 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1:00:08
2 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:00:28
3 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM 1:01:45
4 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:02:07
5 Andrew Watson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:02:54
6 Luke Hlavenka AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:03:16
7 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 1:03:25
8 Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP 1:03:43
9 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:03:55
10 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT 1:04:02
11 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:05:02
12 Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS 1:05:23
13 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:05:38
14 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:05:49
15 Connor Gregory VELOCOLOUR 1:06:28
16 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1:06:59
17 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:07:09
18 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 1:07:09
19 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:00:13
20 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 1:00:36
21 Tim Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 1:00:38
22 Seth Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 1:00:44
23 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:01:07
24 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 1:01:25
25 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 1:01:27
26 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT 1:01:37
27 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:02:09
28 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 1:03:12
DNF James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM DNF
DNF Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE DNF
DNF Michael Aston TO WHEELS RACING DNF

Elite 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Nordemann-da silva ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 42:57:00
2 Jonathan Van der sluis TEAM CF 45:10:00
3 Grant Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 46:32:00
4 Caelum Wishart CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 46:39:00
5 Levi Ogryzlo ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 46:52:00
6 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT 47:03:00
7 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:15:00
8 Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:23:00
9 Andrew Scollard INDEPENDENT 48:24:00
10 Taylor Ford TO WHEELS RACING 48:26:00
11 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:13:00
12 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:40:00
13 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:42:00
14 Mark Weymouth FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 41:46:00
15 Joel Anderson INDEPENDENT 44:04:00

Elite 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 39:05:00
2 Jeremy Worden BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 41:02:00
3 Brenden Hurley INDEPENDENT 41:29:00
4 Erik Holbik INDEPENDENT 41:36:00
5 Zack Macdonald FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 42:17:00
6 Landon Brown FRONTENAC CYCLE 42:39:00
7 Alex van der Baravyan-gauthier LANTERN ROUGE 42:52:00
8 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:19:00
9 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:23:00
10 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:25:00
11 Kevin Hurley D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB 43:39:00
12 Samuel Wollenberg LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 43:51:00
13 Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 44:12:00
14 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT 44:26:00
15 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:45:00
16 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 45:03:00
17 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING 46:29:00
18 Kevin Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 47:00:00
19 Igor Provod BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:49:00

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenn Jackson EASTON-GIANT TLC 44:13:00
2 Dana Gilligan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:06:00
3 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:36:00
4 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:38:00
5 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:16:00
6 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 48:17:00
7 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:40:00
8 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:50:00
9 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:50:00
10 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 50:22:00
11 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 44:49:00
12 Kaitlyn Rauwerda NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 45:08:00
13 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:17:00
14 Katie Ozolins LANTERN ROUGE 45:32:00
15 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:46:00
16 Stephanie Au VELOCOLOUR 47:09:00
17 Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:16:00
18 Kari Hueber FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:29:00
19 Kathleen Turbitt NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 51:04:00
20 Stephanie Cholvk LANTERN ROUGE 52:48:00

Grade A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theron Inglis RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 30:22:00
2 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 30:29:00
3 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:19:00
4 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:19:00
5 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:26:00
6 Cameron Knox HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:25:00

Grade B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 31:58:00
2 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 32:28:00
3 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:59:00
4 Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 33:29:00
5 Lucas Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 33:49:00
6 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 34:01:00
7 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 34:04:00
8 Maxim Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 34:07:00
9 Nate Ash ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 34:13:00
10 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 34:30:00
11 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 34:34:00
12 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 34:34:00
13 Greg Morrish S&S RACING 35:16:00
14 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:23:00
15 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING 31:18:00

Grade C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Rauwerda NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 25:05:00
2 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 25:06:00
3 Jayden Mcmullen KW CYCLING ACADEMY 26:11:00
4 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 27:32:00
5 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 28:10:00
6 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 28:30:00
7 Brody Mann ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 28:37:00
8 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 29:06:00
9 Alexandra Fangeat ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 29:51:00

Grade D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Jewiss DURHAM SHREDDERS 28:53:00
2 Charlie Walsh MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 28:58:00
3 Alex Morris RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 29:37:00
4 Sagan Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 29:38:00
5 Keiran Inglis RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 29:48:00
6 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 30:39:00
7 Austin Rankl WOODSTOCK RACING 31:00:00
8 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:37:00
9 Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:56:00
10 Samuel Wojciechowski MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 34:23:00
11 Thomas Fangeat ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 34:36:00
12 Rohan Burke NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 35:26:00
13 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 25:54:00
14 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 27:06:00
15 Hazel Roberts INDEPENDENT 29:18:00

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:21:00
2 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:21:00
3 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 42:20:00
4 Cole Punchard ANGRY JOHNNY RACING 42:49:00
5 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 43:43:00
6 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 43:50:00
7 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:51:00
8 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 44:42:00
9 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:00:00
10 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 45:16:00
11 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 47:19:00
12 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:36:00
13 Reilly Pargeter ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 48:46:00

Master 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darrell Prillaman INDEPENDENT 45:11:00
2 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 47:24:00
3 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 47:38:00
4 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 47:51:00
5 Andrew Maceachern MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 47:55:00
6 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 48:13:00
7 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 48:14:00
8 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 48:14:00
9 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 48:22:00
10 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 48:24:00
11 Arjan Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 48:26:00
12 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 48:38:00
13 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 49:24:00
14 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 50:01:00
15 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 41:39:00
16 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 41:44:00
17 Marten Mann SOUTHPOINT RACING 41:47:00
18 Phillip Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:03:00
19 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 42:31:00
20 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK RACING 43:15:00
21 Matthew Bannon FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 43:59:00
22 Joel Rose FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:12:00
23 Ognjen Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 44:20:00
24 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 45:22:00
DNF David Labancz INDEPENDENT DNF

Master 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Roberts BICISPORT 40:20:00
2 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 41:45:00
3 Pawel Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:06:00
4 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 42:38:00
5 Chris Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 42:54:00
6 Keith Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:08:00
7 Dan Hay INDEPENDENT 43:17:00
8 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 43:39:00
9 Warren Haas HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 44:21:00
10 Mark Herbst NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 45:11:00
11 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 45:40:00
12 Jeremy Haak FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:55:00
13 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 46:07:00
14 Chris Yellow FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 46:09:00
15 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:23:00
16 Nial Fisher INDEPENDENT 46:35:00
17 Jeff Hencher KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM 47:16:00
18 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 47:32:00
19 Adam Glauser WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 47:39:00
20 Derek Williams LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 48:01:00
21 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT 48:21:00
22 Fred Bergen INDEPENDENT 48:30:00
23 Mark Hamilton AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 48:42:00
24 Thiago Tonelli bartolomei FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:18:00
25 Dan Horchik INDEPENDENT 49:24:00
26 Michael Naus LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 49:36:00
27 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 49:54:00
28 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:35:00
29 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 40:22:00
30 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK RACING 40:43:00
31 William Pol LONDON CYCLING CLUB 41:51:00

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT 50:21:00
2 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 51:03:00
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 52:31:00
4 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 44:44:00
5 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT 45:48:00
6 Kerry Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 46:50:00
7 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 47:11:00
8 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB 47:25:00
9 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:26:00
10 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:20:00
11 Laura Roberts BICISPORT 50:07:00
12 Ines Fisher INDEPENDENT 50:18:00

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Diniz* XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL 40:04:00
2 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 40:09:00
3 Thomas Wood INDEPENDENT 40:26:00
4 Raymond Auger INDEPENDENT 40:29:00
5 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:10:00
6 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:51:00
7 Joel Rose FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:27:00
8 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:10:00
9 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 46:15:00
10 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 47:03:00
11 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:04:00
12 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 43:02:00
13 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 46:59:00
DNF Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with