These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad 11 @ 01:04
2 Ryan Rinn 11 @ 01:04
3 Brendan Lehman 11 @ 01:05
4 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11 @ 01:06
5 Christopher Peck Los Gatos 11 @ 01:07
6 Sam Schneider 11 @ 01:07
7 Brent Wood 11 @ 01:10
8 Kazzle Spencer 11 @ 01:10
9 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 11 @ 01:10
10 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT 11 @ 01:11
11 Enzo Sapojnikoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 10 @ 01:04
12 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 10 @ 01:06
13 Justin Peck Los Gatos 10 @ 01:07
14 Eric Brown 10 @ 01:08
15 Andrew Sanders CBRE Racing 9 @ 01:07:
16 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling -
17 Trever Pratt -

Elite Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Dillard 6 @ 39:58
2 Campbell Steers 6 @ 40:54
3 Staci Nash 6 @ 41:55

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 5 @ 40:44
2 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 5 @ 43
3 Aidan Zavalla 5 @ 43:48
4 Sterling Woodson 5 @ 46:12
5 Kai Yee Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 4 @ 42:19
6 Vaughn Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross -

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattheus Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 @ 42:35
2 Noah Shelton 6 @ 45:01
3 Preston Collins TEAM BACON 4 @ 39:40
4 Jonah Pirnejad 4 @ 43:31
5 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift 4 @ 45:36
6 Justin Greene 4 @ 46:52
7 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 4 @ 47:48
8 Autin Fowikes 3 @ 39:11

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 5 @ 40:30
2 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 5 @ 46:48
3 Lily Sanders 4 @ 39:17
4 Monique Whelan CBRE Racing 4 @ 51:00

Masters Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Kelly Team Evergreen Cycling 8 @ 49:13
2 Rob Gaukel 8 @ 51:50
3 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 7 @ 48:35

Masters Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Pratt 7 @ 51:26
2 Kyle Erickson 7 @ 52:14
3 Dan Winterberg 7 @ 52:30

Masters Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6 @ 43:56
2 Christian Parker Menlo Velo 6 @ 45:56

Masters Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson 8 @ 47:48
2 Don Myrah 8 @ 47:57
3 Brock Dickie 8 @ 48:11
4 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 8 @ 49:15
5 Matt Shelton 8 @ 49:16
6 Michael Moody 8 @ 49:32
7 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 8 @ 50:04
8 Brad Cannella Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 8 @ 50:49
9 Brij Lunine 8 @ 50:55
10 Anastasio Flores jr 8 @ 51:02
11 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 8 @ 51:16
12 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 @ 51:24
13 Taos Ono 8 @ 51:57
14 Chad Rosser SJBC 8 @ 52:01
15 Donal Gallegos 8 @ 52:12
16 Bryan Berry 8 @ 52:19
17 Eric Bustos 8 @ 52:44
18 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 @ 53:08
19 Mike Warren Velo Fratello Cycling Team 8 @ 53:18
20 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 8 @ 53:41
21 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 7 @ 59:25

Masters Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 8 @ 53:47
2 Brian Mccain Family Cycling Center 8 @ 56:07
3 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 8 @ 56:20
4 Ron Castia Cool cycling jerseys.com 8 @ 56:49
5 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello Cycling Team 7 @ 50:12
6 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 7 @ 50:12
7 Michael Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 7 @ 51:25
8 Dan Lee Velo Fratello Cycling Team 7 @ 52:45
9 Scott Zavack 7 @ 56:54

Masters Men 45+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Wulczynski 6 @ 43:30
2 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 6 @ 43:36
3 Andrew Parker 6 @ 47:02
4 Jeremy Ellis 5 @ 40:23
5 Mike Reed SunPower Racing 5 @ 40:25
6 Christy Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 5 @ 42:50
7 Richard Snyder 5 @ 44:36
8 Amy Babcock 5 @ 45:56

Masters Men 55+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Tripier Menlo Velo 8 @ 51:59
2 �matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 8 @ 53:11
3 John Kammeyer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 @ 53:24
4 Bill Sans 8 @ 53:34
5 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 7 @ 49:12

Masters Men 60+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim English 7 @ 48:56
2 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 7 @ 51:11

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcis Shelton 8 @ 50:33
2 Andrew Yee Cxmagazine.com 8 @ 52:16
3 Nico Sandi 8 @ 52:16
4 David Von edge 8 @ 52:51
5 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 7 @ 54:19
6 Mickey Shulkin -
7 Eric Allen -

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nico Sandi 6 @ 40:01
2 Mickey Shulkin 6 @ 40:27
3 Joe Mornin Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 6 @ 41:36
4 Samuel Thompson Audi 6 @ 42:20
5 Chris Fuentes 6 @ 42:21
6 David Von edge 6 @ 45:54
7 Kevin Pelley -

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Bergeron 5 @ 37:35
2 Kathleen Bortolussi 5 @ 37:57
3 Renee Shelton 5 @ 39:20

Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorri Lee lown Savvy Bike 4 @ 38:45

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing 5 @ 40:34
2 Anne-laure Strong RAZZLE DAZZLE 5 @ 40:54

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy jo Johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE 4 @ 31:41
2 Ashley Von edge Koochella 4 @ 35:49

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with