These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cub Junior Boys 10 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 31:27:00
2 Christopher Celecki MVBC -1
3 Linus Sante Farm Team -1

Junior Girls U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling 26:51:00

Junior U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barret Celecki MVBC 54:49:00

Masters Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 47:39:00
2 Jon Rowe North Atlantic Velo/Pedros/Classboo /49:24:00
3 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 50:10:00
4 Andreas Team Edge 50:28:00
5 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com 51:22:00
6 Arthur Haytko Bennington 53:15:00
7 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 57:59:00
8 Jason Haight Syracuse Bikes Spokepost.com 58:48:00
DNF Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
2 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction
3 Jeff Walker Ommegang
4 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo
5 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com
6 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
7 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling
8 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club
9 David King CCB
10 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11 Michael Zimicki Suber Relax
12 Gene Primomo CBRC
13 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk
14 Don Rice Battenkill-United/CCB
15 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
16 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
17 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
2 Brian Sanders MVBC / Sonne's Racing
3 Art Geodeke CBRC
4 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles

Men 1/2/3 and U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart/NCC 56:52:00
2 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 58:57:00
3 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com 1:00:34
4 Jeremy Gardner HUDZ- Subaru 1:00:42
5 Mukunda Feldman Spooky / NCC / Kenda 1:02:41
6 Evan Huff Cycle-Smart/NCC 1:02:50
7 Christopher Delisle NYCross/VOMax/CBRC 1:02:51
8 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 1:03:33
9 Brandon Pavan RadicalVelo.com 1:06:53
10 Danny Goodwin CBRC/NYCross.com -1
11 Nate Simms NAV -1

Men Cat 3 / 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 40:50:00
2 Phillip Mccarthy Scarr/Ommegang 41:50:00
3 Jay Thomas Battenkill-United 42:02:00
4 Richard Teal NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 42:06:00
5 Bret Young Team Tinnys Tavern 42:52:00
6 Brad Stratton 43:14:00
7 Cody Madigan Team Tinnys Tavern 43:22:00
8 Jason White TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Va l44:19:00
9 Scott Thompson 44:56:00
10 Chris Doyle CBRC 45:33:00
11 Shawn Blatter Team Overlook 45:59:00
12 David Carmona Battenkill United 46:04:00
13 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling 46:33:00
14 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 47:48:00
15 Richard Serton Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club 48:15:00
16 John Ormsby Sonne's Racing/Rudy Project 48:23:00
17 Brian Sanders MVBC/Sonne's Racing 48:38:00
18 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 48:55:00
19 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 49:45:00
20 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 49:45:00
21 J Wozniak North Atlantic Velo 50:27:00
22 Kevin Stawiasz Bethel Cycle 54:36:00
23 James Young Planet Bike 58:49:00
DNF Jeffrey Rosch CBRC

Men Cat 4 (Beginner)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 25:56:00
2 Dylan Dearborn 27:45:00
3 Walter Reynolds Dark Horse Cycles 28:00:00
4 Kirby Haizlip CBRC 28:28:00
5 Paul Evangeliste 28:29:00
6 Todd Shapiro North Atlantic Velo 28:50:00
7 Charlie Armstrong Bicycle Depot 28:50:00
8 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 29:09:00
9 Howard Johannessen 30:16:00
10 Andrew Michela 30:40:00
11 Anthony Devanzo Velo Bistro-Wine Bar 32:29:00
12 Bill Hart BCA 33:07:00
13 Jon Powell windham mt. outfitters 33:31:00
14 Barry Koblenz CBRC 33:53:00
15 Armand Arekian Team Evomo/Kenda Tire 34:59:00
16 Bob Anderson 35:15:00
17 John Perry Capital District Tri -1
18 Gerald Parkes -1
19 Will Hansen BCC -1

Open Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Young Pioneer Racing 44:00:00
2 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 45:29:00
3 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports 45:50:00
4 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 47:22:00
5 Frances Morrison NCC/Cycle-Smart 48:02:00
6 Molly Housman Flying Penguins 48:02:00
7 Jessica Hayes-conroy NAV 50:31:00
8 Katina Walker Vello Bella 50:56:00
9 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 51:28:00

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 42:30:00
2 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 43:30:00
3 Chuck Quackenbush NYCross/VO Max - CBRC 44:11:00
4 Bret Young 45:05:00
5 Cody Madigan 48:51:00
6 Tim Huneck CBRC - Iron Cross VII 50:00:00
7 Jason Selwitz 54:45:00
DNF Mike Hall DNF

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Celecki MVBC 31:43:00
2 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella 32:51:00
3 Clunie Jennifer Vello Bella 33:54:00
4 Pat Rosier BCA -1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with