These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Emden Violet Crown 19:35
2 Samuel Aquilino Rol Wheels 21:32
3 Luke Pitre Dimensional Fund Advisors 21:42
4 Luca Munoz 24:42

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 52:54
2 Kevin Fish Super Squadra P/B Eliel Cycling 55:56
3 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 57:04
4 Jeff Park Action Bikes 57:10
5 Court Kretzmeier Wlhous 58:14
6 Steven Williams 58:17
7 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team 58:21
8 Spencer Nowell Caffeine and Watts 59:24
9 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling 59:32
10 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven 1:00:21
11 Caleb Cunningham 1:00:50
12 Matthew Jones 1:01:09
13 David Larrabee Actionbikes/USMES 1:01:52
14 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 1:02:21
15 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 57:35
16 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club 57:41
17 Wallace Groda 57:48
18 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles 1:01:43
19 Don Hoodenpyle 58:39

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven 38:38
2 Brandon Alvey United Cycling 38:52
3 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles 39:05
4 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop 40:26
5 Tanner Cope 40:58
6 Patrick Brosnan 41:16
7 Cory Faul Blitz RacingAction Bikes 41:22
8 Mark Macklin MFMC 41:40
9 Miles Camp PHENOM 41:42
10 Alex Greenwald PHENOM 42:04
11 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing 42:13
12 Joseph Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery 44:09
13 Steven Hall 39:43
14 David Larrabee Actionbikes/USMES 40:05
15 Parrish Matthews 41:13
DNF Brice Koerner DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Threadgould Team ZFG 35:43
2 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 35:53
3 Darrion Meckle Troublemaker 35:58
4 Joseph Guerra 36:03
5 Justin Evans PHENOM 36:18
6 James Novak Embros Cycling 37:01
7 Kyle Canzian 37:16
8 Nathan Ramsey Bat City Cycling 37:36
9 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 37:50
10 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing 38:02
11 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 38:04
12 Paul Osman PHENOM 38:23
13 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing 38:27
14 Scott Jones Drop Bar Army 38:29
15 David Golden Pure Racing 38:50
16 Christopher Villasenor 39:06
17 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels 39:24
18 Juraj Vykysaly Slovakia 40:34
19 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 40:36
20 Mike Tenney 41:07
21 Tim Cornett s.t.
22 Juan Salazar Jelly and Jam Racing 41:39
23 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Association 41:53
24 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas) 41:59
25 Westin Mcentire 42:08
26 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing 43:14
27 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven 37:00
28 William Wolf 38:38
29 Malvin Alexander 39:45
DNF Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop DNF
DNF Carl Crawford DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes 40:03
2 Kyle Rodemacher Holland Racing 40:51
3 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 40:54
4 Johnathan Conley Velo Roussillon Racing 41:10
5 Mark Macklin MFMC 41:48
6 Jack Ishihara Action Bikes 42:07
7 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 42:25
8 Travis Wilky Rol Wheels 42:54
9 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 43:11
10 David Golden Pure Racing 43:33
11 Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 43:39
12 Jason Bentley Cantu Cycling Wheels 45:03
13 Bobby Falcon Team Super Awesome 46:40
14 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing 46:43
15 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 27:41
16 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth 13:17

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 40:06
2 Rob Hacker Latini's Bicycle Repair 40:17
3 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc. 40:47
4 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 41:02
5 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 41:46
6 Cory Faul Blitz RacingAction Bikes 42:00
7 Tom Warren A Bloc 42:30
8 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 42:45
9 John Evans The Racing Post 42:58
10 Wallace Groda DNA MASTERS 43:03
11 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 43:29
12 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 43:40
13 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 43:54
14 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team 43:58
15 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 44:14
16 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 44:22
17 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 44:26
18 Dennis Livingston Team Trek of Arlington 45:52
19 Thom Moore The Monkey Wrench 47:03
20 Terry King ATC Racing 40:51
21 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop 42:08
22 Jack Varcados BAYOU CITY RACING 42:22
23 Mike Blazek Cycle Therapy 43:59
24 Kurtis Jetsel 44:20
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 36:32
2 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 38:40
3 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles 39:43
4 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 41:30
5 Brad House Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins Healthcare 42:37
6 Gary Hudson A' Bloc 45:08
7 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 35:09
8 Kevin Oconnell Texas Pro Health 38:04

Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Neve Beat The Clock Cycling 32:01
2 Christian Newton Night Owls 32:28
3 Nicholas Comiskey 32:36
4 Spencer Brown Beat the Clock 33:14
5 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 33:22
6 Eric Fleming Beat the Clock Cycling 33:47
7 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Rider 34:04
8 Eric Jordan Lone Star Racing Club 34:19
9 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome 34:23
10 Garrett White Ride Away 34:58
11 John Evans The Racing Post 37:31
12 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels 38:17
13 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 38:35
14 Daniel 'caden' burross Team Super Awesome 35:11

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 48:55
2 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 49:39
3 Katherine Pollard Mellow Johnny's 50:04
4 Jenny Willhite 51:20
5 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 52:05
6 Chelsea Reedy MatriX Cycling/ RBM 56:00

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Reedy MatriX Cycling/ RBM 37:19
2 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels 38:01
3 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 38:52
4 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 39:23
5 Katy Mcguire Chumba USA 39:38
6 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 40:36
7 Victoria Threadgould Primal Endurance 40:46
8 Emily Slack PHENOM 41:38
9 Karla Barfield BD RACING 42:19
10 Heather Sawtelle Virago Racing s.t.
11 Anna Gu Ultra Violet 43:08
12 Liana Randel Mbbc Racing 44:25
13 Adri Nowell Caffeine and Watts 45:09
14 Sharon Bedford Action Bikes 45:42
15 Zuzana Sekerova 34:54
16 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project/#teamhighviz 37:27
17 Yulie Johnson CANTU CYCLING WHEELS 38:46
18 Laura Cox Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Rider 40:30
19 Amber Mcgee Bicycle Sport Shop 41:37
20 Kayle Copley Bicycle Sport Shop 41:56
21 Shaun Auckland 48:54
DNF Irene Benavides perez NWCC DNF

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Gibson Arundel 32:10
2 Thresa Aguayo Race Ready Repair 33:13
3 Holli Jetsel MBBC 33:41
4 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 35:34
5 Sharon Bedford Action Bikes 36:53
6 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 34:31

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with